Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wildcat Canyon Pr (edition ), 2003
ISBN 10: 188517165X ISBN 13: 9781885171658
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (However the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. Book may be a price cutter or have a remainder mark.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Ships Quickly - Buy with confidence!
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Potter/Ten Speed/Harmony/Rodale, 1998
ISBN 10: 0609803190 ISBN 13: 9780609803196
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. paperback This item shows wear from consistent use but remains in good readable condition. It may have marks on or in it, and may show other signs of previous use or shelf wear. May have minor creases or signs of wear on dust jacket. Packed with care, shipped promptly.
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Trade paperback. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers. Binding square and tight. No creasing to spine. No loose pages. No highlighting, notation, or remainder marks. Thank you for supporting Last Word Books and independent bookstores.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. Paperback. An unused, unmarked and unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Paperback. Condizione: New. Paperback. An Unused, unmarked and unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Three Rivers Press, New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 0609803190 ISBN 13: 9780609803196
Da: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: VG. 112pp. Corners & ends of spine lightly rubbed. Illus.; biblio.; index.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: None. Spine sunned. ; 0.3 x 7.5 x 4.9 Inches; 112 pages.
EUR 2,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1762254093. 11/4/2025 11:01:33 AM.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Three Rivers Press, New Haven CT, 1998
ISBN 10: 0609803190 ISBN 13: 9780609803196
Da: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, U.S.A.
9th printing. With complete instructions for creating over 30 beautiful designs. Bright tioght cleamn PB copy. 5 x 7-1/2, 112 pp, index, resources, b/w photos & dwgs. VeryGood unmarked, faint dampstain to endpapers. Trade Paperback in color illus wraps.
Paper Back. Condizione: Very Good.
EUR 3,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House USA Inc (Three River Press), 1998
ISBN 10: 0609803190 ISBN 13: 9780609803196
Da: Go4Books, St. Cloud, MN, U.S.A.
Pictorial Soft Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 11th Printing. Appears unread. Complete instructions for creating over 30 beautiful designs.
Da: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft Cover. Condizione: vg-. 1st Edition. Complete instructions for creating 30+ designs. 112 pages; b/w photos by Michele Maurin Garcia & Pascal Giacomini; text unmarked, small henna stain on bottom edge of last few pages & back cover. Paperback.
EUR 3,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.