Ferris william editors (16 risultati)

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Inga's Original Choices, Piggott, AR, U.S.A.Inga's Original Choices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 11,97
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: As New. 1st Edition, 1st Printing. First Anchor Books Edition with complete number line [1-10] at copyright page. Pages [xxvii, 756 including index] clean, unmarked, binding tight and square. Covers clean, colors bright, no reading creases at spine, minor display indications. Illustrated throughout w…ith B&W photographs and art reproductions. Also in my inventory at the time of posting this listing: in like condition and first edition thus state: Volume 1. All books are in my smoke free & climate controlled shop and will have qualities and/or flaws described. Domestic & international shipping includes tracking information. Size: 8vo - over 7 3/4 to 9 3/4". Various Photographers & Artists (illustratore).

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Inga's Original Choices, Piggott, AR, U.S.A.Inga's Original Choices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 11,97
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: As New. 1st Edition, 1st Printing. First Anchor Books Edition with complete number line [1-10] at copyright page. Pages [xxvii, 692 including index] clean, unmarked, binding tight and square. Covers clean, colors bright, no reading creases at spine, minor display indications. Illustrated throughout w…ith B&W photographs and art reproductions. Also in my inventory at the time of posting this listing, in like condition and first edition thus state: Volume 2. All books are in my smoke free & climate controlled shop and will have qualities and/or flaws described. Domestic & international shipping includes tracking information. Size: 8vo - over 7 3/4 to 9 3/4". Various Photographers & Artists (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The University Of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill NC 1989
- Rilegato
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. 1634 pages. Ann J. Abadie & Mary L. Hart associate editors. shipping will be extra for this very large and heavy book, please inquire; 9 x 11 " Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.

- Brossura
Da: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,80
EUR 7,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: UsedVeryGood. Softcover, Volume 2 only; light fading, light shelf wear to exterior; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, firm binding.

Editore: Anchor Books, New York 1991
- Brossura
Da: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, U.S.A.Gibson's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,68
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Reprint. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Vol. 3; B&W Photographs; 751 pages.

Editore: Anchor Books, New York 1991
- Brossura
Da: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, U.S.A.Gibson's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,68
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Reprint. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Vol. 1; B&W Photographs; 692 pages.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill 1989
- Rilegato
Da: Steven G. Jennings, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.Steven G. Jennings
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,70
EUR 5,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Clean, bright & tight copy with dj protected in archival-quality mylar. Large volume, 1634 pp.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill 2009
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Frey Fine Books, Rougemont, NC, U.S.A.Frey Fine Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 26,70
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. 1st edition, 2009. A Near Fine copy in a Near Fine dust jacket. 8vo., 402 pp., bound in publishers black cloth with photo illustrated dust jacket. Minor signs of shelf wear; clean and unmarked. Dust jacket now protected in mylar sleeve. ch lib…6/26.
Encyclopedia of Southern Culture [signed]
Wilson, Charles Reagan and William Ferris [Signed by Editors]
Editore: The University of North Carolina Press 1989
- Rilegato
Da: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, U.S.A.Riverby Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,70
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Oversized hardcover with DJ. Gray cloth covered boards with black stamping on the front and spine. No date on title page. Copyright date 1989. 1,634 pages. Very good condition. Very light wear at the top and bottom of spine. Dust jacket is in good condition. Signed by both editors on the title p…age with brief inscriptions. This is a heavy heavy book and will require some extra shipping charges to get to you safely. Please email us with questions or to request photos.

- Brossura
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 49,40
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback. 4 Volume Set. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill 2009
- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: Frey Fine Books, Rougemont, NC, U.S.A.Frey Fine Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 44,50
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Near Fine. 2009. A Near Fine copy in a Near Fine dust jacket. 8vo., 402 pp., bound in publishers black cloth with photo illustrated dust jacket. INSCRIBED by Ferris on title page. Minor signs of shelf wear; clean and unmarked. Dust jacket now protected in mylar sleeve.
Editore: Anchor Books, New York, New York, U. S. A. 1991
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.Granada Bookstore, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 29,36
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Thus. All Volumes State First Anchor Books Edition With The Number Lines Indicating First Printings. Includes Bibliographical References And Index. Volume One Has A Trace Amount Of Foxing To The Foredge. No Ownership Information Present. Light Tanning Of The Page Edges.

Encyclopedia of Southern Culture
Wilson, Charles Reagan & Ferris, William (coeditors); Abadie, Ann J. & Hart, Mary L. (associate editors)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill & London 1989
- Rilegato
Da: George Longden, Macclesfield, , Regno UnitoGeorge Longden
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,25
EUR 28,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Lightly toned page edges. Jacket lightly dulled at spine. 275 x 215 mm. xxii, 1642 pp. Grey cloth.A substantial survey of the culture of America's southern states. Book.

Encyclopedia of Southern Culture
Charles Reagan Wilson & William Ferris (Coeditors); Ann J. Adadie & Mary L, Hart (Associate Editors)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The University of North Carolina Press/Sponsered by The Center for the Study of Southern Culture, Chapel Hill, NC & London 1989
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 67,64
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Like New. © 1989 The University of North Carolina. 1634 + xxi + pp. An excellent, spotlessly clean copy and dust jacket! Clean, fresh, sharp, tight, essentially and virtually flawless copy and dust jacket with crisp pages, spotlessly clean text, and very light shelf wear…. Relevant newspaper article included from previous owner. Over-sized and/or over weight book; may require additional postage. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur extra shipping charge for both domestic and/or international shipments. April Leidig-Higgins (Jacket Design) (illustratore).
Editore: Anchor Books/Doubleday, New York 1991
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, U.S.A.Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 44,50
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Small 4to. Stiff glossy pictorial wrappers. xxvii, 692pp; xxvii, 756pp; xxvii, 751pp; xxvii, 564pp. Illustrations. Near fine overall. Faint text block age toning. Tight and handsome first softbound edition of the first four volumes of this multi-volume groundbreaking set. First volume focuses on "Agriculture-Environme…nt," Volume 2 on "Ethnic Life-Law," Volume 3 on "Literature-Recreation" and Volume 4 on " Religion-Women's Life.".
Editore: Anchor Books - Doubleday 1991
- Brossura
Da: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, U.S.A.Manchester By The Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 53,40
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No markings. Four volume set. Volumes 1 through 4.