Fechheimer hedwig (300 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (300)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Bruno Cassirer, Berlin 1918

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Back of Beyond Books WH, Moab, UT, U.S.A.Back of Beyond Books WH

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 6,05 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Fair condition first edition hardcover. Front hinge cracked,Cover rubbed, head chipped considerabley, light water marks along spine, some smudges, spine covering appears water damaged, sections slightly loose but are in relatively good condition. In fair condition hard slip ca

  • Editore: Bruno Cassirer, Berlin 1922

    • Rilegato

    Da: A New Leaf Used Books, pine plains, NY, U.S.A.A New Leaf Used Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Hardcover. Art*: An illustrated study, in German, of ancient Egyptian sculpture. The book is intact, but the spine is split at both the front and back covers. Reproductions (illustratore).

  • Editore: Bruno Cassirer, Berlin 1922

    • Rilegato

    Da: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, CanadaMontreal Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 4,28 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. As is. German. Ex library. Strong binding. [Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.

  • Editore: Bruno Cassirer,, Berlin: 1923

    • Rilegato

    Da: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, Trenton, SC, U.S.A.Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Hardcover in blue paper-covered boards with orange cloth spine showing bit of edge fading, edgewear and bumps, two-inch crack at upper rear hinge, soil/spotting at spine. Pages tight, clean, unmarked. No DJ. Not a former library copy. Band 1; text in German. Many photos of Egyptian artifacts. A sound, serviceable rese

  • Editore: Bruno Cassirer, Berlin 1922

    • Rilegato

    Da: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.RPBooks

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 6,01 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. As is. German. Ex library. Strong binding. [Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.

  • Editore: Bruno Cassirer 1923 1923

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Joel Rudikoff Art Books, White Plains, NY, U.S.A.Joel Rudikoff Art Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 3,89 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    First 4to, boards. 59 pp of text, 168 b/w illustrations, bibliography. German text. Very good, cover stained.

  • Editore: Bruno Cassirer 1922

    • Rilegato

    Da: Books for Libraries, Inc., Santa Clarita, CA, U.S.A.Books for Libraries, Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 4,10 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. 1921 Hardcover. No former owner's name or marks. B & W illustrations. German Language. Band III. Board cover with B & W illustration, pale beige cloth spine. Cover is lightly soiled, rubbed corners and edges, a 1/4" stain on back, a 2" ink line on spine, inside hinge papers are cracked. Good co

  • Lingua: Tedesco

    Editore: Bruno Cassirer, Berlin 1923

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Egyptology Titles, Santa Rosa, CA, U.S.A.Egyptology Titles

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 5,62 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Scarce. Grey boards with brown cloth, and gilt lettering along the spine. The book is 59 pages in length, with168 black-and-white plates of well-chosen objects. This copy is in fair condition. There is some cracking in the cloth along the spine. The contents are tight and acce

  • Lingua: Tedesco

    Editore: Bruno Cassirer, Berlin 1922

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Egyptology Titles, Santa Rosa, CA, U.S.A.Egyptology Titles

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 5,62 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Scarce. Green boards with brown cloth, and gilt lettering along the spine. The book is 36 pages in length, with158 black-and-white plates of well-chosen objects. This copy is in fair condition. There is slight cracking in the cloth along the spine. The contents are tight and a

  • Editore: Bruno Cassirer Verlag, Berlin 1922

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.Katsumi-san Co.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 13,31

    EUR 6,87 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Original Hard Cover Binding. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Issued Without Dust Jacket. First Edition. Text is in German. Bound in original gray boards, with circular gilt decoration on cover and blue-cloth spine with publisher's gilt author and title lettering; binding has wear and light, minor stains, and has sunn

  • Editore: Berlin (Bruno Cassirer) 1923

    Da: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, U.S.A.Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA)

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 6,48 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    (8), 58, (2)pp., 168 plates. 4to. Boards, linen backstrip (slightly worn and shaken, spine somewhat torn).

  • Editore: Berlin (Bruno Cassirer) 1923

    Da: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, U.S.A.Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA)

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 6,48 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    (8), 58, (2)pp., 168 plates. 4to. Boards, linen backstrip.

  • Editore: Berlin (Bruno Cassirer) 1914

    Da: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, U.S.A.Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA)

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 6,48 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    (6), 59, (1)pp., 156 plates. 4to. Boards, 1/4 cloth.

  • Editore: Berlin (Bruno Cassirer) 1922

    Da: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, U.S.A.Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA)

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 6,48 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    (4), 58pp., 168 plates. 4to. Boards, 1/4 cloth. Front inner hinge cracked.

  • Editore: Bruno Cassirer Verlag, Berlin 1921

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Old New York Book Shop, ABAA, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.Old New York Book Shop, ABAA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 4,10 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Quarto. 158pp illustrated A good copy in pale green boards. inner hinge cracked., weaering at the spine heads.

  • Lingua: Tedesco

    Editore: Hardpress Publishing 2013

    1313944912 / 9781313944915

    • Brossura

    Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 21,98

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 15 disponibili

    PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Lingua: Tedesco

    Editore: Hardpress Publishing 2013

    1313573272 / 9781313573276

    • Brossura

    Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 22,09

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 15 disponibili

    PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Lingua: Tedesco

    Editore: Bruno Cassirer, Berlin 1923

    • Rilegato

    Da: Sheila B. Amdur, Coventry, CT, U.S.A.Sheila B. Amdur

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 18.-26. Tausend on copyright page. With 168 illustrations and 59 pages of text. DJ slightly darkened along spine with minor edge wear.

  • Lingua: Tedesco

    Editore: Bruno Cassirer, Berlin 1922

    • Rilegato

    Da: Sheila B. Amdur, Coventry, CT, U.S.A.Sheila B. Amdur

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Sechstes bis Zehntes tausend (sixth to tenth thousand) on copyright page. With 158 illustrations and 36 pp of text. Blue paper on boards with gilt seal, orange spine with brown gilt lettered label.

  • Editore: Berlin : B. Cassirer 1922

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 26,93

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    First Edition. Good copy only in the original gilt-blocked boards. Spine bands are worn. Text remains in fine condition. Physical description; 36 p., [76] leaves of plates : ill. ; 26 cm. Subjects; Sculpture Egypt. Egypt Antiquities. 3 Kg.

  • Editore: Bruno Cassirer Verlag, Berlin 1921

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Great Expectations Rare Books, Staten Island, NYC, NY, U.S.A.Great Expectations Rare Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 5,62 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Cloth Spine Over Boards. Condizione: Near Very Good. First Edition. Text in German. Hardcover, white paper spine over pale blue boards with picture of Egyptian scuplture on front cover. Small quarto. 40pp. of text and 158pp. of photgraphs of small Egyptian sculptures, [mit 158 abbildungen]. Volume III in the series Die Kunst Des

  • Lingua: Tedesco

    Editore: Nabu Press 2011

    1246125056 / 9781246125054

    • Brossura

    Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 16,54

    EUR 7,75 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Lingua: Tedesco

    Editore: Hardpress Publishing 2013

    1313573272 / 9781313573276

    • Brossura

    Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 19,96

    EUR 4,82 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 15 disponibili

    PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Lingua: Tedesco

    Editore: Hardpress Publishing 2013

    1313944912 / 9781313944915

    • Brossura

    Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 19,96

    EUR 4,82 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 15 disponibili

    PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Editore: Bruno Cassirer, Berlin 1920

    • Rilegato

    Da: Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 6,48 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Illustrated. 8vo, publisher's cloth-backed illustrated boards. Siebentes und Achtes Tausend. Bookplate; slight dust-soiling and use to cloth; tight and sound.

  • Editore: Berlin: Bruno Cassirer 1920

    • Rilegato

    Da: Antiquariat Ralf Einhorn, Niesky, , GermaniaAntiquariat Ralf Einhorn

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 20,50

    EUR 7,60 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    59 S.+168 Abbildungen auf Tafeln. Groß-Oktav. Hln. - Rücken verblichen und oben defekt, Einband durch Signaturetikettablösung beschabt (ca. 5x8 cm).

  • Editore: Berlin, Cassirer 1923

    • Rilegato

    Da: Antiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer, Augsburg, , GermaniaAntiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 18,00

    EUR 12,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    4°. (4), 58 Textseiten, 168 Tafeln. Orig.-Halbleinen. Vierte Auflage. - (Einbd. lichtrandig).

  • Editore: Berlin, Cassirer 1922. 1922

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Antiquariat Les-art, Burgstetten, GermaniaAntiquariat Les-art

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 22,00

    EUR 8,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Kl.4°. 36 S. Text und 158 Tafeln. Ohln. mit goldgeprägter Vignette. Gutes Exemplar. Erste Ausgabe. Die Kunst des Ostens. Herausgegeben von William Cohn, Band III. H. Fechheimer war eine jüdisch-deutsche Kunsthistorikerin und bedeutende Verteterin der "Berliner Schule" der Ägyptologie (1871-1942). Sie wählte den Freitod als ihre

  • Editore: Bruno Cassirer Verlag, Berlin 1922

    • Rilegato

    Da: PASCALE'S BOOKS, NORTH READING, MA, U.S.A.PASCALE'S BOOKS

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 26,70

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Fine. 36 pages of text in German, 158 pages,of b&w photos, of ancient Egyptian art, sculpture, statutes and reliefs. It appears that this book has been rebound into amore modern binding, blue cloth, with lettering bright on the spine edge. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

  • Editore: Bruno Cassirerverlag Berlin

    • Rilegato

    Da: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, , FranciaJLG_livres anciens et modernes

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 13,56

    EUR 17,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Francia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.