mass_market. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Illustrated By Author (illustratore). Slight wear, pages starting to darken, no writing. Small black star & '3's on top edge. '3' stamp on bottom edge. Size: Massmarket Paperback. Book.
Editore: Signet Book - NAL / New American Library of Canada, New York, NY, USA., 1964
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
EUR 1,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good -. Norman Mingo Cover. (illustratore). 11th Edition By Publisher. 192 pages. >> This is a reading copy. Cover creasing. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Editore: E.C. Publications, 1967
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: Signet Book - NAL / New American Library of Canada, USA
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
EUR 2,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: GOOD+. Norman Mingo cover; Art by; Don Martin, Dave Berg, Wally Wood, Bob Clarke, Orlando, Drucker; (illustratore). 13th Edition By Publisher. Circa mid 1970's; (original cover price = $0.95) Norman Mingo cover; Art by; Don Martin, Dave Berg, Wally Wood, Bob Clarke, Orlando, Drucker;>> cover creasing. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Editore: Signet #S1838, 1838
Da: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, U.S.A.
Unknown Binding. Condizione: Very Good. Signet #S1838. Unknown Binding. Very Good.
Editore: Signet Book - NAL / New American Library of Canada, USA
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
EUR 2,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Norman Mingo cover; Art by; Don Martin, Dave Berg, Wally Wood, Bob Clarke, Orlando, Drucker; (illustratore). 12th Printing By Publisher. No Date circa late 1970's. (original cover price = $0.95) >> Heavy pen indents to backcover; creasing to covers. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Editore: Warner Books, New York, NY, USA., 1973
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 3,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good to Very Good. Painted Cover (illustratore). First Edition By This Publisher. Approx. 200 pages. >> Cover indent, front cover creasing. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good++. No Jacket. Illustrated By Author (illustratore). Light edgewear, small paper chips at top & bottom spine. Inside darkening, no stamps or writing. Size: Massmarket Paperback. Book.
Editore: Signet Book, New York, NY, USA., 1963
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
EUR 4,23
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good to Very Good. Painted Cover (illustratore). 9th Printing by Publisher. 192 pages. >> Minor cover creasing; small paper pull to lower right front cover. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
EUR 12,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good to Very Good. KELLY FREAS painted Cover; Art by; Orlando, Dave Berg, Wally Wood, Woodbridge, Don Martin, Bob Clarke (illustratore). 6th Edition By Publisher. 192 pages.KELLY FREAS painted Cover; Art by; Orlando, Dave Berg, Wally Wood, Woodbridge, Don Martin, Bob Clarke >>Cover creasing & scuffing. Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Book.
Editore: Signet Book, New York, NY, USA., 1964
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
EUR 4,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: VERY GOOD Minus. Norman Mingo painted cover; Art by; Don Martin, Dave Berg, Wally Wood, Bob Clarke, Joe Orlando, Mort Drucker; (illustratore). 7th Edition By This Publisher. 192 pages. Norman Mingo painted cover; Art by; Don Martin, Dave Berg, Wally Wood, Bob Clarke, Joe Orlando, Mort Drucker; >> Front cover creased. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Editore: Signet Book, New York, NY, USA., 1964
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
EUR 4,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: VERY GOOD Minus. Norman Mingo painted cover; Art by; Don Martin, Dave Berg, Wally Wood, Bob Clarke, Joe Orlando, Mort Drucker; (illustratore). Third Edition by Publisher. 192 pages. Norman Mingo painted cover; Art by; Don Martin, Dave Berg, Wally Wood, Bob Clarke, Joe Orlando, Mort Drucker; >> Front cover creased. Minor foxing to interior covers. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Editore: Signet Book, New York, NY, USA., 1968
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 4,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Painted Cover (illustratore). First Edition By This Publisher. 192 pages. >> Cover creasing. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
EUR 8,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMass Market Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. First Printing. Very little wear; a number to the front cover top; some yellowing to the spine. Text is clean. 192 pages. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
EUR 5,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good to Fine. KELLY FREAS painted Cover; Art by; Orlando, Dave Berg, Wally Wood, Woodbridge, Don Martin, Bob Clarke (illustratore). 7th Edition By This Publisher. 192 pages.KELLY FREAS painted Cover; Art by; Orlando, Dave Berg, Wally Wood, Woodbridge, Don Martin, Bob Clarke >>Cover scuffing; minor creasing to backcover. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Editore: Signet Book, New York, NY, USA., 1967
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 5,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good to Very Good. Norman Mingo Cover. (illustratore). First Edition By This Publisher. 192 pages. >>Cover creasing; foxing to interior covers. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Editore: Signet Book, New York, NY, USA., 1969
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 5,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good to Very Good. Norman Mingo Cover. (illustratore). First Edition By This Publisher. 192 pages. >> Cover creasing. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Editore: Signet Book, New York, NY, USA., 1968
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 5,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good to Very Good. Norman Mingo Cover. (illustratore). First Edition By This Publisher. 192 pages. >> Cover creasing; corner clipped to first page; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Editore: William M. Gaines; E.C. Publications, 1973
Da: Burnt Biscuit Books, NEWNAN, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Good Minus. Only flaw is a lot of tanning on the front cover.
Editore: Signet Book, New York, NY, USA., 1968
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 6,22
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good to Fine. Painted Cover (illustratore). First Edition By This Publisher. 192 pages. >> Minor Front cover crease.; minot wear to bottom of spine. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Editore: Signet Book, USA, 1960
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
EUR 6,22
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Kelly Freas Illustrated Cover . (illustratore). 13th Edition By Publisher. 192 pages. >> Minor vertical crease to front cover near spine. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Editore: E.C. Publications, Incorporated December 1971, N.Y., N.Y., 1971
Da: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Stapled Magazine. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Lightly toned. Mild shelfwear. Light sprinkle of soiling back cover. Mad Fold-In was folded (in) and then flattened. (48 pages.).
Editore: William M. Gaines; E.C. Publications, 1973
Da: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very GOOD. Condizione sovraccoperta: NONE. Clean, unmarked, tight stapled spine and flat pages. Soiled spot top front cover next to spine. Lightly creased top corner of front cover. Light wear at corners.
Editore: Signet Book, New York, NY, USA., 1969
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 7,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. Norman Mingo Cover. (illustratore). First Edition By This Publisher. 192 pages. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Editore: Signet Book, New York, NY, USA., 1961
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. KELLY FREAS painted Cover; Art by; Orlando, Dave Berg, Wally Wood, Woodbridge, Don Martin, Bob Clarke (illustratore). 7th Edition By This Publisher. 192 pages. KELLY FREAS painted Cover; Art by; Orlando, Dave Berg, Wally Wood, Woodbridge, Don Martin, Bob Clarke >> Minor indent to bottom edge of back cover. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Paperback. Condizione: fair. Acceptable Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: New.