Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The Swedish kitchen : from fika to cosy Friday This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gloucester Press, New York, 1978
ISBN 10: 0531014479 ISBN 13: 9780531014479
Da: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.
Library Binding. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Maurice Wilson (illustratore). The Civilization Library. Color illust on cover. Describes the life, history, customs, and changing world of the two and one half million Arabico-speaking nomads in Syria, Iraq, Jordan and other countries of the Arabian peninsula and North Africa. Int. good. Color illust. 32 pages. Usual library markings. Fep.removed.
Editore: Delair Publishing Company, Inc., Gastonia NC, 1982
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Navy embossed boards with gilt lettering, rubbed at corners and tips, family name printed on front. Pages are clean with no markings in text, binding sound. A child has written her name on fep and ffep. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex Libris.
Editore: Fidelity, USA, 1998
Da: The Book Beast, Mountain Grove, MO, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Nice. Corners are bumped, but inside is very nice and enjoyable,
Editore: fidelity associates, 2000
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Editore: fidelity associates, 2000
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
EUR 19,78
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Legare Street Press 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1022341979 ISBN 13: 9781022341975
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The Prevention Of Industrial Accidents; Volume 1. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Literary Licensing, LLC 3/16/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258622750 ISBN 13: 9781258622756
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. 1001 Embezzlers: A Study of Defalcations in Business. Book.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 10,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 52 pages. 6.50x4.75x0.13 inches. In Stock.
EUR 21,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Philadelphia: Fidelity Machine Company, 1943
Da: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Softcover trade bulletin from Fidelity Machine Company. Pictorial covers with green accents. Folded pamphlet, 8 pages in all. Bulletin explains how the quality of various types of clothing can be improved with Fidelity Multiple Die Edge Folding and Creasing Machines, by speed and uniformity; the steam jet; quick change over, and simple operation. Also features an illustrated guide on how the machine is operated. Light rubbing to covers with wear along spine. Interior unmarked.
Editore: Philadelphia: Fidelity Machine Company, 1943
Da: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Softcover trade catalog in good condition. White paper covers with a photograph of a woman in front of a large skein reeling machine. Folded pamphlet, 6 pages. c. 1943. Bulletin introduces the Fidelity Skein Reeling Machine and its features, describing how they speed up production and save. Black-and-white photos throughout. Ex-library copy with two stamps on front cover and "1430-35" written in top left corner. A little creased around the corners, but otherwise unmarked.
EUR 22,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Quarto in green leatherette covers. Near Fine condition. Unused. A blank Year Book, probably given to customres in 1927 as an advertising novelty. Some light overall wear, pages toned.
EUR 24,37
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 24,93
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 26,31
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 24,54
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 28,83
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Fidelity and Deposit Company, Baltimore, 1925
Da: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. 365+pp. Coarse-grained leather blank calendar book with pencil writing on a few pages only, & blind stamp on 1 leaf. The company insured banks against loss. Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall.
EUR 26,92
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Fidelity Electronics, Miami, Florida
Da: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. no date, circa 1980, gently used, octavo paperback, saddle-stapled wrappers, 22 pages.
Editore: Newcomen Society in North America, 1958
Da: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: SNEAB
Pamphlet. Condizione: Used - Very Good. Newcomen Society in North America, New York, Second Printing, April 1958. 24 pages. Illustrated. 9 x 6", printed wrapper. Address at 1958 Kentucky Dinner, Kentucky Hotel, Louisville, Kentucky, April 18, 1958. Clean, tight, very good.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 27,70
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Legare Street Press 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1020495820 ISBN 13: 9781020495823
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condizione: New. Historic Newark; a Collection of the Facts & Traditions About the Most Interesting Sites, Streets and Buildings of the City;; Volume 1. Book.