paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 7,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stewart Tabori & Chang March 1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 1556708203 ISBN 13: 9781556708206
Da: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: USED Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stewart Tabori & Chang March 1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 1556708203 ISBN 13: 9781556708206
Da: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: USED Good.
Da: Bill & Ben Books, Faringdon, Regno Unito
EUR 5,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. This book provides the reader with the opportunity to explore avant-grade Chinese architecture, design and urban planning via five separate themes: living architecture, digital architecture, video architecture, installation art and sound art.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stewart Tabori & Chang March 1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 1556708203 ISBN 13: 9781556708206
Da: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: NEW Discounted.
Soft. Condizione: Good+. Light shelfwear, rubbing on covers, one loose page - 121, otherwise pages are clean and tight, unmarked. Very Nice photo illustrations of art work and the artists.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stewart Tabori & Chang March 1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 1556708203 ISBN 13: 9781556708206
Da: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: NEW Discounted.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Art Museum of China and MIT Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0262512262 ISBN 13: 9780262512268
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, 358 pages, in English and Chinese; very good condition, light rubbing to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Art Museum of China / Distributed by the MIT Press, Beijing, China, 2009
ISBN 10: 0262512262 ISBN 13: 9780262512268
Da: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Paperback. Size: 9"x11.25" As new, clean, tight & bright condition in slip case and still shrink wrapped.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Liverpool University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 1846317460 ISBN 13: 9781846317460
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tielt, Uitgeverij Lannoo 2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 902098683X ISBN 13: 9789020986839
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 13,80
Quantità: 19 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello228 p. Bound in the publisher's yellow cloth with gilt and black lettering (Like new, still shrink-wrapped.).
Da: BookResQ., West Valley City, UT, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Ex-library book with typical stickers and stampings. No Priority Mail is available on this item. No international shipping. -2a-.
Editore: Central Academy Fine Arts Art Museum, 2000
Da: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. . . . . 8vo, paperback. Near fine condition. Covers and contents crisp, clean, unworn, no marking or writing. Binding square and tight. 77 pp., illus. history art asian modern chinese contemporary painting Art, Asian, Chinese, Contemporary, History, Modern, Painting,
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Liverpool University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 1846317460 ISBN 13: 9781846317460
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 28,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Da: Barksdale Books, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Paperback, buikbandje, illustraties in kleur, 4to.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Liverpool University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 1846317460 ISBN 13: 9781846317460
Da: GREENSLEEVES BOOKS, Oxford, Regno Unito
EUR 28,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1846317460. IN CHINESE, bright clean copy, no markings, Professional booksellers since 1981.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Art Museum of China, 2011
ISBN 10: 1846317460 ISBN 13: 9781846317460
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, 304 pages; in English and Chinese; very good condition, light rubbing to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Homa and Sekey Books
Da: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, India
EUR 17,12
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloN.A. Condizione: New. ISBN:9787119047423 N.A.
Da: Louis Tinner Books, Rotterdam, ZH, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: , 237pp, , goed exemplaar. 2009, 237pp, softcover, goed exemplaar.
Condizione: New. pp. 358.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Inner Mongolia University of Pub. Date :2009-01-01 version 2, 2000
ISBN 10: 7810743317 ISBN 13: 9787810743310
Da: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, Cina
EUR 40,14
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: New. Language:Chinese.Pages Number: 545 Publisher: Inner Mongolia University of Pub. Date :2009-01-01 version 2.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Verlag für moderne Kunst Nürnberg, Nürnberg, 2007
ISBN 10: 3939738875 ISBN 13: 9783939738879
Da: Antiquariat am St. Vith, Mönchengladbach, Germania
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPappband. Quart. 117, 205 S. 2 Bände in 1 Band. Pappband. Mit zahlr. farb. und schw.-w. Abb. Einband berieben, Vorderdeckel mit Resten eines Preisschildes, Hinterdeckel verkratzt, sonst gutes Exemplar.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Yangtze River Press; 1 (January 1. 2008), 1991
ISBN 10: 7807088273 ISBN 13: 9787807088271
Da: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, Cina
EUR 43,24
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: New. Language:Chinese.Author: TONG YI CI JIN YI CI FAN YI CI YU ZU CI ZAO JU CI DIAN WEI HUI.Binding:Soft cover.Publisher:Yangtze River Press; 1 (January 1. 2008).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: East China Normal University Electronic Audio and Video Publishing House
ISBN 10: 7888478794 ISBN 13: 9787888478794
Da: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, Cina
EUR 44,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: New. Ship out in 2 business day, And Fast shipping, Free Tracking number will be provided after the shipment.Paperback. Language: English Publisher: East China Normal University. Electronic Audio and Video Publishing House hundred percent of the final sprint : 3 grade English (N version ) ( Semester 2 ) ( tape 2 ) to a selection of the least amount reaches a predetermined exercises learning goals. Heavy and difficult to grasp for teaching accurate. the actual level of the student and the objectives to build a suitable level. Focus on topics and questions novel transformation . Avoid mechanical repet.Four Satisfaction guaranteed,or money back.
Editore: National Art Museum of China and The MIT Press, 2009
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover with clear plastic slipcase, 358 pages; in English and Chinese; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.