Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1982049332 ISBN 13: 9781982049331
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
unknown_binding. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
unknown_binding. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
unknown_binding. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
unknown_binding. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine.
EUR 3,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1781003371. 6/9/2026 11:09:31 AM.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 2,85
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New.
EUR 4,46
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Wiley & Sons Inc, United States, 2015
ISBN 10: 1119030005 ISBN 13: 9781119030003
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 6,42
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Your one-stop guide to anger management Anger is a completely normal, healthy human emotion. But when it gets out of control and turns destructive, it can lead to problemsat work, in personal relationships, and in the overall quality of life. Anger Management For Dummies provides trusted and authoritative information on anger management methods, skills, and exercises that will help you or a loved one identify sources of anger and release them healthily. Anger has become one of the most intimate issues in today's world as life, in general, has become increasingly stressful. . Anger Management For Dummies shows you how anger is often a bi-product of other more primitive emotions, such as fear, depression, anxiety, and stress, and arms you with the strategies that can help you conquer them. Inside, you'll discover how to overcome obstacles to change, rethink rage, confront anger head-on with healthier responses, and much more. Features new and updated coverage on road rage, air rage, office rage, and dealing with angry children Introduces you to new cognitive strategies for changing angry thinking Explains the difference between anger and aggression Shows you how to effectively and safely deescalate difficult people and situations With the tools, tips, and strategies provided in this hands-on guide, you'll find everything you need to overcome anger and live a happier, more productive life. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 7,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 7,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: New.
EUR 3,34
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 5,95
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. oversized 1970 A. Deutsch hardcover, no dj, Some wear on top of spine, with some shelfwear/edgewear, GOOD Oversized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Wiley & Sons Inc, United States, 2020
ISBN 10: 1119616913 ISBN 13: 9781119616917
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 7,68
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Give up smoking and vaping for good Most people know that smoking is bad for their health and believe vaping is a better alternative. Now, vaping has become a national epidemic and shows no sign of slowing.Quitting Smoking & Vaping For Dummies delivers facts about the differences between smoking and vaping, the effects on their short-term and long-term health, and how addiction works.Whether youre a smoker or a vaper, or have a loved one that needs to break the habit, this trusted guidebookwalks you through building a personal quitting plan. Offering information on new and effective medication treatments, Cognitive Behavior Therapy (CBT), and building resilience, it sets you or a family member on the path to recovery. This book breaks down the psychology of your addiction so you can identify the methods that are most useful and effective for becoming smoke free for good. Start your recovery today, and look forward to a long and healthy life. Inside Determine your quit day Change thought patterns Explain the dangers of vaping to children/teens Avoid or move past relapses Recognize the risks Deal with triggers Help a loved one quit. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 3,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Original blue cloth, gilt. Library markings, light rubbing, signature of noted Sinologist Arthur Hummel Sr on fep. Arthur William Hummel Sr. was an American Christian missionary to China, head of the Asian Division of the Library of Congress, and noted Sinologist. He was father of Arthur W. Hummel Jr., a career diplomat and U.S. Ambassador to China.
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 4,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: A. L. Chatterton, (1913)., New York, 1913
Da: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Original tan cloth. Gift inscription in ink, strained in one place, Very Good Minus. No Dust Jacket.
EUR 4,95
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.