Felver chris (55 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,10
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: marvin granlund, emeryville, CA, U.S.A.marvin granlund
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 20,92
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. Fine first edition. unpaginated, unmarked. ; ECR P5P; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Unpaginated pages.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Casa Camino Real, Las Cruces, NM, U.S.A.Casa Camino Real
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Reportage & Reflection on the Nicaraguan Revolution. Cover is shelf worn but the pages are tight and clean. A powerful vision and a special book relating the ongoing struggle of Nicaragua. Chris Felver Photographer (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, U.S.A.Sutton Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 26,70
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: near fine. pbk 112pp oblong 12mo illustr photos very faint shelfwear to covers otherwise an excellent unread copy clean tight unmarked almost as new.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Casa Camino Real, Las Cruces, NM, U.S.A.Casa Camino Real
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,70
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. From the private collection of activist poet, Margaret Randall. In very good condition throughout with clean and tight pages. 112 pages. Photographs by Chris Felver. Chris Felver Photographer (illustratore).

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, AustraliaLawrence Jones Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 11,29
EUR 21,60 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Fine. First Paperback. Unpaginated (approx 120pp), bw ills. Very light edge wear to card covers. A North American poet visits revolutionary Nicaragua (traditionaly known as the Land of Poets) and reports on what he sees and hears and surmises. This is a behind the scenes account of his tour of the country…. Size: Oblong 8vo. Felver, Chris (photographer) (illustratore).

Editore: San Francisco: City Lights Books 1984
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Philip Smith, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,70
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. VG. Oblong 8vo, 112pp, printed wrappers. Unmarked first-printing copy from the collection of Pentagon Papers activist Daniel Ellsberg. Light cover wear. Not Signed.

- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 94,96
EUR 6,00 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Editore: Chris Felver 1970
- Firmato
Da: Eureka Books, Eureka, CA, U.S.A.Eureka Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 222,46
EUR 7,78 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Photograph. B/W photograph, 8.5 x 12 inches, printed on 11 x 14 inch paper. Robert Duncan (1919-1988) was a poet who spent most of his life in San Francisco, often identified with the poets of New American Poetry and Black Mountain College. He was a key figure in the San Francisco Renaissance. Prominent in the pre-Stonewall gay…culture and in the emergence of bohemmian socialist communities of the late 1930s and 1940s. Duncan was the first prominent American to reveal his homosexuality in an essay 'The Homosexual in Society,' published in Dwight McDonald's journal 'politics.' - from Wikipedia. Chris Fulver photographed the Beat scene in the San Francisco Bay Area for over 20 years. Signed and titled by the photographer on rear. A near fine copy.
Editore: N.p., 1986
Da: Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 355,94
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Image size 11-1/2 x 8 inches, matted to 18 x 14 inches. Fine. This portrait is reproduced in "The Poet Exposed," p. 120 (1986).
From Dream / To Dream, An Evening of Music and Poetry
Herbert Huncke and Patti Smith / photograph by Magnus Reed and Chris Felver
Editore: [c. 1996] 1996
- Firmato
Da: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 444,92
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Broadside Poster BEAT PERFORMANCE, SIGNED: Fully signed by Herbert Huncke and dated May 9, 1996 for the poet Janine Pommy Vega, a close friend and associate with Huncke. The event was held Friday, October 6, 1995 at the Smith Baker Auditorium in Lowell, Massachusetts. Photograph of Herbert Huncke is by Magnus Reed and the photog…raph of Patti Smith is by Chris Felver - two photographs. 16 x 20 inches close to fine handsome broadside poster ideal for framing. Please: all print broadside shipping is by Priority Mail which requires extra costs to be invoiced and/or payment by Paypal or personal check.
Editore: N.p., 1986
Da: Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 444,92
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Image size 11-1/2 x 8-1/2 inches, matted to 18 x 14 inches. Fine. This portrait is reproduced in "The Poet Exposed," p. 54 (1986).

Editore: Chris Felver 1996
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Eureka Books, Eureka, CA, U.S.A.Eureka Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 444,92
EUR 7,78 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Photograph. First Edition. Photograph, oblong format, 14 x 11 inches; image size, 9 x 8 inches. Felver is an award-winning photographer and filmmaker, recognized for his photographs of those in the literary world. Signed by Felver on rear of photograph with copyright date, 1996. A near fine copy with bend on upper right corner o…f sheet.

Editore: San Francisco, CA: Chris Felver. 1982
- Manoscritto
Da: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 444,92
EUR 8,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Black and white photograph, 9.75" x 11.75" Matted. Original Silver Print. Very Good. Provenance: from the collection of Pasquale Iannetti.

Editore: Roma, Italy: Chris Felver. 1988
- Manoscritto
Da: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 444,92
EUR 8,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Original Silver Prints. 16" x 20" B&W Photo. 44795 penciled on verso.From the Collection of Pasquale Iannetti.

Editore: Milan, Italy: Chris Felver. 1989
- Manoscritto
Da: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 444,92
EUR 8,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Original Silver Prints. 16" x 20" B&W Photo. 44802 penciled on verso.From the Collection of Pasquale Iannetti.

Editore: [New York: Chris Felver.] 1991
- Manoscritto
Da: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 444,92
EUR 8,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Original Silver Prints. 16" x 20" B&W Photo. 44758 penciled on verso.From the Collection of Pasquale Iannetti.

Editore: Stamford, Connecticut: Chris Felver. 1991
- Manoscritto
Da: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 444,92
EUR 8,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Original Silver Prints. 16" x 20" B&W Photo. From the Collection of Pasquale Iannetti.

Editore: New York, NY: Chris Felver. 1991
- Manoscritto
Da: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 444,92
EUR 8,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Original Silver Prints. 16" x 20" B&W Photo.From the Collection of Pasquale Iannetti.

Editore: Mount Kisco, New York: Chris Felver. 1991
- Manoscritto
Da: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 444,92
EUR 8,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Original Silver Prints. 16" x 20" B&W Photo.From the Collection of Pasquale Iannetti.

Editore: New York: Chris Felver. 1991
- Manoscritto
Da: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 444,92
EUR 8,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Original Silver Prints. 16" x 20" B&W Photo. 44801 penciled on verso.From the Collection of Pasquale Iannetti.

Editore: [Healdsburg, CA: Chris Felver.] 1992
- Manoscritto
Da: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 444,92
EUR 8,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Original Silver Prints. 16" x 20" B&W Photo. From the Collection of Pasquale Iannetti.

Editore: [New York: Chris Felver.] 1991
- Manoscritto
Da: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 444,92
EUR 8,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Original Silver Prints. 16" x 20" B&W Photo. 44799 penciled on verso.From the Collection of Pasquale Iannetti.

Editore: [New York: Chris Felver, ca. 1990.] 1990
- Manoscritto
Da: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 444,92
EUR 8,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Original Silver Prints. 16" x 20" B&W Photo. 44797 penciled on verso.From the Collection of Pasquale Iannetti.

Editore: Torino, Italy: Chris Felver. 1989
- Manoscritto
Da: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 444,92
EUR 8,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Original Silver Prints. 16" x 20" B&W Photo. 44796 penciled on verso.From the Collection of Pasquale Iannetti.

Editore: [New York]: Chris Felver. 1975
- Manoscritto
Da: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 444,92
EUR 8,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Original Silver Prints. 16" x 20" B&W Photo. 44800 penciled on verso.From the Collection of Pasquale Iannetti.

Editore: Venice, Italy: Chris Felver. 1988
- Firmato
- Manoscritto
Da: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 667,38
EUR 8,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Original Silver Prints. 16" x 20" B&W Silver Gelatin Photo. Photographed 1986, Signed by Felver 1989.From the Collection of Pasquale Iannetti.

Editore: [NYC: Chris Felver]. 1986
- Firmato
- Manoscritto
Da: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 667,38
EUR 8,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Original Silver Prints. 16" x 20" B&W Silver Gelatin Photo. Signed by Felver 1989.From the Collection of Pasquale Iannetti.

Editore: Paris, France: Chris Felver. 1989
- Firmato
- Manoscritto
Da: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 667,38
EUR 8,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Original Silver Prints. 16" x 20" B&W Silver Gelatin Photo. Photographed 1986, Signed by Felver 1989.From the Collection of Pasquale Iannetti.

Editore: Roma: Chris Felver. 1988
- Firmato
- Manoscritto
Da: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 667,38
EUR 8,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Original Silver Prints. 16" x 20" B&W Silver Gelatin Photo. Photographed 1986, Signed by Felver 1989.From the Collection of Pasquale Iannetti.