Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Fine.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 11,84
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Here Am I: Responding to God Who Calls Us All to His Service. Book.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 12,85
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Very Good. 2005. Paperback. Good clean copy with some minor shelf wear. . . Former Library book. . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 6,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 2005. Paperback. Good clean copy with some minor shelf wear. . . Former Library book. .
EUR 4,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Pérez González [Luis Doyague], Luis Miguel; Fotostock, Agencia; Villaverde Alomar, Jordi; Clariana, Anna; Santolaya Ruiz Clavijo, Antonia; Berdugo Garvia, Guillermo; Diáz Pérez Pelorroto, Alberto; Nigot Giaux, Marie; Roig Hidalgo, Julia; Molstudio,; Viladoms Dieste, Jordi; Shutterstock,; Rodríguez Marín, Eduardo; López Gallardo, Pamela; Santos González, José; Ovejero Sánchez, Ángel; Canals I Ferrer, Mercè; Moreno Arrastio, Félix; López Pastor, Jesús; Muñoz Tenllado, Antonio; Pérez Luque, Marina; El Bello Quebrado,; Suri,; Salaberria, Leire; Julve Gil, Òscar; Thinkstock,; Fernández Prímola, Nicolás; Mosquera Arancibia, Luis; Garrido García, David; Collado Jimenez, Francisco; Biel Tres, Marta; Burdío Román, Diego; Galán Liquete, Jorge; Vázquez Martínez De Pinillos, Javier; Rocafort, Juan Antonio; Gómez, Ariel Alejandro; Pérez- Medel Sáinz, Diego; Rodríguez, Natividad (illustratore). Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 4,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Serra Bonilla, Sebastiá; Noa Creación Artística, S. L.,; Salomó Fisa, Xavier; Fernández Prímola, Nicolás; Canals I Ferrer, Mercè; Rocafort, Juan Antonio; El Bello Quebrado,; Fotostock, Agencia; Pérez, Diego; Thinkstock,; Zaplana Ruiz, Ricard; Aguado, Jesús; Suri,; Fuertes Melón, Victor; Moreno Arrastio, Félix; Costa Virgili, Marta; Diáz Pérez Pelorroto, Alberto; Fernández Méndez, Luján; Rodríguez Montoro, Jacinto; Gómez, Ariel Alejandro; López Gallardo, Pamela; Molstudio,; Santos González, José; Clariana, Anna; Galán Liquete, Jorge; Écija, Chelén; La Perla, Artur; Rubio Rincón, Eduardo; Collado Jimenez, Francisco; Burdío Román, Diego; Montiel Rodríguez, Juan Manuel; Ovejero Sánchez, Ángel; García Pérez, Marta; Rodríguez Marín, Eduardo; Archivo De Ediciones SM,; Istock,; Pérez González [Luis Doyague], Luis Miguel; Julve Gil, Òscar; Muñoz Tenllado, Antonio; Navarro García, José Luis; García Ayerbe, Alberto (illustratore). Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 6,70
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Mosquera Arancibia, Luis; Pedrosa Pérez, José Manuel; Tenllado Studio,; Salais, Hugo; Vitali, Giselle; Pérez De Muti, Marcelo; Mark, Alya; Clueca Diseño Gráfico E Ilustración,; Moreno Arrastio, Félix; Martí Saurí, Lluís; Gili, Esther; Mr Klaus Studio SL,; Solutions, Anxures; Cuesta Cornejo, Antonio; Sicília Calvo, Edgar; Gómez, Ariel Alejandro; Salas Loizaga, Ricardo; Campbell Sanjurjo, Vivian; Chaves, Marta; Losantos Sistach, Cristina; Delgado, Jesús; García Marquez, Myriam Alicia; Rebombo Estudio,; Illa Gómez, Aarón; González Jiménez, David; Rosenberg, Natascha; García Ayerbe, Alberto; Suri,; , Arianeta; Iglesias Ortiz, Beatriz; Clariana, Anna; García Ingelmo, Gema; Núñez Sagredo, Álvaro; Alonso Rivero, Daniel; Knox, Benoit; Regalado, Gustavo; 5W Infographic, Estudio; León Celma, Pere Lluís; Doyague, Luis; Nigot Giaux, Marie; Chicote Juiz, Marta; Fernández Prímola, Nicolás; Rodríguez Marín, Eduardo; El Bello Quebrado,; Diáz Pérez Pelorroto, Alberto; Cadafalch, Lluís; Canals I Ferrer, Mercè; Alberto Moral... (illustratore). Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 5,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Bueno. Pérez González [Luis Doyague], Luis Miguel; Fotostock, Agencia; Villaverde Alomar, Jordi; Clariana, Anna; Santolaya Ruiz Clavijo, Antonia; Berdugo Garvia, Guillermo; Diáz Pérez Pelorroto, Alberto; Nigot Giaux, Marie; Roig Hidalgo, Julia; Molstudio,; Viladoms Dieste, Jordi; Shutterstock,; Rodríguez Marín, Eduardo; López Gallardo, Pamela; Santos González, José; Ovejero Sánchez, Ángel; Canals I Ferrer, Mercè; Moreno Arrastio, Félix; López Pastor, Jesús; Muñoz Tenllado, Antonio; Pérez Luque, Marina; El Bello Quebrado,; Suri,; Salaberria, Leire; Julve Gil, Òscar; Thinkstock,; Fernández Prímola, Nicolás; Mosquera Arancibia, Luis; Garrido García, David; Collado Jimenez, Francisco; Biel Tres, Marta; Burdío Román, Diego; Galán Liquete, Jorge; Vázquez Martínez De Pinillos, Javier; Rocafort, Juan Antonio; Gómez, Ariel Alejandro; Pérez- Medel Sáinz, Diego; Rodríguez, Natividad (illustratore). : Libro de texto de Ciencias de la Naturaleza para 5º de Primaria, perteneciente a la serie Más Savia de Ediciones SM. Este proyecto global está diseñado para que los niños aprendan con seguridad, desarrollen sus capacidades y relacionen lo que aprenden con su vida. El libro utiliza diferentes herramientas y metodologías para motivar en el aprendizaje de las ciencias, facilitar su comprensión y comprobar su aplicación. Los contenidos se organizan en tres fases de aprendizaje: Nos activamos, Comprendemos y Aplicamos, intercalando actividades que promueven el aprendizaje cooperativo. EAN: 9788491076827 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación|Ciencias Título: Ciencias de la naturaleza. 5 Primaria. Más Savia. Castilla La Mancha Autor: González Martínez, Montserrat| Pueyo Lobera, Isabel| Mesegar Domingo, Manuel| Hidalgo Moreno, Antonio José| Peña Pérez, Alberto| Soria Tosantos, Alicia| Navarro Elbal, Alberto| Aguado, Jesús Editorial: EDICIONES SM Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 128 Formato: tapa blanda.
EUR 5,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Muy bueno. Muñoz Tenllado, Antonio; Molstudio; Moreno Arrastio, Félix; Zaplana Ruiz, Ricard; Shutterstock; El Bello Quebrado; Suri; Santos González, José; Rocafort, Juan Antonio; Mosquera Arancibia, Luis; Santolaya Ruiz Clavijo, Antonia; Viladoms Dieste, Jordi; López Gallardo, Pamela; Roig Hidalgo, Julia; Nigot Giaux, Marie; Diáz Pérez Pelorroto, Alberto; Canals I Ferrer, Mercè; Julve Gil, Òscar; Garrido García, David; Rodríguez, Natividad; Alonso Rivero, Daniel; Escletxa, Escletxa; Salaberria, Leire; Fernández Prímola, Nicolás; Galán Liquete, Jorge; Rodríguez Marín, Eduardo; Biel Tres, Marta; López Pastor, Jesús; Ovejero Sánchez, Ángel; Pérez González [Luis Doyague], Luis Miguel; Gómez, Ariel Alejandro; Burdío Román, Diego; Rodríguez Montoro, Jacinto; Iglesias Ortiz, Beatriz; Costa Virgili, Marta; Pérez Luque, Marina; Collado Jimenez, Francisco; Clariana, Anna; Écija Martínez, Helena; Berdugo Garvia, Guillermo; Pérez- Medel Sáinz, Diego; Vázquez Martínez De Pinillos, Javier; Thinkstock; Villaverde Alomar, Jordi (illustratore). : Libro de texto de Ciencias de la Naturaleza para 5º de Primaria, perteneciente al proyecto Más Savia de Ediciones SM. Este libro está diseñado para motivar el aprendizaje de las ciencias, facilitar su comprensión y comprobar su aplicación, utilizando diferentes herramientas y metodologías. Los contenidos se organizan en tres fases de aprendizaje: Nos activamos, Comprendemos y Aplicamos, intercalando actividades que promueven el aprendizaje cooperativo. El proyecto Más Savia cuida especialmente la redacción y el vocabulario utilizado, reforzando la comprensión y el aprendizaje de los contenidos con un programa concreto de Comprensión lectora. EAN: 9788491076810 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación|Ciencias Título: Ciencias de la Naturaleza, 5 Primaria, Aragón Autor: Soria Tosantos, Alicia| Peña Pérez, Alberto| Pueyo Lobera, Isabel| Mesegar Domingo, Manuel| González Martínez, Montserrat| Hidalgo Moreno, Antonio José| Aguado, Jesús| Navarro Elbal, Alberto Editorial: EDICIONES SM Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 128 Formato: tapa blanda.
EUR 6,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Como nuevo. Pérez González [Luis Doyague], Luis Miguel; Fotostock, Agencia; Villaverde Alomar, Jordi; Clariana, Anna; Santolaya Ruiz Clavijo, Antonia; Berdugo Garvia, Guillermo; Diáz Pérez Pelorroto, Alberto; Nigot Giaux, Marie; Roig Hidalgo, Julia; Molstudio,; Viladoms Dieste, Jordi; Shutterstock,; Rodríguez Marín, Eduardo; López Gallardo, Pamela; Santos González, José; Ovejero Sánchez, Ángel; Canals I Ferrer, Mercè; Moreno Arrastio, Félix; López Pastor, Jesús; Muñoz Tenllado, Antonio; Pérez Luque, Marina; El Bello Quebrado,; Suri,; Salaberria, Leire; Julve Gil, Òscar; Thinkstock,; Fernández Prímola, Nicolás; Mosquera Arancibia, Luis; Garrido García, David; Collado Jimenez, Francisco; Biel Tres, Marta; Burdío Román, Diego; Galán Liquete, Jorge; Vázquez Martínez De Pinillos, Javier; Rocafort, Juan Antonio; Gómez, Ariel Alejandro; Pérez- Medel Sáinz, Diego; Rodríguez, Natividad (illustratore). : Libro de texto de Ciencias de la Naturaleza para 5º de Primaria, perteneciente a la serie Más Savia de Ediciones SM. Este proyecto global está diseñado para que los niños aprendan con seguridad, desarrollen sus capacidades y relacionen lo que aprenden con su vida. El libro utiliza diferentes herramientas y metodologías para motivar en el aprendizaje de las ciencias, facilitar su comprensión y comprobar su aplicación. Los contenidos se organizan en tres fases de aprendizaje: Nos activamos, Comprendemos y Aplicamos, intercalando actividades que promueven el aprendizaje cooperativo. EAN: 9788491076827 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación|Ciencias Título: Ciencias de la naturaleza. 5 Primaria. Más Savia. Castilla La Mancha Autor: González Martínez, Montserrat| Pueyo Lobera, Isabel| Mesegar Domingo, Manuel| Hidalgo Moreno, Antonio José| Peña Pérez, Alberto| Soria Tosantos, Alicia| Navarro Elbal, Alberto| Aguado, Jesús Editorial: EDICIONES SM Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 128 Formato: tapa blanda.
EUR 6,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Aceptable. Serra Bonilla, Sebastiá; Noa Creación Artística, S. L.,; Salomó Fisa, Xavier; Fernández Prímola, Nicolás; Canals I Ferrer, Mercè; Rocafort, Juan Antonio; El Bello Quebrado,; Fotostock, Agencia; Pérez, Diego; Thinkstock,; Zaplana Ruiz, Ricard; Aguado, Jesús; Suri,; Fuertes Melón, Victor; Moreno Arrastio, Félix; Costa Virgili, Marta; Diáz Pérez Pelorroto, Alberto; Fernández Méndez, Luján; Rodríguez Montoro, Jacinto; Gómez, Ariel Alejandro; López Gallardo, Pamela; Molstudio,; Santos González, José; Clariana, Anna; Galán Liquete, Jorge; Écija, Chelén; La Perla, Artur; Rubio Rincón, Eduardo; Collado Jimenez, Francisco; Burdío Román, Diego; Montiel Rodríguez, Juan Manuel; Ovejero Sánchez, Ángel; García Pérez, Marta; Rodríguez Marín, Eduardo; Archivo De Ediciones SM,; Istock,; Pérez González [Luis Doyague], Luis Miguel; Julve Gil, Òscar; Muñoz Tenllado, Antonio; Navarro García, José Luis; García Ayerbe, Alberto (illustratore). : El libro 'Ciencias de la Naturaleza. 5 Primaria. Más Savia. Madrid' es un libro de texto para estudiantes de quinto grado de primaria. Este libro forma parte del proyecto Más Savia de Ediciones SM, un proyecto educativo diseñado para motivar el aprendizaje de las ciencias, facilitar su comprensión y comprobar su aplicación. Los contenidos se organizan en tres fases: Nos activamos, Comprendemos y Aplicamos, intercalando actividades que promueven el aprendizaje cooperativo. El proyecto cuida especialmente la redacción y el vocabulario, reforzando la comprensión con un programa de lectura y secuenciando las actividades por dificultad. EAN: 9788491078357 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación|Ciencias Título: Ciencias de la naturaleza. 5 Primaria. Más Savia. Madrid Autor: Equipo editorial SM| Alberto Peña Pérez| Alberto Navarro Elbal| Isabel Pueyo Lobera| Diego Pérez| Antonio José Hidalgo Moreno| Montserrat González Martínez| Alicia Soria Tosantos| Manuel Mesegar Domingo Editorial: EDICIONES SM Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 128 Formato: tapa blanda.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Wiesbaden : Insel-Verl., 1950
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 1,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Gut. 196.-205. Tsd.;. 63 S. ; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 80.
Editore: Shedhalle Zurich, Zurich, 1990
Da: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good-. Edition of 700 Copies. Hard-to-find title. Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear; very slight stress mark to rear cover. 80 pages, illustrated. English and German texts. 4to (oversize) paperback. Heavy book: priority or international shipping may require additional charges. Size: 4to - approx 12". Book.
EUR 5,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Como nuevo. Montañá Ros, Marta; Argul Arias, Javier; Hernández Sáenz, Pablo; Giménez Avilés, Pilar; Pérez De Muti, Marcelo; Muñiz López, Jacobo; Pérez Navarro, Cristina; Filella García, Lluís; Rosenberg, Natascha; Santolaya Ruiz Clavijo, Antonia; Labari Ilundain, José Ángel; Rius Camps, Roser; Velázquez, Carlos; Navarro García, José Luis; Delicado Gallego, Federico; Aguilar Ruiz, Mayra; Comotto, Agustín; Rodríguez, Gregorio; Vera Guardiola, Luisa; Artimagos, Estudio; Luchini, Maximiliano; Salomó Fisa, Xavier; Guillén, Ana; Orbe Ferreiro, Alejandro De; Rodríguez, Natividad; Miquel Castellsagué, Montserrat; Clariana, Anna; Moreno Arrastio, Félix; Santos González, José (illustratore). : Science. 2 Primary. Key. Activity book es un cuaderno de actividades de ciencias para el segundo curso de educación primaria. Este libro está diseñado para facilitar el aprendizaje de ciencias a los alumnos de programas bilingües/multilingües. Ofrece inglés como lengua vehicular con práctica completamente integrada de las distintas destrezas, siguiendo el currículum español de Ciencias, Geografía e Historia. Incluye imágenes a todo color que ayudan a comprender el contenido de las ciencias, así como actividades en torno a la autonomía personal y tareas en grupo que fomentan el crecimiento de los alumnos. EAN: 9788467548587 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación|Ciencias Título: Science. 2 Primary. Key. Activity book Autor: University of Dayton Publishing Educational Team Editorial: EDICIONES SM Idioma: en Páginas: 64 Formato: tapa blanda.
EUR 9,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Muy bueno. Moreno Arrastio, Félix; Diáz Pérez Pelorroto, Alberto; Rodríguez Marín, Eduardo; Villaverde Alomar, Jordi; Nigot Giaux, Marie; Rodriguez Gutierrez, Natividad; Biel Tres, Marta; Berdugo Garvia, Guillermo; Serra Bonilla, Sebastiá; Burdío Román, Diego; Montiel Rodríguez, Juan Manuel; García Ayerbe, Alberto; El Bello Quebrado,; Garrido García, David; Collado Jimenez, Francisco; La Perla, Artur; Rocafort, Juan Antonio; García Pérez, Marta; Mosquera Arancibia, Luis; Fernández Prímola, Nicolás; Vázquez Martínez De Pinillos, Javier; Aguado, Jesús; Iglesias Ortiz, Beatriz; Navarro García, José Luis; Rodríguez Montoro, Jacinto; Clariana, Anna; Archivo De Ediciones SM,; Losantos Sistach, Cristina; Galán Liquete, Jorge; Ovejero Sánchez, Ángel; Fernández Méndez, Luján; GlezBros,; López Pastor, Jesús; López Gallardo, Pamela; Pérez González [Luis Doyague], Luis Miguel; Canals I Ferrer, Mercè; Suri,; Santos González, José; Costa Virgili, Marta; Pérez Luque, Marina; Écija, Chelén; Zaplana Ruiz, Ricard; Noa Creación Artísti... (illustratore). : Libro de texto de Ciencias de la Naturaleza para 5º de Primaria, perteneciente a la serie Más Savia. Este libro está adaptado para la Comunidad Foral de Navarra y ha sido publicado por Ediciones SM. Es una herramienta educativa diseñada para estudiantes de primaria en España. EAN: 9788491822547 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación|Ciencias Título: Ciencias de la naturaleza. 5 Primaria. Más Savia. Navarra Autor: Alberto Peña Pérez| Alberto Navarro Elbal| Antonio José Hidalgo Moreno| Alicia Soria Tosantos| Manuel Mesegar Domingo| Equipo Editorial SM| Monserrat Gonzalez| Isabel Pueyo Lobera Editorial: EDICIONES SM Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 136 Formato: tapa blanda.
EUR 4,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Illa Gómez, Aarón; Zurdo Villas, Roberto; Hernández Pintor, Nuria; Ortega Alonso, Diego; Muñoz Tenllado, Antonio; Rebombo Estudio,; Ovejero Sánchez, Ángel; Moreno Arrastio, Félix; Doyague, Luis; Ayala Mayol, Raúl; Mark, Alya; Rubio Rincón, Eduardo; Blasco Feliu, Amadeu; Galán Liquete, Jorge; Rodríguez Marín, Eduardo; Fernández Prímola, Nicolás; Suri,; Moyano Martínez De Pinillos, Rocío; Mayor Maestre, Fran; Pérez Luque, Marina; Martí De La Ahumada, Blanca; Koey, Mili; Solutions, Anxures; Colera Cañas, Ramón; Alonso, Daniel; Aguado, Jesús; Mosquera Arancibia, Luis; Infante Toro, Juan Jesús; Marsal Zamora, Eiden; Clariana, Anna; Aparicio Marcos, Núria; Aranda, Verònica; García Ayerbe, Alberto; Fernández Méndez, Luján; Santos González, José; Estévez Álvarez, Beatriz; Fuertes Melón, Victor; Rocafort, Juan Antonio; Calderón Maldonado, Lorena; Collado, Fran (illustratore). Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New.
Editore: Wonder Books Read Aloud, 1960
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 6,43
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. 1960, Spring Books. Scuffing to corners of boards. A tan to the page edges, and some pencil marks on the front end paper. Otherwise a good, clear condition book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Engeler Urs Editor 2022-12-08, 2022
ISBN 10: 3907369106 ISBN 13: 9783907369104
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 11,86
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPerfect Paperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The American Ethical Union, New York, NY, 1926
Da: Bloomsbury Books, Las Vegas, NV, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Magazine. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Offered is the February 1926 issue (Vol. XII No. 6) of "The Standard: Published to Promote Ethical Thinking & to Encourage Better Ways of Living" edited by Felix Adler and published by The American Ethical Union out of New York City. A stapled magazine measuring 6-3/4" by 10" and containing 36 pages including front and rear covers. Small, round, faint clear-embossed stamp of the Colorado College Library to front cover; previously, but lightly, folded. Containing articles and Ethical Movement news, the articles are: The Struggle for Self-Esteem by Felix Adler; Ethical Aspects of Birth-Control by Anna Garlin Spencer; The Millennium of Mediocrity by David Saville Muzzey; Peace and the New Generation by C. Delisle Burns; The United States of Europe by Edwin D. Mead; A French Scholar Studies the American Ethical Movement: Excerpts from an article by M. Jules Bois in "The Forum" (Henri-Antoine Jules-Bois); In the Midst of the Battle by James Gutmann (a book review of "The God of Fundamentalism and other Studies" by Horace James Bridges. Anna Garlin Spencer (1851-1931) was an American educator, feminist and Unitarian minister; she was one of the leaders in the peace and women's suffrage movements and author of the pivotal feminist work "Woman's Share in Social Culture" (1913); C. (Cecil) Delisle Burns (1879-1942) was a leading English atheist, secularist writer and lecturer; Edwin D. Mead (1849-1937) was a pacifist involved in the U.S. and international peace movement and President of the Men's Woman's Suffrage League; Henri-Antoine Jules-Bois (1868-1943) was a French writer with an interest in the occult who wrote "Le Satanisme et la magie" ("Satanism and Magic") in 1895.
Editore: Leipzig : Insel-Verlag
Da: Antiquariat Artemis Lorenz & Lorenz GbR, Leipzig, Germania
EUR 3,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello* Ausgabe: 263. - 272. Tsd. * Umfang/Format: 292 Seiten ; 8 * Erscheinungsjahr: 1955, in Fractura "Acker und Wiese, Sonne und Mond, Regen und Hitze, Korn und Bier Lebkuchen und Wein, Saat und Ernte. Alle Freuden, Gedanken und Genüsse eines reichen Bauern, der das Seine weise und kinderfroh in primitiver Lust genießt, wird hier in bunten, satten Bilderfolgen besungen. " Hermann Hesse gutes Exemplar, altersgemäß gebräunt, Gesamtzustand gut * Verlag: Leipzig : Insel-Verlag * Bindung: gebundene Ausgabe,
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 18,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Mosquera Arancibia, Luis; Pedrosa Pérez, José Manuel; Muñoz Tenllado, Antonio; Salais, Hugo; Vitali, Giselle; Pérez De Muti, Marcelo; Mark, Alya; Clueca Diseño Gráfico E Ilustración,; Moreno Arrastio, Félix; Martí Saurí, Lluís; Gili, Esther; Mr Klaus Studio SL,; Solutions, Anxures; Cuesta Cornejo, Antonio; Sicília Calvo, Edgar; Gómez, Ariel Alejandro; Salas Loizaga, Ricardo; Campbell Sanjurjo, Vivian; Chaves, Marta; Losantos Sistach, Cristina; Delgado, Jesús; García Marquez, Myriam Alicia; Rebombo Estudio,; Illa Gómez, Aarón; González Jiménez, David; Rosenberg, Natascha; García Ayerbe, Alberto; Suri,; , Arianeta; Iglesias Ortiz, Beatriz; Clariana, Anna; García Ingelmo, Gema; Núñez Sagredo, Álvaro; Alonso Rivero, Daniel; Knox, Benoit; Regalado, Gustavo; 5W Infographic, Estudio; León Celma, Pere Lluís; Doyague, Luis; Nigot Giaux, Marie; Chicote Juiz, Marta; Fernández Prímola, Nicolás; Rodríguez Marín, Eduardo; El Bello Quebrado,; Diáz Pérez Pelorroto, Alberto; Cadafalch, Lluís; Canals I Ferrer, Mercè; Albert... (illustratore). Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 22,09
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 93 pages. 9.25x7.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.