Fechin nicolai (32 risultati)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rinehart and Company, new york & toronto 1946
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Pine Cone Books, Del Norte, CO, U.S.A.Pine Cone Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 11,57
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. ex-lib w/usual marks, stamps, etc. straight, tight, tan cloth boards, spine wear, corner, edge wear. a wonderful depiction of the river history, characters and mysteries as only Frank Waters could deliver it. the southwest as seen from a river. Fechin art a trip into the true…feeling of the time. Rinehart #39350 . nicolai fechin (illustratore).

Rivers of America : The Colorado
Waters, Frank; Waterman, Jonathan (FRW); Fechin, Nicolai (ILT); Annand, George (CON)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,44
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Rivers of America : The Colorado
Waters, Frank; Waterman, Jonathan (FRW); Fechin, Nicolai (ILT); Annand, George (CON)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 17,99
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Rinehart & Company Inc, NYC 1946
- Brossura
Da: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.My Dead Aunt's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 12,46
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. NONE. This was published before Mr. Holt joined the publisher when it became in 1960 Holt, Rinehart & Co. This paperback cover design is red mud colored with a tree branch silhouette. The black title is in a cream oval at top third. Cocked spine is tight, pages are unmarked but tanned along top… edge. Wrinkled spine cover.
Editore: Rinehart & Company Inc., New York/Toronto 1946
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: JBK Books, North Manchester, IN, U.S.A.JBK Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,46
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Crimson cloth HC, blind-stamped, with gilt lettering on spine. Contents clean and textually unmarked. B/W illustrations and maps. Front inner hinge cracked revealing mesh. Former college library volume with customary labels and stamps. 400pp; Index.

Rivers of America : The Colorado
Waters, Frank; Waterman, Jonathan (FRW); Fechin, Nicolai (ILT); Annand, George (CON)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,32
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Hammer Galleries 1961
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Sheapast Art and Books, Sherman Oaks, CA, U.S.A.Sheapast Art and Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 33,36
EUR 4,65 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Nicolai Fechin by Harold McCracken, folio, cloth, 1st edition - Published for Hammer Galleries, 1961. color frontispiece. 10 pages of text, then 328 artworks illustrated. Nikolai Ivanovich Feshin, better known in English as Nicolai Fechin, was a Russian and American painter known for his… portraits and works featuring Native Americans. "externally very good, some light cloth wear, inside clean and tight, minor marks and spots, musty smell". Nicolai Fechin (illustratore).
Altre immaginiEditore: National Travel Club 1946
- Rilegato
Da: Nick of All Trades, Penn Valley, CA, U.S.A.Nick of All Trades
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,17 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very good. VG, no DJ. Light signs of wear to exterior, binding solid and straight, interior clean and unmarked. Lightly read, but a very nice copy. Nicolai Fechin (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rinehart & Company, New York 1946
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: All Booked Up, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.All Booked Up
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 35,59
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Red hardcover has light fading at top edges. The front paste-down has a bookplate and the FFE has a short gift inscription. 400 pages are clean, tight and unmarked with light tanning at edges. The price-clipped DJ is faded at spine and shows no…rmal edgewear. Fechin, Nicolai and Maps by Annand, George (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gray Graphics Corporation
- Brossura
Da: Chester Creek Bookstore, Duluth, MN, U.S.A.Chester Creek Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 40,04
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. None. Soft cover catalogue from U.S. exhibition tour of title artist via Foundation for International Art & Education. Nicolai Fechin (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Northland Press 1975
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Brused Books, Pullman, WA, U.S.A.Brused Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 48,94
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Stated First Edition. Very good Hardcover in very good dust jacket. Cover has light rubbing to edges. No marks or names inside. Dust jacket is NOT price clipped. Slight rubbing to edges to dust jacket.
Editore: RINEHART & COMPANY, INCORPORATED, NEW YORK 1946
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Rose City Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Rose City Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 29,32
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good (+) Book. No Jacket. First Edition. Secure binding with clean pages and a lightly sunned cover. 8 1/4 x 5 1/2 with 400 pages. Illustrated. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Illustrated by NICOLAI FECHIN, Maps by GEORGE ANNAND (illustratore). Book.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 53,39
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 2013, no additional printings indicated. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; text, illustrations, photos very good throughout; very minor wear to edges of wraps. Due to the size/weight of this book extra charges may apply for international and/or expedited shipping. Ship…s same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. Color Illustrations (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, U.S.A.Glands of Destiny First Edition Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 53,39
EUR 6,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Like New. First Paperback Edition. Publisher: Frye Art Museum, Seattle, 2013. FINE softcover in illustrated wraps, as issued. First Softcover Edition, First Printing. As new. Pristine. Color Illustrations (illustratore).
Editore: Rinehart & Company, New York 1946
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles, san diego, CA, U.S.A.Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 38,45
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. First Edition. CLEAN Fine 1946 first edition hardcover with very good+ dust jacket. Nicolai Fechin (illustratore).

The Art of JAMA: One Hundred Covers and Essays from the Journal of the American Medical Association Volume 1
Southgate, M.Therese ; American Medical Association ; Ann S Patterson, Susie Baxter, Anne Gunter, Linda McKinley, Peggy Hill, Elizabeth Fett, Theresa Fuchs, M. Therese Southgate, artists: Luke Fildes, Vincent Van Gogh, Pablo Picasso, William Mulready, Nicolas Poussin, Gustave Caillebotte, Jan Havicksz Steen, Claude Monet, William Michael Harnett, Francois Boucher, Rembrandt, Adriaen van der Spelt, Frank Van Mieris, Joseph Mallord, William Turner, Paul Cezane, Nicolai Fechin, Felice Ficherelli, Mary Cassatt, Theoidore Wores, Maurice de Vlaminick, Henri Matisse, Felilppino Lippi, Orazio Gentileschi, Giovanni LanFranco, Edouard Vuillard, Paul Cezanne, Alfred Sisley, Frans Hals, Camille Pissarro, Marie Louise Elisabeth Vigee-Lebrun, Jan van Hem
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 52,50
EUR 14,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. xviii, 221 pages : color illustrations ; 32 cm ; ISBN 9780815109945, 9780815115526, 0815109946, 0815115520 OCLC 34742313 ; black cloth in color illuistrated dustjacket; Artists featured: Luke Fildes, Vincent Van Gogh, Pablo Picasso, William Mulre…ady, Nicolas Poussin, Gustave Caillebotte, Jan Havicksz Steen, Claude Monet, William Michael Harnett, Francois Boucher, Rembrandt, Adriaen van der Spelt, Frank Van Mieris, Joseph Mallord, William Turner, Paul Cezane, Nicolai Fechin, Felice Ficherelli, Mary Cassatt, Theoidore Wores, Maurice de Vlaminick, Henri Matisse, Felilppino Lippi, Orazio Gentileschi, Giovanni LanFranco, Edouard Vuillard, Paul Cezanne, Alfred Sisley, Frans Hals, Camille Pissarro, Marie Louise Elisabeth Vigee-Lebrun, Jan van Hemessen, Albrecht Durer, Frederick LEighton, Robert Henri, Adrianus Eversen, Edvard Munch, Frank Weston Benson, Pierre Auguste Renoir, Frederick Carl Frieseke, Winslow Homer, Peter Paul Rubens, Walt Kuhn, Edouard Manet, Henry Bacon, Maurice Utrillo, William Beechey Gustav Klimt, Charles Demuth, Edgar Degas, Arshile Gorky, Francis William Edmunds, William MacGregor Paxton, David Teniers, Gerard ter Borch, John Sloan, Berthe Morisot, Edward Haytley, Eugene Delacroix, Amedeo Modigliani, Sandro Botticelli, Gabriel Metsu, Gustave Courbet, Thomas Eakins, Henry Rousseau, George Wesley Bellows, Piere-Jacques Volaire, John nLavery, Andrew Wyeth, Candido Portinari, Walter Sickert, Grant Wood, William Adolphe Bouguereau, Francescom Del Cossa, Diego Rivera, Giovanni Battista Gaulli, Giovanni Francesco Barbieri, Marsden Hartley, Fra Angelico; This text includes 100 Journal of the American Medical Association (JAMA) covers selected from journals issued since 1970. Each features a painting, drawing, sculpture, or other piece of art reproduced in full colour. A discussion of the artist and his/her work written by Dr Southgate accompanies each work of art. JAMA covers include art from the National Gallery of Art in Washington, DC to the National Gallery of Victoria in Melbourne, in Australia; from the the Musee d'Orsay in Paris, France to the Kimball Art Museum in Fort Worth Texas - providing physicians a glimpse into more than 50 private and museum collections around the world ; name on front endpaper ; VG/VG. Book.
Editore: National Cowboy and Western Heriage Center, Oklahoma City, OK 1978
- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 40,04
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Limited, Numbered. 75pp.; HB white w/dk.brwn.; fine condition w/clean,tight pgs. DJ color pic.cover; rubbed w/wear on edges&corners; spine&¼of bk.&front sunned; chips&tears. Articles on & paintings by Nicolai Fechin. Numbered bookplate (1920 of 2000 copies). signe…d by Fechin's daughter, Eya Fechin. illus. Fechin, Nicolai (illustratore). Signed by Author(s).
Editore: RINEHART & CO, New York 1946
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: A Few Books More. . ., Billings, MT, U.S.A.A Few Books More. . .
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 40,04
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good +. 1st Edition. First Printing with "R" in circle on verso. Condition: Book bound in red cloth, corners lightly worn but remain square, top edge (red) faded, previous owners signature on first fep, neat. No other interior marks, boards clean, block square and sound…. Dust Jacket, taped from the inside at top of spine, and bottom spine, and where front flap hinges to front cover. all edges worn with chips and short tears, spine faded. Price clipped. FECHIN NICOLAI (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Cowboy Hall of Fame and Western Heritage Center, Oklahoma City 1978
- Rilegato
Da: Gumshoe Books, Columbia, SC, U.S.A.Gumshoe Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 1 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 72,83
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Limited and Numbered Edition. this is number 805 of the special edition of 2000 signed by mr. fechin's daughter eya. Fechin was a russian painter who became an important painter of thye american west. sale 50% off regular price of 240,00. now. Nicolai Fechin (illu…stratore).
Editore: Rinehart & Company, New York / Toronto 1946
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Sanctuary Books, A.B.A.A., New York, NY, U.S.A.Sanctuary Books, A.B.A.A.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 44,49
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. First Edition. Part of "The Rivers of America" series, edited by Hervey Allen and Carl Carmer. Cloth; illustrated dust jacket. With b/w and color illustrations and maps. Spine tips very lightly rubbed, otherwise book is fine. Dust jacket very lightly rubbed, a li…ttle scuffed along the edges; spine a bit sunned; VG+, not price-clipped, presents nicely in mylar.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1946
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: The Last Book Store, Tyler, TX, U.S.A.The Last Book Store
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 71,19
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. 1946. First edition in Fine condition. The jacket is good with some staining on the back cover. Very nice edition! Part of Rivers of America. 1st. Jonathan Daniels bookplate is in it. He worked with FDR and was a writer outside the administration. The book…plate is awesome. Nicolai Fechin (illustratore).

Rivers of America : The Colorado
Waters, Frank; Waterman, Jonathan (FRW); Fechin, Nicolai (ILT); Annand, George (CON)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 69,90
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: 1999 1999
- Rilegato
Da: Ursus Books, Ltd., New York, NY, U.S.A.Ursus Books, Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 44,49
EUR 8,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Balcomb, Mary N. NICOLAI FECHIN. 167 pp., well illustrated with color & monochrome plates, foreward by Eya Fechin Branham. Folio, cloth. Flagstaff, Northland Press, 1985. This is a reprint edition of the 1975 monograph.
Editore: Nat'l Cowboy Hall of Fame 1978
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 53,68
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Includes dust jacket. Signed. First Edition. signed by Eya Fechin. dj shows minimal wear. pages clean.
Editore: Nat'l Cowboy Hall of Fame, OKC 1978
- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: Gene W. Baade, Books on the West, Renton, WA, U.S.A.Gene W. Baade, Books on the West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 60,53
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Limited/Numbered. 1st printing in special edition ltd to 2,000 copies. This is copy #1598. Attractive linen over boards, inside of which is bound the Persimmon Hill issue of Summer, 1978. 74pp. Illus. Signed on a special bookplate by Fechin's daughter, Eya, and Mu…seum Director Dean Krakel. A splendid issue devoted to the artist. The museum, now renamed, recently sold three Fechin paintings. Fine in dj. Signed by Author(s).
Editore: Rinehart & Company, New York 1948
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 60,07
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Rinehart monogram present on copyright page. The noted Western writer Frank Waters contributed this engaging history of the Colorado River for the Rivers of America series. A near fine, clean and unmarked copy in an archival Mylar jacket cover. Nico…lai Fechin (illustratore).
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Rinehart & Company 1946
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Ironwood Books, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Ironwood Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 141,48
EUR 6,70 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition. Rivers of America series. DJ price clipped and creased; old tape repair; spine sun-faded. Illustrated by NICOLAI FECHIN; also contains a map. Unmarked pages. Protected in an archival wrapper. More images and/or description can be s…ent on request. Will insure at buyer's expense, if requested. Condition: Very Good+ in a Very Good DJ. NICOLAI FECHIN (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Marcus Campbell Art Books, London, , Regno UnitoMarcus Campbell Art Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 179,05
EUR 22,02 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
25 x 31cm 298pp near fine hardback in dust jacket with black and white reproductions of family portraits, colour showing Fechin's portrait studies. The Russian-American painter was not only known for his portraits , but also his works featuring Native Americans.A very heavy book,may need extra postage.s.
Altre immaginiEditore: Rinehart & Company, Inc., New York and Toronto 1946
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Big E's Books, Lake City, FL, U.S.A.Big E's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 66,74
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. This fine book is in a price clipped, very good dust jacket. Part of the Rivers of America series (it is Volume 30), this book describes the Colorado River from its source to the sea in terms of geology and history. The 400 pages include maps, illustr…ations, photographs and an index. First edition, first printing with Rinehart's circled R on the copy right page.The book is unmarked inside and out with extremely light shelf wear on the bottom of the spine. The dust jacket is chipped lightly and rubbed with a small tear near the top front of the spine. A superior copy. Nicolai Fechin (illustratore).
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Page 1 Books - Special Collection Room, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.Page 1 Books - Special Collection Room
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 1067,81
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. First, Limited. Deluxe limited edition of 150 copies. Specially bound, numbered and signed by Mary Balcomb and Eya Fechin Branham. Book accompanied by bronze sculpture "Carmelita" which has been cast from Fechin's original clay model. The book and sculpture… are both #80/150. Slight rubbing to black covers (probably from sliding into and out of linen covered slipcase). Gorgeous rust-marbled endpapers. At least 58 colour and b&w plates and charcoal drawings. 167pp. Vg+ (white mark on spine) in vg+ slipcase (rubbing and white marks on top and bottom edges) . The bronze sculpture is a head on a wood triangular block w/ a gilt metal strip below the head which reads "Carmelita.Nicolai Fechin.1881-1955" The block weighs one and a half pounds. Nicolai Fechin (illustratore). Signed by Author(s).