EUR 13,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Sold by the UK charity Kisharon Langdon; offering opportunities and support for people within the autism and learning disability community.
EUR 29,68
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 32,03
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: n.pl. [Teheran (Tehran)], Départemente des Publications, Ministère de l'Information, 1973., 1973
Da: Alexanderplatz Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Wrappers. 8vo, [4] + 20 pp. Very good copy. We have a large quantity of books in Persian and about Persia (Iran); please inquire.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket (travel, middle east) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 20,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 374 pages, many plans, some colour illustrations, here and there a few buried ticks and stars which should really lead me to downgrade the book radically, but I just cannot bear to !
EUR 34,07
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 40,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. Tight unmarked book in red cloth; in dust jacket with light shelfwear; housed in a strong matching illustrated slipcase. Beautiful photography. ; 12.3 X 9.5 X 1.1 inches; 238 pages.
EUR 31,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 34,96
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 33,63
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 35,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. with slipcase. with 238 pages. illustrated. dj has light edge rubbing. HEAVY BOOK and extra postage will be needed.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 73,86
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 8,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Jaquette legerement elimee, contenu en bon etat.vendeur pro, expedition soignee en 24/48h.Le livre peut montrer des signes d'usure dus à son utilisation, des défauts esthétiques tels que des rayures, des bosses et/ou des coins legerement endommages.
EUR 55,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGilded dark Red Fablea. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. S. Mahmoudi Aznaveh (photos) (illustratore). 1. Edition. 3th. Print. In original illustrated cassette/slipcase in very good condition with very little shelf wear at extremities. 238 pages. Rich illustrated in colour. A book in condition splendid. Weight 2261g. Shipping will therefore be more than the automatic generated abebook shipping prices, because of that we lowered the price of this book.
Editore: Hamso , Tehran, 1995, 1st ed., 1995
Da: Page After Page, Box Hill, VIC, Australia
EUR 21,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloIn original box (couple of small tears), blue hardcover with gilt titles, 21.5x14.5cm, 283 pages, map end papers, profuely illustarted, has the Iranian Embassy contact card (in Canberra) , general wear, quite good.
EUR 37,70
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 44,70
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. hâfez l''oracle de chirâz borzou f. licingoff, mél edition. 398 pages. French language. 9.00x6.00x1.08 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing, 2015
ISBN 10: 3659772429 ISBN 13: 9783659772429
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 89,11
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 68,52
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 89,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Aznaveh, S. Mahmoudi (photos) (illustratore). Top edge of DJ chipped and creased, otherwise a very tidy copy. Size: 4to.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 73,86
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing, 2015
ISBN 10: 3659772429 ISBN 13: 9783659772429
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 47,85
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Blog Assisted Language Learning | Improving Grammar and Vocabulary | Sajad Faramarzi | Taschenbuch | 128 S. | Englisch | 2015 | LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing | EAN 9783659772429 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 56,35
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Judicial and Arbitration Interactions | in the Resolution of International Disputes | Farhad Faramarzi | Taschenbuch | Englisch | 2025 | Scholars' Press | EAN 9786208848033 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: SIA OmniScriptum Publishing, Brivibas Gatve 197, 1039 RIGA, LETTLAND, customerservice[at]vdm-vsg[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 6202055081 ISBN 13: 9786202055086
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 124,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 280 pages. 8.66x5.91x0.64 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 6202055081 ISBN 13: 9786202055086
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 63,25
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Advanced Conversations in Use | More than 500 English Conversations with Integrated Listening and Speaking Tasks | Sajad Faramarzi (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Englisch | 2017 | LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing | EAN 9786202055086 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 132,11
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 6202055081 ISBN 13: 9786202055086
Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, Germania
EUR 33,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 280 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | In the field of second language Acquisition, students¿ capability in communicating in target language is regarded as the ultimate aim for many teachers and learners. In order to do so, teachers may try to implement many strategies to remove the hurdles of communication. Many researchers are unanimous about contextualizing words in proper sentences. Nonetheless, the problem arises from the interference of students' mother tongues. In other words, there are many challenging situations which students are incapable of using the proper words and thus, produce a transliterated form. Understanding the accurate structure and sentence orders, collocations, phrasal verbs, and even the manner of production can assist learners to feel more confident in speaking. This book presents 523 English conversations in 166 situations that include the advanced topics. Likewise, it can be used as an independent source for language learning, as an adjunct book to feed learners¿ minds in conversation classes, as a supplementary source for free discussion courses and for TOEFL/ IELTS preparation courses to acquaint students with principal functions of English Language. Topics can be select at any order.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 3659612200 ISBN 13: 9783659612206
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 78,70
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Essential Conversations in Use | More than 1000 English Conversations with Integrated Listening and Speaking Tasks | Sajad Faramarzi (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | 552 S. | Englisch | 2017 | LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing | EAN 9783659612206 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 3659612200 ISBN 13: 9783659612206
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 164,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 552 pages. 8.66x5.91x1.25 inches. In Stock.