Farlam i g (11 risultati)

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (11)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Juta and Co. Limited 1972

      0702100471 / 9780702100475

      • Brossura

      Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SudafricaChapter 1

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 16,91

      EUR 25,00 spedizione 
      Spedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Paperback. Condizione: Good. 3rd impression . Name of the previous owner. Heavy book may require extra postage unless posted within South Africa. 3rd Impression, 1972. Publication of 404 pages. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. There are old tape residue marks on the endpapers. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Juta & Co. 1984

      0702109975 / 9780702109973

      • Rilegato

      Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SudafricaChapter 1

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 26,70

      EUR 25,00 spedizione 
      Spedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 2nd impression. The boards are a little shelf rubbed. They are strong and sturdy. There are damp marks along the bottom of the block. Internally, damp marks along the bottom edges. Slight waviness to the top edges. Otherwise clean and complete. Tightly bound. r*04/12/2023. [ak]. Our orders

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Juta and Company Limited 1979

      0702109975 / 9780702109973

      • Rilegato

      Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SudafricaChapter 1

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 26,70

      EUR 25,00 spedizione 
      Spedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 7th edition. Volume II (2) only, Seventh edition. Heavy book may require extra postage unless posted within South Africa. Publication of 598 pages. There is gilt on the spine of the book. The boards are in good condition. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The binding is exc

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Juta and Co. Limited 1979

      0702109770 / 9780702109775

      • Rilegato

      Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SudafricaChapter 1

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 33,82

      EUR 25,00 spedizione 
      Spedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd edition . Name of the previous owner written on the front inner cover. Heavy book may require extra postage unless posted within South Africa. Publication of 423 pages. There is gilt on the spine of the book. The boards are in very good condition. A few of the pages are a touch ed

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Juta 1968

      0702100285 / 9780702100284

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SudafricaChapter 1

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 33,82

      EUR 25,00 spedizione 
      Spedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. The boards are slightly shelf rubbed.A few inscriptions and old tape residue marks.Well bound.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

    • Editore: Juta & Co. Ltd 1972

      0702100471 / 9780702100475

      • Brossura

      Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SudafricaChapter 1

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 16,91

      EUR 25,00 spedizione 
      Spedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Paperback. Condizione: Good. 3rd Impression. 3rd Impression. Heavy book, extra postage required unless posted within South Africa. The wrap are edge worn, shelf rubbed and creased. A bit marked. Previous owner's inscription on the front end page. [P.K.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

    • Editore: Juta & Co. Ltd 1972

      • Brossura

      Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SudafricaChapter 1

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 22,25

      EUR 25,00 spedizione 
      Spedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 3rd Edition. the wraps are edge worn and shelf rubbed. sunned. slight creasing. bit marked. previous owner's inscription. minor tanning. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.K.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Juta & Co. 1984

      0702110868 / 9780702110863

      • Rilegato

      Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SudafricaChapter 1

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 57,85

      EUR 25,00 spedizione 
      Spedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 2nd imp. 2 Volumes. Heavy, extra postage required unless posted within South Africa. 2nd impression. The boards are a little shelf rubbed, knocked and marked. Boards of volume 2, scarred at the bottom. Internally, there is a previous owners inscription on the front end page of each volume.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Juta 1988

      0702121738 / 9780702121739

      • Brossura

      Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SudafricaChapter 1

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Discreto

      EUR 71,20

      EUR 25,00 spedizione 
      Spedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Softcover. Condizione: Fair. 3rd. Heavy, extra postage required unless posted within South Africa. 3rd edition. 788 Pages. The wraps are a bit shelf rubbed and edge worn, with creases along the edges, despite this the wraps remain strong. Internally, the pages are clean and complete. Tightly bound. ak. Our orders are shipped usi

    • Editore: Juta and Company, Ltd. 1979

      • Rilegato

      Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SudafricaChapter 1

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 57,85

      EUR 25,00 spedizione 
      Spedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 5th or later Edition. 2 volumes In strong and sure condition. The covers are muscular with shallow shelf depressions to the corners. The spine are marked. The paper trims are shelf marked. Inside, there are previous owner inscriptions on the inside front cover and frontispage. The contents

    • Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 66,75

      EUR 25,00 spedizione 
      Spedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Paperback. Condizione: Good. Publication of 263 pages. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed, slightly faded marks and a touch edge worn. There are minor annotations written within the book, and notes of interest written on the last two blank pages. The text remains bright and clear. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are sh