Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: Changer Publications, 1951
Da: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, AZ, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Staple-bound Book. Condizione: Very Good. Staplebound softcover magazine in very good condition. Article topics include : toward a definition of jazz; the New Orleans Jazz Club; to be insured; and more. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Magazine.
Editore: Encyclopedia Britannica, Inc. January 1952, 1952
Da: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good - Cash. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed. Corners bumped and show wear. Markings on the first and last endpages and the past downs on the inside of the covers. Pages show reader wear. Secure pages, solid binding. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. George F Nicholls; L Mortimer; H Sylvester Stannard (illustratore). A very good book in a wrapper with some mild wear to top edge.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: George Allen And Unwin Ltd, 1940
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1st edition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some edge wear and creasing.
Editore: London Iliffe & Sons, 1939
Da: Jeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA, Aurora, CO, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: RMABA
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition. Softcover. Profusely illustrated with black and white photos. Most of spine gone. Chipping, soiling and some dampstaining to covers. Front covers largely detached. Interior good. (G2).
Soft Cover. Condizione: Good. BQ4 - A softcover book in good condition that has some bumped corners, label on the front, wrinkling, chipping, crease, and tears on the cover edges, sides and corners, scattered scratches, stains, rubbing, and rubbing, some soiled patches, tanning and shelf wear. Photograms of the Year 1936, The Annual Review of the World's Pictorial Photographic Work. 11.5"x9", 32 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Iliffe & Sons Ltd, UK, 1933
Da: Tomasina Catt, Woodbridge, SUFFO, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 23,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. The Annual Review for 1933 of the World's Pictorial Photograhic Work. 38th year of publication. Cover is torn and discoloured at edges. Book condition is good with 65 monochrome places and 10 pages of advertisments.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 25,41
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 25,43
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 25,43
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 25,43
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 25,62
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 25,74
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 3,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Undated Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 25,47
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 30,75
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: ILIFFE & SONS
Da: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. HARDBACK BOOK IN FAIR CONDITION,N.D. BUT LATE 1800'S,REAR PANEL HAS MOISTURE DAMAGE,NOT AFFECTING INSIDE TEXT.
Editore: Iliffe & Sons, London, 1942
Da: Black Canyon Books, Olathe, CO, U.S.A.
softcover. Condizione: good. Tight Copy Paperback , Folio, With Edgewear, Some Darkening, Slight Soil To Covers.
Editore: Iliffe & Sons, London, 1938
Da: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, Canada
EUR 8,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very good. 60 p. 28 cm. B&w photos. Some soiling to white covers. Wednesday, May 11, 1938, No. 2550. Vol. LXXXV.