Finamore carl (9 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,09
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. 171p., wraps a bit worn, else in very good condition.
Editore: Socialist Action
- Brossura
Da: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, U.S.A.The Book Bin
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,01
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 20 pp, grey wraps. Light wear on exterior; light yellowing on spine. Pages clean; sound binding. . Size: 8vo - over 7 3/4 in - 9 3/4 in Tall.

- Brossura
- Firmato
Da: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 20,03
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: very good(+). Illustrated. 8vo, printed wrappers. San Francisco: Walnut Publishing, (1989). A very good copy. Signed by two of the contributors: Esteban Volkov and Pierre Broue.

Editore: Socialist Action Publishing Assoc, San Francisco 1985
- Brossura
- Manoscritto
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,09
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Pamphlet. 20p., stapled wraps, 5.5x8.75 inches, very good condition. First published in the June, 1985 issue of Socialist Action newspaper.
Altre immaginiGorbachev's USSR: Is Stalinism Dead? A Collection of Essays in Defense of Socialist Democracy
Finamore, Carl (Editor); Essays By Esteban Volkov, Pierre Broue, Susan Weissman, Nat Weinstein, Paul Siegel, Ralph Schoenman, Zbigniew Kowalewski, Gerry Foley, Hayden Perry, Carl Finamore
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: MLC Books, Northfield, MN, U.S.A.MLC Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,70
EUR 5,17 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Very gently bumped, spine head bumped. Signed by Broue on the half title page. Signed by Author.
Editore: Socialist Action, San Francisco 1988
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Carpetbagger Books, ABAA, Woodstock, IL, U.S.A.Carpetbagger Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,80
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. Near Fine, rubbed on the wraps, lightly bumped at the corners. A detailed account of politics underlying the 1986 February revolution and the election of President Corazon Aquino, ending with a call to build "a revolutionary socialist party which strives to strengthen the struggle…s of the workers and farmers and helps give them an independent political expression at every juncture.".

Editore: Socialist Action Publishing Assoc, San Francisco 1985
- Manoscritto
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,09
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Pamphlet. 20p., staplebound pamphlet, variant cover, 5.5x8.5 inches, staples rusted else very good condition. First published in the June, 1985 issue of Socialist Action newspaper.

Poland: the fight for workers' democracy
Kowalewski, Zbigniew; with an introduction and article by Carl Finamore
Editore: Socialist Action, San Francisco 1988
- Manoscritto
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,98
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 8 disponibili
Pamphlet. 52p., staplebound booklet, very good condition, 5.5x8.5 inches.

Editore: Socialist Action, San Francisco 1987
- Manoscritto
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,03
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Pamphlet. 40p., staplebound pamphlet, covers mildly rubbed, else very good condition, 5.5x8.5 inches. Includes three short articles on the 1934 general strikes in Minneapolis, Toledo & San Francisco.