Editore: Nasionale Boekhandel Bpk, Johannesburg, 1965
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good in Fair dust jacket. Condizione sovraccoperta: dj. Book is in the Afrikaans language. Sound binding and hinges. Tanned pages with notes throughout. Edge rubbing to paper over boards. DJ edgeworn, darkened and torn at spine. Anthology of readings in Afrikaans language. Selections by Henriette Grove, Elise Muller, Jan van Melle, G. H. Franz, Eitemal, Toon van den Heever, Alba Bouwer, M. E. R., Jan van Melle, Jan S. Rabie, Uys Krige, Boerneef. 8.5" (21.5 cm) tall; 146 pages.
Editore: Pretoria: J. H. De Bussy, 1900
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 158pp., hardcovers, front hinge & spine covering chipped & partly detached, library markings, text clean. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Nasionale, 1949
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
Prima edizione
EUR 8,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. The boards are a bit worn nad marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. One inscription.[RF20]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Editore: Pretoria 1968.,, 1068
Da: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germania
EUR 7,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHC. Condizione: Gut. originalgetreuer Einband (Faks.)., , 378s., in gutem Zustand, [HSA13,1b] Deu 400g.
Editore: Tielt, 1968
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 383 pp., paperback, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Editore: Lantern / The S A Broadcasting Corporation, Pretoria, 1968
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
EUR 8,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 2nd printing. 143 pages (complete). A docile copy of this collection of monographs of South African artists. The book has been bound by a burgundy ribbon (worn but sure). The covers have some tanning, some wear, some marks. They are benign and sure. The contents are a little aged. However, they are also clean, clear, confident, generous, benevolent. fk. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Editore: van Schaik, Pretoria, 1953
Da: Snookerybooks, Philippolis, Sudafrica
EUR 8,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Boards clean. Spine sl. sunned and with a bleached patch at the top. Prev owner's name to ffep. 184pp. with occasional annotation and markings in light pencil.
Editore: (Cape Town: Nasionale Pers, 1929), 1929
Da: Christison Rare Books, IOBA SABDA, Gqeberha, Sudafrica
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Copia autografata
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloAuthor's signed presentation inscription, dated December 1929, to front free endpaper. 8vo; pale cloth, lettered black to spine and upper cover; pp. (vi) + iv + 196 + (i); some plates. Backstrip darkened, and fractured along much of joints; cloth lightly soiled; occasional fox spot. Good. Afrikaans text. (Nienaber I, p. 231) An analysis of the short story, examining Afrikaans examples from Leipoldt, Langenhoven, van Bruggen and others.
Editore: Firma J.H.H De Bussy, 1940
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
EUR 12,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 2nd impression . 2nd impression, 1940. Publication of 152 pages. The boards are a little shelf rubbed and minor foxing. There is foxing and marks on the first and last few pages, little within the body of the book. There are pencil annotations, underlining's and markings within the body of the book. The text is legible. The spine of the book is missing, remains in strong condition. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Editore: Nasionale Boekhandel, Kaapstad, 1966
Da: Snookerybooks, Philippolis, Sudafrica
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Boards clean and undamaged. Binding tight. Prev owner's name to ffep. 144pp. with intermittent markings and annotation in pencil and red pen. Pencilled notes to bfep verso. Would be Fine were it not for the marking.
Editore: Nasionale Boekhandel, Bloemfontein, 1951
Da: Snookerybooks, Philippolis, Sudafrica
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Boards clean and undamaged. Spine sl. faded. Rubber stamp and a prev owner's name to front pastedown. Rubber stamp and pencilled notes to ffep. 144pp. with light pencilled annotation and underlining. Binding good.
Editore: HAUM, Pretoria., 1951
Da: Snookerybooks, Philippolis, Sudafrica
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. Sesde druk. 5cm tears to spine at both front and back. Rear board has a couple of small stains. Crack betw half-title and title pages with hinge starting to come away. Prev owner's name to front paste-down. Fair amount of underlining in pen and pencil and annotations to text. Reading copy only.
Editore: Nasionale Boekhandel Bpk, 1962
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Afrikaans text. The dust jacket is a little shelf rubbed and edge worn. The boards are in good condition. There are minor pencil annotations within the book, the text remains bright and clear. Tightly bound and presented beautifully in cellophane. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. The jacket is torn and marked.A few inscriptions.Annotated.Excellent binding.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Editore: J L Van Schaik Bepk, 1953
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. The boards are a little worn, marked, and shelf rubbed. Some annotating internally. Binding has been repaired. Book is in Afrikaans. [T K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Editore: Firma J.H De Bussy - H.AU.M, 1940
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 2n edition. Afrikaans text, tweede druk. Publication of 152 pages. The boards are a little shelf rubbed and edge worn. There are minor annotations and marks within the book. The text remains bright and clear. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Editore: Swets & Zeitlinger, 1932
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
Prima edizione
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Afrikaans text.The boards are worn and marked.Tanning.ownership inscription.Well bound.Fair copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. The boards are rubbed and marked.One previous ownership inscription.Rubber stamp.Tightly bound.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Editore: Swets & Zeitlinger, Amsterdam, 1924
Da: Bij tij en ontij ..., Kloosterburen, NL, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback, 24 cm, 248 pp. Incl. stellingenblad. Cond.: goed / good.
Editore: Nasionale Boekhandel Bpk, 1967
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
EUR 15,13
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. reprint. Afrikaans text. minor shelf wear on the jacket. old tape residue. internally clean. sound binding. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
EUR 15,13
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. 2nd Edition. Afrikaans text. jacket is shelf worn, chipped and torn. some soiling. tanning. light marks. ownership stamps. light pencil annotation. well bound. fairly good copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Editore: Nasionale Boekhandel Bpk, 1964
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
EUR 16,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. 2nd Imp. Afrikaans.Insect damage on jacket and marked.Previous ownership inscription.Tanning.Foxing.Excellent binding.[RK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Lingua: Olandese
Editore: Nasionale Boekhandel Bpk, 1966
Da: Snookerybooks, Philippolis, Sudafrica
Prima edizione
EUR 17,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First thus. 123pp. with a bit of annotation in pen and pencil. Name and a bookplate to ffep. Endpapers very mildly browned.g.
Lingua: Olandese
Editore: Tafelberg Uitgewers Beperk, 1984
ISBN 10: 062402038X ISBN 13: 9780624020387
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
EUR 17,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Reprint . From the collection of Ex-School Library stamp, with previous owners name. Small Koki mark on the block of the book. Publication of 123 pages. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. There are minor pencil annotations within the book, the text is legible. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
EUR 17,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. The jacket is a bit marked and torn. Some annotating. Soundly bound. Dutch and Afrikaans. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Editore: J. H. De Bussy & H.A.U.M
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
EUR 17,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Poor. Front part of jacket is missing.Previous ownership inscription.Slightly damp marked.Tightly bound.Dutch text.No date.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
EUR 17,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. The boards are worn and marked.Library markings.Tanning.Tightly bound.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
EUR 17,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Poor. The jacket is torn and marked. Soundly bound. Cocked. Afrikaans. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Editore: J. H. De Bussy, 1951
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
EUR 17,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. The boards are rubbed and marked.A few inscriptions.Pencil annotating in the text.Well bound.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Editore: Firma J. H. De Bussy, 1937
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
EUR 17,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed and edgeworn.One previous owners signature.Foreign language.Well bound.EK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.