Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Holland Publishers (edition First Edition), 2008
ISBN 10: 1741107288 ISBN 13: 9781741107289
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Holland Publishers Pty, Limited, 2008
ISBN 10: 1741107288 ISBN 13: 9781741107289
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: very_good.
Copia autografata
Condizione: Good. Signed Copy . Signed by author on half title page.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 10,82
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: new.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 12,21
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 10,17
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Holland Pub Pty Ltd, Australia, 2008
ISBN 10: 1741107288 ISBN 13: 9781741107289
Da: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Trade Paperback. Condizione: As New. 1st Edition. Fine, tight, clean. Unread appearance. Flat spine with no cracks or creasing.
Da: bainebridge booksellers, Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Signed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Quill Driver Books, Fresno, California, 2014
ISBN 10: 1610352408 ISBN 13: 9781610352406
Da: Inkberry Books, Niwot, CO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very good. xviii, 114 pages 28 cm The companion workbook to Comedy writing self-taught. Box number: GR0050. ; 1st printing.
Editore: New Holland Publishing Australia Pty Ltd 11/24/2008, 2008
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Like New. "Like New. Clean, Tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!".
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Inscribed by the Author on the Title half page. Book is in Fine condition. Bookseller Inventory BS/BS 12844 04/2022. Inscribed by Illustrator(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Holland Publishers, Australia, 2008
ISBN 10: 1741107288 ISBN 13: 9781741107289
Da: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First printing. Author signed on the half-title page. Brown pictorial covers. 8vo, 240 pages. Signed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Holland (Australia), Sydney, 2008
ISBN 10: 1741107288 ISBN 13: 9781741107289
Da: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 10,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTrade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Australian Edition. VG, Edgewear, crease, indentations, scratch. "Winner of America's Got Talent'". 240 pages. Illustrated with photographs. Expanded condition report/scan on request.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 16,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 18,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condizione: New. NOT a library discard (illustratore). New Holland Publishers, 2008. INSCRIBED / SIGNED by the AUTHOR directly on the half title page (his signature only, NOT personalized to anyone). NEW and unread. Flat, uncreased spine. Bright and shiny. The cover has just a tiny bit of very mild shelfwear (like you sometimes find in any new book store). NO chips, tears, creases, or fading. Clean, square and tight. NO owner's name or bookplate. NOT a remainder. Pages are fresh, crisp, clean and unmarked - obviously never read. 2008. Bound in the original full color pictorial wraps. From the publisher: "Terry Fator won the hearts of America when he won a $1 million dollar prize on America's Got Talent. Terry is a ventriloquist, singer, comedian and celebrity impressionist. He has appeared to rave reviews on the Oprah show and David Letterman. Terry is perhaps the first entertainer to combine the art of ventriloquism with singing impressions. From the age of 6 years old Terry memorized Bill Cosby comedy routines. When he was 10 he found a library book on ventriloquism and began learning how to use his voice. This book is Terry's biography about living his childhood dream of wanting to be an entertainer.". INSCRIBED / SIGNED by the AUTHOR. Softcover. New. Illus. by NOT a library discard. 240pp. + 8 pages of b/w photos. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
EUR 31,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 240 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1494244500 ISBN 13: 9781494244507
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 11,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 40 pages. 6.56x8.50x0.10 inches. This item is printed on demand.