Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Ex-Library hardcover in good condition with the usual markings and attachments.
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: Jossey-Bass
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: NEW.
EUR 15,32
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The Manager's Pocket Guide to Workplace Coaching. Book.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 13,71
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 16,83
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 15,00
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Progress Publishers, 1974
Da: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Russian language with English notes; 79 p., clean and unmarked within on strong paper mildly age-toned; former owner's name on upper corner of verso of front panel; binding firm; glossy wrapper quite sunned with badly creased corners.
Editore: HUC-JIR, Cincinatti, 2003
Da: Baltimore's Best Books, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. ISSN 360-9049. Clean text. Minimal shelf wear.
EUR 4,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Good. The Manager's Pocket Guide to Workplace Coaching.
EUR 6,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:9781405103619.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Medical Society of the State of New York, New York, 1978
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd Edition. 56 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Condizione: NEW.
EUR 11,97
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 12,16
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Hardcover. First edition. Good/No Jacket (34537) Ex-library hardcover. Library information crossed out. Pocket removal scar. No dust jacket. Light usage. Clean, text unmarked. In English, translated from the Russian originals. . 272.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1107623766 ISBN 13: 9781107623767
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 12,43
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9781107623767.
EUR 13,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9781405111683.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Blackwell Futura, Malden, Massachusetts, 2006
ISBN 10: 1405103612 ISBN 13: 9781405103619
Da: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine condition. Condizione sovraccoperta: No dust jacket. NOT a library discard (illustratore). 2006 edition. Malden, Massachusetts: Blackwell Futura, 2006. Near Fine condition. Light shelfwear to the cover. Bright and shiny. NO owner's name or bookplate. NOT a library discard. NOT a remainder. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers: diuretics, ACE inhibitors, angiotensin receptor antagonists, aldosterone antagonists, beta-blockers, Vasopressin antagonists, erythropoietin, inotropic agents, antiarrhythmic drugs, anticoagulants, "how studies of the genetic profile of patients helps determine which patient populations are most likely to respond to a given class of drugs, the potential use of pharmacogenetics to tailor a pharmacologic regimen for maximum benefit and minimum risk." Bound in the original full color laminated boards. From the publisher: "Now there is an up-to-date guide for optimizing pharmacologic therapy in treating patients with heart failure. Reflecting current practice at leading medical centers, Heart Failure: Pharmacologic Management provides both the biologic and pathologic underpinnings of each pharmacologic agent in current use. It also supplies detailed discussions of the clinical investigations that support current understanding of the risks and benefits associated with the use of these drugs. Thorough references make the book useful to the novice as well as the experienced clinician. An extremely helpful concluding chapter provides a roadmap of drugs with which to approach the patient with heart failure, along with an overview of the skills you need to use it most effectively. This straightforward, step-by-step algorithm will save you countless hours of research and help you make your prescribing decisions with confidence.". 2006 edition. Hardcover. Near Fine condition/No dust jacket. Illus. by NOT a library discard. xiii, 289pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Editore: Jossey-Bass Publishers, 1973
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 3,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. Volume 2. This book has soft covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN: