Editore: London, England: Shandon Scienti, 1965
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. second edition Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Editore: Shandon
Da: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. hardback in very good condition with very good dust jacket.
Editore: Shandon
Da: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd Ed. Color, black & white illust. 241 pages. A teaching level manual.
Editore: Shandon Scientific Company Ltd., 1962
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 11,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1962. No edition remarks. 130 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white diagrams throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have light shelf wear with minor corner bumping and crushing to spine ends. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor chipping and creasing. Some rubbing and marking to surfaces.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Shandon, 1962
Da: siop lyfrau'r hen bost, Blaenau Ffestiniog, Regno Unito
EUR 17,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Some wear to top of d/j.
Editore: Shandon Scientific Company Ltd., 1965
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 18,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1965. 2nd Edition. 241 pages. Full bound blue leather. Black and white and colour illustrations throughout. Pages and illustrations have light tanning and foxing throughout. Previous owner's inscriptions to endpapers. Staining to rear pastedown. Binding remains firm. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Spine is in good condition.
Editore: Shandon Scientific Company Ltd., 1965
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 18,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1965. 2nd Edition. 233 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Black and white and colour illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations are lightly tanned throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Light tanning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Shandon Southern, UK, 1977
Da: Hanselled Books, Burntisland, FIFE, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 27,42
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. 2nd Edition.
Editore: Shandon Southern, Runcorn, Chesthier, UK, 1977
Da: Resource Books, LLC, East Granby, CT, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: SNEAB
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Runcorn, Chesthier, UK: Shandon Southern, 1977. Second edition, 1977. Blue hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition with firm binding, clean pages, no names or other markings, the mylar protected dustjacket has light shelfwear and shelf soil to the white background, no chips. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editore: Shandon Scientific Company Ltd., London, 1965
Da: Ainsworth Books ( IOBA), Chilliwack, BC, Canada
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 20,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Second Edition. DJ shows shelfwear with small tears, chipping. University chemistry department stamps on FFEP, inside front and back covers.; Dust jacket in Mylar jacket protector. A tight solid book. ; B&W and Color Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 241 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Shandon, U.K, 1965
Da: Charlie Byrne's Bookshop, Galway, GALWA, Irlanda
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Very good copy, Blue boards with gilt titles. Mylar covered DJ, has some edge chipping and creasing to head and base of Spine, Shandon Scientific Eduacation Manual No. 1.
Editore: London : Shandon, 1965
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
2nd edition. Near fine copy in leatherette. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Slightly sun-toned. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. SIGNED. Series: Education manuals. Physical description: xvi, 241 p. : ill. Subjects: Paper electrophoresis; Chromatography; Paper chromatography; Manuals: Unikit. 1 Kg.
Editore: London : Shandon, 1965
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Copia autografata
EUR 48,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello2nd edition. Near fine copy in leatherette. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Slightly sun-toned. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. SIGNED. Series: Education manuals. Physical description: xvi, 241 p. : ill. Subjects: Paper electrophoresis; Chromatography; Paper chromatography; Manuals: Unikit. 1 Kg.