Da: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Cannon, CJ (illustratore). PLEASE NOTE: FORMER LIBRARY BOOK. IT MAY HAVE IDENTIFYING STAMPS, MARKS, STICKERS, ETC. Former Library book. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Cannon, CJ (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Cannon, CJ (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: GloryBe Books & Ephemera, LLC, Deforest, WI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Covers slightly scuffed o/w Good. NOT A FORMER LIBRARY BOOK.
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Cannon, CJ (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Cannon, CJ (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Cannon, CJ (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 11,06
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Ferrier, C A; W, J F (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: The Book Corner, Sunrise, FL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: New. Cannon, CJ (illustratore). 1st Edition. 73-43,890-CI STATED FIRST EDITION with full line number, unread, NEW.
EUR 12,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Ferrier, C A; W, J F (illustratore).
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Cannon, CJ (illustratore).
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Cannon, CJ (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 16,30
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Cannon, CJ (illustratore). Unread copy in mint condition.
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 16,39
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Cannon, CJ (illustratore). Brand New.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 10,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 10,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1995
ISBN 10: 0471953431 ISBN 13: 9780471953432
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. Cannon, CJ (illustratore). Learn even more of the secret stories and hidden pasts of your favourite Rick and Morty(TM) characters. A frightful tale about everyone's favourite(ital) character: Jerry! What happens when you ask Mr. Meeseeks to discovery the meaning of life? Nothing good! Plus: the 'behind the music' style secrets of The Flesh Curtains, Rick's band! And don't miss a story centered on Unity, Rick's favourite ex-girlfriend. Why does she need him to take over the Galaxy? You'll have to read to find out!
Editore: The Order of The Cross, 1958
Da: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. The Herald of The Cross XXXI, No. 2, 1958. J. Todd Ferrier. The Order of The Cross, 1958. approx. 50p. trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked--6.00.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Order Of The Cross, 1949
Da: Dennis McCarty Bookseller, Downers Grove, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd Edition. (Spirituality) ISAIAH / A Cosmic And Messianic Drama. By J. Todd Ferrier. This being "Vol. II Of The Logia OfIsrael." Second edition, The Order Of The Cross, 1949/. 12mo size book, gold titled purple clth binding, spine sunned & spine titles unreadable, also a very narrow bank of white stain along the back hinge, o/w binding sound & clean. 416-pages plus extensive Index in fine condition.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Royal Society of Chemistry, 1995
ISBN 10: 0854042032 ISBN 13: 9780854042036
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNo jacket. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Sans jaquette. Edition 1995. Tome 27. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. No dust jacket. Edition 1995. Volume 27. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Editore: The Order of the Cross, 1953
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Purple boards with gilt lettering and embellishments. Spine faded. Purple highlights and neatly written notations throughout. Boards clean.
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 21,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Cannon, CJ (illustratore). Learn even more of the secret stories and hidden pasts of your favourite Rick and Morty(TM) characters. A frightful tale about everyone's favourite(ital) character: Jerry! What happens when you ask Mr. Meeseeks to discovery the meaning of life? Nothing good! Plus: the 'behind the music' style secrets of The Flesh Curtains, Rick's band! And don't miss a story centered on Unity, Rick's favourite ex-girlfriend. Why does she need him to take over the Galaxy? You'll have to read to find out!
EUR 4,80
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Cannon, CJ; Ellerby, Marc; Little, Troy; Maty, Sabrina; Stresing, Fred C.; Graley, Sarah; Hayes, Erica; Murphy, Phil; Dewey, Benjamin; Tramontano, Priscilla (illustratore).
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Cannon, CJ; Ellerby, Marc; Little, Troy; Maty, Sabrina; Stresing, Fred C.; Graley, Sarah; Hayes, Erica; Murphy, Phil; Dewey, Benjamin; Tramontano, Priscilla (illustratore). Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 16,02
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 6,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN:9782879390888.