Finlayson david (82 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 9,35
EUR 5,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Used-Very Good. Cloth, dj. Slight shelf-wear.

- Rilegato
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 6,07
EUR 9,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. 2017. hardcover. . Not a first edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Rilegato
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,55
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Rilegato
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 6,19
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. 2017. hardcover. . Not a first edition copy. . . .

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,32
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: St. George Press, Toronto 1987
- Brossura
Da: Libris Hardback Book Shop, Rockingham, VA, U.S.A.Libris Hardback Book Shop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,68
EUR 4,74 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good+. Burgundy pictorial stapled soft cover with white lettering on front cover, cover shows light creasing and rubbing. Binding tight, glossy pages very clean, no markings. 28 pages. Packaged carefully for shipment in cardboard with U. S. tracking. Oversized or heavy books may require extra postage… for priority or international shipment.

- Brossura
Da: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Daedalus Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 15,99
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. A tight, crisp copy. ; 8vo.

- Brossura
Da: Rhos Point Books, Conwy, , Regno UnitoRhos Point Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 9,55
EUR 13,90 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Very Good condition. Not Inscribed. 183 Pages. Small crease to corner of front cover. The Scottish Society for Northern Studies is a Scottish based group having much in common with the Viking Society for Northern Research. It was founded in 1968 to explore the inter-relationships between the Scandinavian, Celtic and S…cottish cultures and provides a forum in Scotland forn specialists and enthusiasts of many disciplines to pursue their common 'northern' interests. Through its seminars, conferences and publications, the Scottish Society for Northern Studies seeks to encourage further exploration and research, locally throughout Scotland and beyond.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Scottish Society for Northern Studies, Edinburgh 2002
- Brossura
Da: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Regno UnitoNigel Smith Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,97
EUR 20,27 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. In very good condition, front cover has some light shelfwear and a very light, only-just crease.

- Rilegato
Da: Westwood Books, Cramlington, , Regno UnitoWestwood Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 14,32
EUR 13,32 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 2017. Pen & Sword, Barnsley, 2017. Hard cover. Book condition : As new, new book, unread. Packed with superb photographs. Heavy book may incur extra postage. Bookseller Inventory #012921. N/A (illustratore). N/A.

International Treaties In Nature Conservation
Stroud, David A.; Cromie, Ruth; Finlayson, Max; Mundkur, Taej; Pritchard, Dave; Spray, Chris; Tasker, Mark; Tierney, Niall; Tierney, Rachel; Wilson, Jeremy D.
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 26,43
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: BookstoYou, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno UnitoBookstoYou
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,52
EUR 18,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Includes dust jacket. Secondhand. Clean pages. Dust jacket shows light shelf wear, small piece missing from top. Very good book.

International Treaties In Nature Conservation
Stroud, David A.; Cromie, Ruth; Finlayson, Max; Mundkur, Taej; Pritchard, Dave; Spray, Chris; Tasker, Mark; Tierney, Niall; Tierney, Rachel; Wilson, Jeremy D.
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,61
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,97
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

International Treaties in Nature Conservation
Stroud, David A.; Cromie, Ruth; Finlayson, Max; Mundkur, Taej; Pritchard, Dave; Spray, Chris; Tasker, Mark; Tierney, Niall; Tierney, Rachel; Wilson, Jeremy D.
- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,24
EUR 3,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 30,59
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,03
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Editore: London, Ontario, Canada: St. George Press for the Museum of Indian Archaeology 1987
- Brossura
Da: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, U.S.A.Stony Hill Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,02
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Oblong format center-stapled pictorial softcover 28 pages approx. 7.5 x 10 inches color photos artifacts Keffer Site Huron settlement.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: High Street Books, New Mills, , Regno UnitoHigh Street Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,55
EUR 23,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Light wear to the covers. Shipped from the UK in recyclable card packaging.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Regno UnitoCotswold Internet Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,90
EUR 16,22 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. Colour & line illustrations. Probably lacks half-title page, with sellotape repair in gutter of title page. Otherwise a clean tidy copy Used - Good. Good hardback in VG dust jacket.

- Brossura
Da: bookworms of Cromer, Cromer, , Regno Unitobookworms of Cromer
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,74
EUR 23,34 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback,size 4to,212 pages.Illustrated with b/w & coloured plates & drawings.Covers show some light edge wear & marking.Contents clean & complete.Most items will incur extra charges for international shipping.These can be substantial for orders outside of Europe.Please consider this before bu…ying.

Editore: The Entomological Society of Canada, Ottawa 1983
- Brossura
Da: Stephen Peterson, Bookseller, Eden Prairie, MN, U.S.A.Stephen Peterson, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good, unmarked paperback with minor soiling to wraps and minor wear to corners of wraps. Memoirs of the Entomological Society of Canada--No. 124.

International Treaties in Nature Conservation: A UK Perspective
Stroud, David A.; Cromie, Ruth; Finlayson, Max; Mundkur, Taej; Pritchard, Dave; Spray, Chris; Tasker, Mark; Tierney, Niall; Tierney, Rachel; Wilson, Jeremy D.
- Brossura
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,93
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Diplomatist Books, Norwich, , Regno UnitoDiplomatist Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,90
EUR 20,85 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. hb, d/w, 376pp, illus.
Editore: National Museums of Canada, Ottawa, 1977 1977
- Brossura
Da: Atticus Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaAtticus Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good.

Editore: Published by St. Geoge Pess, division of Bern Wheeler communications Ltd., Toronto, for the Museum of Indian Archaeology (London), an affiliate of The University of Western Ontario, Toronto 1987
- Brossura
Da: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, CanadaAttic Books (ABAC, ILAB)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 12,96 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very good +. 28 p. 20 x 25 cm. B&w and colour illustrations. Staplebound. Light wear and creases. In the same year Christopher Columbus "discovered" North America, a tribe of Huron Indians pusued life in a bustling village in what is today the Town of Vaughan, Ontaio, Canada. An achaeological expedition un…covered the rich detail of that life in 1985. Known as the Keffer Site, this is the story of that discovery.

International Treaties in Nature Conservation: A UK Perspective
Stroud, David A.; Cromie, Ruth; Finlayson, Max; Mundkur, Taej; Pritchard, Dave; Spray, Chris; Tasker, Mark; Tierney, Niall; Tierney, Rachel; Wilson, Jeremy D.
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,79
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,97
EUR 17,94 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,81
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 104 pages. 8.50x5.51x0.28 inches. In Stock.

- Rilegato
Da: Paul Meekins Military & History Books, Stratford upon Avon, , Regno UnitoPaul Meekins Military & History Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,93
EUR 30,12 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. The story of the only Australian mechanised units of the Great War. The 1st Australian Armoured Car Section, later the 1st Australian Light Car Patrol, and the Special Tank Section. First published as 'Pioneers of Australian Armour in the Great War'. Illustrated. ; New h…ardback copies at a reduced price. ; 376 pages.