Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Condizione: very_good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Prentice Hall Direct (edition 2), 1990
ISBN 10: 0135664314 ISBN 13: 9780135664315
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 2. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good +. First Printing. Dust jacket shows ordinary mild shelf and edgewear, small taped closed tear on back top edge; reminder mark bottom and top edges, tight clean copy, 184 bright white pages, a few sentences highlighted in yellow toward back of book.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Jacket and boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Jacket has light edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. 0135664314 Revised 1996 edition.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardback book in good condition, but missing dust jacket if issued one.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, N.J., 1976
ISBN 10: 0135758947 ISBN 13: 9780135758946
Da: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good +. First Softcover Edition. Softcover book is a clean unmarked copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, 1990
ISBN 10: 0135664314 ISBN 13: 9780135664315
Da: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 2nd Edition. Stated Second Edition With The Number Line Indicating A First Printing. Includes Index. The Book Is Bound In Black Faux Leather With Gilt Lettering On The Spine.
Editore: Prentice-Hall, 1966
Da: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Lightly tanned pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Prentice-hall, Englewook Cliffs, NJ, 1966
Da: Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, NH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. first edition/seventh printing book is tight with no markings, mild foxing to page edges, dj has some rubbing and soiling, edges have curling/creasing, a couple of tiny tears on the edges.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Prentice Hall
Da: MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Mental Dynamics Power Thinking for Personal Success K Thomas Finley 1966 Hardcover Prentice Hall. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Listing and template services provided by inkFrog. Binding: Hardcover. Language: English. Author: K Thomas Finley. Publisher: Prentice Hall. Modified Item: No.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, 1966
Da: The Wild Muse, Granville, NY, U.S.A.
Hard. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Hard covewr in dust jacket. Published Englewood Cliffs: Prentice Hall, 1966, twenty-second printing. 8vo., 222pp. Fine in fine dust jacket.
Editore: Prentice-Hall
Da: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Prentice-Hall. Hardcover. Very Good.
Editore: Prentice Hall, 1970
Da: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Editore: Prentice Hall, 1970
Da: Walden Antiquarian Books, Signal Mtn, TN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Pages Clean, Binding Tight. 6Th Printing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Prentice-Hall, Inc., Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 0135664314 ISBN 13: 9780135664315
Da: Bargain Finders of Colorado, Simla, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. New book purchased from an individual. No marks. Opens as if never opened. Hardcover has illustrated, laminated boards, but no DJ. 184 pages, 12 chapters organized into 3 major Dynamics: Learning, Memory & Critical/Creative Thought. No room for theory, just techniques that work. 2nd Edition. Here is a practical, easy-to-learn program that shows you how to use the power of your mind to liberate the talent, intelligence, and ability you have locked up inside you - and achieve greater success in all areas of your life. Copyrights 1996, 1991. ISBN as above. LCCN: 90-38372. This copy from 10th printing. MSR not given.
Da: Prompt Shipping/ Quality Books, Bay, AR, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Editore: Prentice-Hall, Inc., 1968
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN . Hardback. Second printing. No dustjacket. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with minor rubs and bumps to edges and corners of covers, some foxing to edges of interior pages, slight spine cock. No Signature.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Prentice-Hall, 1966
Da: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Moderate age toning to pages. Unclipped dust jacket in protective mylar. 222pp.