Editore: The British Horse Society, London, 1966
Da: Deja Vu Books, Poplar Grove, IL, U.S.A.
Laminated Pictorial Boards. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Wanklyn, Joan (illustratore). Reprint. Yellow laminated hardcover binding clean square and tight. Name fep, else no writing tears or marks. Illus with sketches and photos. 84 pages with index. Chapters on Wild Ponies, Fileds, Feeding, Ponies in Frost and Snow, About Feet and Shoes, Catching up and Turning out, grooming, care after work, bringing the pony into the stable at night, trimming and clipping, New Zealand Rugs, Minor ailments and first aid, companionship, bringing in a pony in the summer, riding a pony off grass, riding on roads, signals and road sense. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The British Horse Society, 1966
Da: Cracabond Books, Durham, Regno Unito
EUR 6,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Joan Wanklyn (illustratore).
Editore: British Horse Society, UK, 1966
Da: Kadriin Blackwell, Greensville, ON, Canada
EUR 4,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Wanklyn, Joan (illustratore). Owner's name. Book.
Editore: The British Horse Society, 1958
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 21,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1958. First Edition. 78 pages. No dust jacket. Yellow pictorial boards with black lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges. Book has a forward lean. Boards are bowed.
EUR 1,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used: Very Good. 1971 reprint. very good clean copy .sent next working day(sometimes even quicker) from the u/k 1st class 0.0.
Editore: The British Horse Society, Kenilworth, Warks., UK, 1966
Da: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Regno Unito
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Back/Hard Covers. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dustjacket. Third Edition. 84 pages. No dustjacket. Very clean yellow background hardback binding with light wear to spine-ends and boards' corners. B&W line and photographic illustrations. Pages very clean. Size: 7 1/2" Tall.
Editore: The British Horse Society, Kenilworth, 1966
Da: beckfarmbooks, HOLT, Norfolk, Regno Unito
EUR 4,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBoards. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: None. Joan Wanklyn (illustratore). Third Edition. 84 pages. Illustrated. Glossy boards. Written for the Pony Club Organization Committee.
Editore: The British Horse Society, Kenilworth, 1962
Da: Aucott & Thomas, Ibstock, Regno Unito
EUR 17,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Third Edition. Four clean hardbacks tightly bound in pictorial boards. Games: sunned at spine, no inscriptions, 112 pages, illustrations in the text by John Tickner. Training: 1964, 2nd edition, boards have minor rubbing at corners, name and address on front pastedown, 118 pages, illustrations in the text by Joan Wanklyn, index. Keeping: 1966, 3rd edition, spine sunned, name and address on front pastedown, 84 pages, photos & illustrations in the text by Joan Wanklyn, index. Instructors': 1968, 4th edition, boards worn at corners and chipped at spine, no inscriptions, 152 pages, appendices, index.
Editore: The British Horse Society, Kenilworth Warwickshire England, 1966
Da: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Regno Unito
EUR 6,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloDecorative Boards. Condizione: Very Good. Joan Wanklyn (illustratore). Third Edition. A Pony Club Publication. Contents include: Wild Ponies; Fields; Feeding; Ponies in Frost and Snow; About Feet and Shoes; Catching Up and Turning Out; Grooming; Care After Work; Bringing a Pony into the Stable for the Night; Trimming, Washing, Clipping; New Zealand Rug; Minor Ailments and First Aid, etc.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.).