Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Macmillan General Reference, 1962
ISBN 10: 0020934009 ISBN 13: 9780020934004
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Macmillan General Reference (edition Reissue), 1962
ISBN 10: 0020934009 ISBN 13: 9780020934004
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Reissue. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pocket Books, New York, 1964
Da: Sierra Sales, Virginia City, NV, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Poor. Poor condition with former owner's name and used book storestamp on the first page after the wrap. Corners bent, spine cocked with reading lines and the wraps have a lot of bends. All pages present. The last page has the bottom torn off but the ending text is complete Any questions, please email. If you would like additional images of this book, please email.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Galaxy Press (edition Illustrated), 2020
ISBN 10: 1619866595 ISBN 13: 9781619866591
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Brock Aguirre; Aidin Andrews; Arthur Bowling; Irmak Çavun; Kaitlyn Goldberg; Benjamin Hill; John Dale Javier; Heather Laurence; Anh Le; Mason Matak; Phoebe Rothfeld (illustratore). Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Macmillan General Reference, 1962
ISBN 10: 0020934009 ISBN 13: 9780020934004
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pocket Books, 1955
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pocket Books, 1955
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Brock Aguirre; Aidin Andrews; Arthur Bowling; Irmak Çavun; Kaitlyn Goldberg; Benjamin Hill; John Dale Javier; Heather Laurence; Anh Le; Mason Matak; Phoebe Rothfeld (illustratore). Very good condition. Minimal wear. Clean and tight. No writing or marking. Volume 37 also available in our inventory.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Macmillan General Reference, 1962
ISBN 10: 0020934009 ISBN 13: 9780020934004
Da: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. wear to edge and cover, minor page discoloration due to age Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Mason, Trisha (illustratore). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Mason, Trisha (illustratore). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Mason, Trisha (illustratore). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Mason, Trisha (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Mason, Trisha (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
mass_market. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: J. B. Lippincott Company, NY, 1951
Da: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Book Club Edition. Book Club Edition. Good Reading Copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: J. B. Lippincott Company, Philadelphia, 1951
Da: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Excellent reading copy.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Agape Love from Newport News, Va., hardcover, 1299599370, J.B. Lippincott, 1951, text clean & tight, inside covers & last & first pages from age, no d.j., covers slight shelf rub, top edges small stain, box 153.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. Cover may be different than pictured.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: J.P.Lippincott, 1951
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. AN EXCELLENT READING OR REFERENCE COPY! Hardcover. NO DUST JACKET. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: J. B. Lippincott Company, 1951
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: J B Lippincott Company, 1954
Da: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, OK, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Shelf wear. Tanning along fore edges and pages. Some rubbing and fading to boards. Spine creases. Fore edges are muffed.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1962
ISBN 10: 0020934009 ISBN 13: 9780020934004
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. New rev. ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: J. B. Lippincott Company, 1948
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover. NO DUST JACKET. Pages are clean and unmarked. Slightly tanned. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong. AN EXCELLENT READING OR REFERENCE COPY!; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Longman Scientific & Technical, 1991
ISBN 10: 0582061911 ISBN 13: 9780582061910
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.