EUR 5,74
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 18,02
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Legare Street Press 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1022493256 ISBN 13: 9781022493254
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Un Ambassadeur De Savoie En France, Ren� De Faucigny-Lucinge, 1583-1610. Book.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 19,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 26,20
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 27,97
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 20,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 20,44
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 24,85
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 34,57
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 21,49
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 36,33
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 32,34
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 34,49
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Editore: Librairie Académique Perrin, 1971, Paris., 1971
Da: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, Spagna
Membro dell'associazione: SEVILLA
EUR 16,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello21x14. Encuadernación editorial con sobrecubierta. 282 pgs. Texto en francés. 659818.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Hachette, Paris, 1906
Da: Librairie Françoise Causse, COURTENAY, Francia
Prima edizione
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Assez bon. Edition originale. Broché, 165 pages. 17x24,5 cm. Mouillure en angle inférieur droit de la couverture, qui touche uniquement la première page de garde. Une page (83/84) a l'angle arraché, sans atteinte au texte (marges importantes). Bonne qualité du papier. Exemplaire solide. Cf. les 3 images en ligne.
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 17,43
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book shares insights from the life of Prince Ferdinand de Faucigny and his tenure as Ambassador of Savoy in France. It is a detailed historical account of a key figure in the Duchy of Savoy during the late 16th century. The author analyzes the factors that shaped Prince Ferdinand's political outlook, particularly the relationship between the Duchy of Savoy and France. This book is not only a biography but also a window into the political and diplomatic landscape of Europe during a period of religious upheaval. The author meticulously explores the challenges Prince Ferdinand faced in balancing the interests of his duchy with the ambitions of a rising France. The book is rich in primary source material, including letters and reports, which provide a unique perspective on the diplomatic strategies and challenges of the time. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Editore: André Bonne, 1951
Da: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, Francia
EUR 19,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Bon état. In-8 broché 22,7 cm sur 14,2. 292 pages. Couverture légèrement passée et petite déchirure en pied du dos, sinon, très bon exemplaire. Bon état d'occasion. in-8°.
Editore: Paris, Hachette, 1906,, 1906
Da: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, Svizzera
EUR 38,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogr. in-8vo, 2 ff. + 168 p., non coupé, rousseurs, brochure originale. Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.
Editore: Perrin, 1971
Da: crealivres, La fontennelle, Francia
EUR 30,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Envoi rapide Bon état tranche ternie avec sa jaquette intérieur propre. in8. 1971. Cartonné. Good.
EUR 8,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.
Editore: Paris, Emile-Paul Editeur, 1910., 1910
Da: AUSONE, Bruxelles, Belgio
Copia autografata
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello12 x 18, 264 pp., broché, bon état (dos recollé). Envoi autographe de l'auteur.
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 19,18
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This captivating biography chronicles the extraordinary life of Rachel Felix, the renowned French tragedienne who mesmerized audiences in the mid-1800s. Born into poverty, she rose to become one of the most celebrated actresses of her time, captivating audiences with her unparalleled talent and magnetic presence. The author paints a vivid portrait of Rachel's journey, from her humble beginnings as a street singer to her triumphs on the stage of the Comà die-Française. Through meticulous research and evocative prose, the author explores the complexities of Rachel's character, her fierce determination, and her passionate devotion to her craft. This book not only illuminates the life of a legendary performer but also provides a glimpse into the vibrant artistic and cultural landscape of 19th-century Paris. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello12 x 19, 261 pp., reliure tissu décoré d'étoiles dorées et argentées, couverture conservée (plats et dos), bon état. Ex-libris au nom de Paul Pouleur; belle reliure d'E. Hotat (à Bruxelles) : pleine toile rouge parsemée de nombreuses étoiles or et argent.
Editore: BONNE André, 1951
EUR 25,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: bon. RO80111421: 10 mai 1951. In-8. Relié. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 296 pages. 1er plat de couverture brochée, conservé. Reliure de bibliothèque : code sur la coiffe en-tête, tampons sur la page de titre. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. The Vendome Press; New York and Paris, 1987. Hardcover. A Very Good, black binding with gilt lettering on front board and spine, binding sturdy and intact, mild sunning along board and spine edges, small dent bottom spine, couple of small abrasions/rubbed spots bottom front pastedown, bit of scattered foxing to text block edges, mild scattered foxing to front/back matters, in a Very Good, some handling/scuff marks to panels, bit of edge/corner wear, mild scattered foxing to verso panel/flap margins, Dust wrapper. A nice, clean and unmarked copy. 4to[quarto or approx. 11.5 x 13.5 inches], 128pp., index, credits, color and b&w illustrations. We pack securely and ship daily with delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire.Please note: Oversized books/sets MAY require additional postage then what is quoted for 2.2lb book.