Farris charles (51 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,81
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Tidy, Bill; Farris, Joseph; Harris, Sidney; Rodrigues; Healy, Charles (illustratore).
Altre immaginiPilgrims regress: Cartoons from the pages of "The Critic
Tidy, Bill, Healy, Charles, Farris, Joseph, Rodrigues, Harris, Sidney
- Rilegato
Da: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, U.S.A.Thomas F. Pesce'
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,25
EUR 4,57 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Thomas More Press, 1979 Nap Indicates Publisher's First Edition At This Time. Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Bill Tidy, Charles Healy, Joseph Farris, Rodrigues, Sidney Harris. (Illustrator). Edited By Joel Wells. (Approx. 8 1/4" Wide By 10 1/4" Tall), Black Cloth Covers With Si…lver Titles. Small Dent On Top Edge Of Board, No Other Apparent Wear. 127 Pages. Prev. Owner's Name On Paste-Down End Sheet. Yellow End Sheets And Bright White Tightly Bound Pages With B/W Comic Illustrations Throughout And B/W Photos Of Illustrators. (See Photos) (121-A). Tidy, Bill; Farris, Joseph; Harris, Sidney; Rodrigues; Healy, Charles (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, U.S.A.Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,41
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1979 Wells, Joel, ed PILGRIM'S REGRESS; CARTOONS FROM THE PAGES OF THE CRITIC Chicago: The Thomas More Press, c1979 127pp sm 4to Fine hardcover in near fine lightly worn d/j. Tidy, Bill; Farris, Joseph; Harris, Sidney; Rodrigues; Healy, Charles (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, U.S.A.Anthology Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 1 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,81
EUR 3,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Wraps. Condizione: Very Good. 8vo, 189 pp. Signed by author. Bottom edge bumped, wrapper corners lightly bumped. Smokey Farris (illustratore).
Editore: Charles R. Farris, Texas 1981
- Brossura
Da: Bookmarc's, La Porte, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,99
EUR 4,99 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket as Issued. J3 - Book has some chipping on the top and bottom spine, discoloration, and shelf wear otherwise very good. With some interesting tidbits left over for conversations and singles bars. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. McLelland, Douglas J. H. (illus…tratore).
Editore: Charles R. Farris, Texas 1981
- Brossura
Da: Bookmarc's, La Porte, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 3,13
EUR 4,99 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket as Issued. BA4 - Book has library markings (labels, stamping, cardholder, etc.), wrinkling, chipping, crease, tears, stains, loose hinge, discoloration, and shelf wear. With some interesting tidbits left over for conversations and singles bars. Size: 8vo - over 7¾…" - 9¾" tall. McLelland, Douglas J. H. (illustratore). Ex-Library.

- Brossura
Da: Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, U.S.A.Solomon's Mine Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,05
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. *NEW* Paperback fresh from the distributor with no remainder marks and no price tags.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, Chicago 1948
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,73
EUR 6,08 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellosingle issue magazine. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Chicago: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company. Chicago: 1948. First Edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.75"], 178 pages, illustrated. Includes "Secret of the Serpent" by Don Wilcox, "The Isle of Doom" by Robert Moore Williams, "Orders for Willie Weston" by…William P. McGivern, etc. Good only copy with spine faded, creasing and the usual edgewear to the cover, store stamps to the front cover, scattered staining to the top edge, text paper tanned as usual. mag 24 / E. Front cover by Robert Gilbert Jones, back cover by Malcolm Smith (illustratore).
Editore: Charles R. Farris 1981
- Brossura
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,47
EUR 4,99 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: Fair. 91 pp. Wraps are stained and tanning. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mclellan, J. H. (illustratore).

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, U.S.A.Anthology Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 1 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 16,72
EUR 3,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Wraps. Condizione: Near Fine. First edition. 8vo, 189 pp. Review copy with publisher's cover note laid in. Inscribed and signed by the author to poet Keith Wilson, and with Wilson's ownership signature and blind stamp. Top wrapper edge and corner lightly bumped. Smokey Farris (illustratore).

Interpretation: A Journal of Bible and Theology
Articles by Beverly Zink-Sawyer, Stephen Farris, Henry Mitchell, and Charles Campbell; expository pieces by Agnes Norfleet, Brian Peterson, and J. Jeremy Grant.
Editore: Union Theological Seminary in Virginia, Richmond, Virginia 1997
- Brossura
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 4,47
EUR 11,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. 340 - 456 pp. 1997. Volume 51, Number 4 (October 1997): Preaching into the 21st Century. Softcover. Very good condition; traces of wear on covers.
The Urban Political Community: Profiles in Town Politics
Gladys Kammerer, Charles Farris, John De Grove, Alfred Clubok
Editore: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston 1963
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Blue Ridge Books, Carlisle, U.S.A.Blue Ridge Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,41
EUR 3,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Minor marks & wrinkling of cover, 216 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Altre immaginiEditore: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, Chicago 1948
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,41
EUR 6,08 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Chicago: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company. Chicago: Good. 1948. First Edition. Good copy with pages lightly tanned and cover edges trimmed. First edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.75"], 178 pages, illustrated. Includes "Secret of the Serpent" by Don Wilcox, "The…Isle of Doom" by Robert Moore Williams, "Orders for Willie Weston" by William P. McGivern, etc. 150.
Altre immaginiEditore: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, Chicago 1949
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,41
EUR 6,08 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingle Issue Magazine. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Chicago: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company. Chicago 1949 First edition Pulp magazine in Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.75"], 156 pages, illustrated. Edited by Raymond A. Palmer with stories by Chester S. Geier, A. Morris, Rog Phillips, Charles Recour, George Reese, Ro…ger P. Graham, Carter T. Wainwright, H. R. Stanton, Sandy Miller, Frances Yerxa, Fran Farris, William Karney. Includes "The Return of Sinbad" by Cheser S. Geir, "The Can Opener" by Rog Phillips, "The Hammer on the Moon" by Charles Recour, etc. Cover art by Robert Gibson Jones. A very good to near fine copy with edge wear, light dust soiling, text lightly toned. See Photos mag bx 22 / E. Cover art by Robert Gibson Jones (illustratore).
Editore: The Thomas More Press, Chicago 1979
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, U.S.A.Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,12
EUR 5,21 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Small 4to. Black cloth, pictorial dust jacket. 127pp. Numerous illustrations. Near fine/very good. First edition. One hundred religious theme cartoons selected from "The Critic.".

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,93
EUR 13,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.
Altre immaginiWEST - July 20 1926 [ V3 #2 ]
Clem Yore / Herbert Farris / Jack Wonder / Hugh F. Grinstead / Charles H. Snow / John Briggs / W. C. Tuttle Ralph R. Perry
Editore: Doubleday, Page & Company 1926
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Gene Zombolas, Milpitas, U.S.A.Gene Zombolas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,35
EUR 5,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPulp Magazine. Condizione: G+/VG. No Jacket. First Edition. Long creases front cover; wear to front fold with some flaking; spine ends damaged with loss and tears; small, faint crease to rear cover; supple, off-white pages.
Editore: The English Club, (Palo Alto, CA) 1916
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, U.S.A.Aladdin Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,35
EUR 7,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition. Contains several poems by Maxwell Anderson, these being the first appearance of his writing in book form. Ownership name and date in ink on front pastedown, top corners slightly bumped, original green cloth over paper boards slightly dust soiled, overall vg. 88 page…s.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Yorker Magazine, NY 1965
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 40,23
EUR 7,51 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st. stapled pictorial wraps; 248 pages; includes items by/about: Robert Penn Warren (two-page poem); S.J. Perelman ("Caustion--Beware of Excess Prophets"); Van K. Brock (poem); Elizabeth Dalton ("S Child of the Sacred Heaet"); Beerton Roeche (reporter at Large: Something Aboutt a River: Circl C… Ranch, Wind River Mountains, Wyoming); E.J. Kahn, Jr. (Far-Flung Correspondents (Rice, Ricee, Rice -- Los Banos Philippinkes); Emily Hahn ("Till the Well Runs Drry"); Ben Belitt (poem); Bernard Taper (Letter from the Port of Spain); W.H. Auden (Books: S.N. Behrman, Portrait of Max Beerholm); Talk of the Town; Books, Art, Theater, Cinema, Food Reviews, Etc. Charles Saxon Walpaper Dileimma cover Art; Dana Fradon, James Stevenson, Alan Dunn, Chon Day, Bob Weber, Joseph Farris, Eldon Dedini , etc (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Book Emporium 57, Ottawa, CanadaBook Emporium 57
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 31,29
EUR 25,17 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 304 pgs. First page has a 45 degree angle cut off top right hand corner - no text present. No highlighting or underlining. Couple of black & white photos. The author takes you on a cross-country road trip in various big rigs to portray this vital industry and its three million dedicated long-ha…ul truckers who brave the elements in every kind of weather and traffic situations 24/7.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 69,74
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Panther, GB 1969
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Regno UnitoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,87
EUR 37,03 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: VG+. 1st Thus. Name of owner at front of book. Would be near Fine but slight fade across top of front cover and spine bit faded (lettering still clear). The orange covers have a man's portrait repeated ina band across both covers. David Farris (Cover) (illustratore).

War and Society in the Ancient and Medieval Worlds: Asia, the Mediterranean, Europe, and Mesoamerica (Center for Hellenic Studies Colloquia)
Raaflaub, Kurt [Editor]; Rosenstein, Nathan [Editor]; Bachrach, Bernard S. [Contributor]; Briant, Pierre [Contributor]; Campbell, Brian [Contributor]; Crone, Patricia [Contributor]; Farris, William Wayne [Contributor]; Ferguson, R. Brian [Contributor]; Gnirs, Andrea M. [Contributor]; Haldon, John [Contributor]; Hamilton, Charles D. [Contributor]; Hanson, Victor Davis [Contributor]; Hassig, Ross [Contributor]; Strauss, Barry S. [Contributor]; Webster, David [Contributor]; Yates, Robin D. S. [Contributor];
- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 68,75
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Our Fascinating Past - Charlotte Harbour: Early years [Hardcover] by Lindsey .
Williams Lindsey Wilger; U.S. Cleveland, Eleanor Dean Pearse, Adrian P Jordan, George W gatewood, Byron L Rhode, Josephine Cortes, Fred Farris, Charles Dana Gobson, Vernon Peoples, Barbara Throp Gunn, Ken Larkin, Angie Larkin, Robert L Thompson, Howard Melton, Lynn Stephen, Diana Harris, Jo Morrison
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Charlotte Harbor Area Historical Society, Punta Gorda, FL, 1993, 2005 2005
- Rilegato
Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 62,57
EUR 14,71 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 480 pp ; 24 cm. ; similar to OCLC 31366728 ; yellow and black boards, in photographic dustjacket ; Contains the fascinating stories in absorbing, accurate narratives and rare photos, of the pioneers of the Charlotte, FLorida Harbor area - where United States history be…gan; FINE/FINE. Book.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 81,68
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 70,09
EUR 17,36 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 70,67
EUR 17,36 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 89,38
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back. Tidy, Bill; Farris, Joseph; Harris, Sidney; Rodrigues; Healy, Charles (illustratore).

The Ashgate Research Companion to Theological Anthropology
Farris, Joshua R. (Editor) / Taliaferro, Charles (Contributor)
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 100,71
EUR 14,47 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 384 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: West Beach Community Books, West Beach, AustraliaWest Beach Community Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 112,42
EUR 9,98 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. FREE GLOBAL SHIPPING: HARDCOVER: Clean copy- covered professionally with library plastic- protects both DJ and book.