Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Museum of Modern Art, New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 0870702912 ISBN 13: 9780870702914
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Museum of Modern Art, New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 0870702912 ISBN 13: 9780870702914
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Museum of Modern Art, New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 0870702912 ISBN 13: 9780870702914
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
Da: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). First Edition. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Reynal & Co. / Wm. Morrow, New York, 1978
ISBN 10: 0688612059 ISBN 13: 9780688612054
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
hardcover. Condizione: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Profusely illustrated (illustratore). 1st. 4to, 191 pp., A volume in the series "Reynal's World History of Great Sculpture.".
Da: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good -. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good -. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). 1978, 192pp, illus., red cloth, trans. by Enid Kirchberger, "Reynal's World History of Great Sculpture", slight shelfwear to cover, small tear to fep, light soiling to fep, slight edgewear to dj, contents clean.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Reprint. NO EXPEDITED, NO INTERNATIONAL.
Da: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback. [ Heavy - Please contact for overseas shipping quote ].
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Greenwich House, New York, 1983, 1983
ISBN 10: 051740883X ISBN 13: 9780517408834
Da: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Folio, hardcover, fine, new, in about fine black and gold pictorial dj. 278 pp. Illustrated throughout with over 400 photos in color and b & w. How pontiffs, architects, painters and sculptors created the Vatican with Christian art and symbolism.reflecting the history of Italian art. heavy paper stock. Extra shipping cost included in price.First printed in Italian in 1982; this is first American edition, second printing, 1983.
Editore: Jason McCoy Inc., New York, 1994
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good-.
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. With cracked rear hinge and front hinge starting to crack. This is a damaged book. May be ex-library, water-damaged, or spine creased/broken. Acceptable, Reading copy only, with writing/markings and heavy wear. Oversized.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: fine. Second printing. Quarto, 278 pages, cloth An armchair traveler's trip around, in, through, and behind-the-scenes of this mini-state, the center of Roman Catholicism. "This authoritative text is superbly combined with more than 400 photographs of the Vatican's finest works of art." Covers the frescoes, the tombs, the palaces, the gardens, the archives, Library and museums, etc.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 037030974X Dust jacket shows light shelf wear mostly at edges. Almost like new. No marks in book. Too heavy for priority.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Regno Unito
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. FIRST EDITION with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Castello di Rivoli Museo d'arte contemporanea / Edizioni Charta, Milan, 1997
ISBN 10: 8881581124 ISBN 13: 9788881581122
Da: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Paperback. [9.5" x 11"]. 328 illustrations, including 168 in color. 282pp. Near new condition, covers bright, text clean and binding tight.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: NY: The Museum of Modern Art, 1982
ISBN 10: 0870702904 ISBN 13: 9780870702907
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover with dustjacket, 208 pages; good condition; light rubbing to dj; light brown spotting to outer pages edges and some of the interior page edges; 1 page creased at lower right corner. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Square Books, Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Hardcover cloth bound copy THIRD BOOK from boxed set. I do not have the box/rest of the collection. Nearly no shelf wear, book is in like new condition. No interior writing/markings, all illustrations are very clean. Images are included.