Finn john michael (36 risultati)

Doing Right by Kids: Leveraging Social Capital and Innovation to Increase Opportunity
Beth Akers; Preston Cooper; Joshua Crawford; Chester E. Finn Jr.; Robert Lerman; John W. Lettieri; Michael Q. McShane; Angela Rachidi; Matt Weidinger; Brad Wilcox
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,69
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Southern Fried Cthulhu
Palmer, James; Hartness, John; Jolley, Dan; Brune, Rachel A.; Williams, Michael G.; Erdelac, Edward M.; Boop, David; Fairman, Tobias; Finn, Mark
- Brossura
Da: Direct Link Marketing, pine hill, U.S.A.Direct Link Marketing
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,61
EUR 5,85 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 6,95
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 116 pages. 11.69x8.50x0.27 inches. In Stock.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 21,97
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,32
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 576.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,61
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,83
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Rilegato
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 30,87
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Hardback or Cased Book. Condizione: New. The Butterfly Girl. Book.

Doing Right by Kids: Leveraging Social Capital and Innovation to Increase Opportunity
Akers, Beth; Cooper, Preston; Crawford, Joshua; Finn Jr., Chester E.; Lerman, Robert; Lettieri, John W.; McShane, Michael Q.; Rachidi, Angela; Weidinger, Matt; Wilcox, Brad
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,82
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Editore: John Hopkins University Press for the North American Patristics Society, Baltimore, Maryland 1997
- Brossura
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,72
EUR 11,27 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. 473-626 pp. Volume 5, Number 4 (Winter 1997). Softcover. Very good condition; touches of wear on covers.

Editore: John Hopkins University Press for the North American Patristics Society, Baltimore, Maryland 1997
- Brossura
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,39
EUR 11,27 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. 473-626 pp. Volume 5, Number 4 (Winter 1997). Softcover. Very good condition; touches of wear on covers.

- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,98
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,96
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 27,66
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Our Generation [three issues (vol. 15, nos. 1-3)]
Thompson, E.P. [contributor]; Finn, Geraldine [contributor]; Selby, John [contributor]; Ellams, Steve [contributor]; Palmer, Bryan [contributor]; Culhane, Clare [contributor]; Wells, Maclean [contributor]; Palmer, Bryan D. [contributor]; Lee, Don [contributor]; Laurin-Frenette, Nicole [contributor]; Vaillancourt, Jean-Guy [contributor]; Shragge, Eric [contributor]; Kowaluk, Lucia [contributor]; Ackelsburg, Martha [contributor]; Benello, C. George [contributor]; Clark, John P. [contributor]; Stillitz, Stuart [contributor]; Resnick, Philip [contributor]; Regehr, Ernie [contributor]; Chomsky, Noam [contributor]; Klare, Michael [contributor]; Edelson, Miriam [contributor]; Roussopoulos, Dimitrios [contributor];
Lingua: Inglese
- Brossura
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 37,50
EUR 5,63 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Our Generation volume 15, numbers 1-3 (Spring, Summer, and Fall 1984). Our Generation, Canadian anarchist publication founded by later founder of Black Rose Books, Dimitrios Roussopoulos, was published between 1961 and 1994. No. 3 contains an early essay by Noam Chomsky on U.S.-Israeli relations…. All in very good condition. Light shelfwear. Issue three bears a roughly 1" liquid stain to first page, text unaffected; none show previous owner markings. Ships same or next day from Dinkytown, Minneapolis, Minnesota.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,25
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Rilegato
Da: moluna, Greven, Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,35
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Gebunden. Condizione: New.

Doing Right by Kids
Akers, Beth; Cooper, Preston; Crawford, Joshua; Finn Jr., Chester E.; Lerman, Robert; Lettieri, John W.; McShane, Michael Q.; Rachidi, Angela; Weidinger, Matt; Wilcox, Brad
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,45
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,37
EUR 3,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Rilegato
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 37,41
EUR 61,67 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Buch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware.

Doing Right by Kids
Akers, Beth; Cooper, Preston; Crawford, Joshua; Finn Jr., Chester E.; Lerman, Robert; Lettieri, John W.; McShane, Michael Q.; Rachidi, Angela; Weidinger, Matt; Wilcox, Brad
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,63
EUR 4,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Religion and Public Life: The Legacy of Monsignor John A. Ryan
Kennedy, Robert G. [Editor]; Athans B.V.M., Mary Christine [Editor]; Brady, Bernard V. [Editor]; McDonough, William C. [Editor]; Naughton, Michael J. [Editor]; Beckley, Harlen [Contributor]; Hehir, J Bryan [Contributor]; Grant, Philip [Contributor]; Stebbins, J Michael [Contributor]; Pawlikowski, John T. [Contributor]; Finn, Daniel Rush [Contributor]; Lutz, David W. [Contributor]; Platts, M J. [Contributor]; Shuck, Michael J. [Contributor]; Hannafey, Francis T. [Contributor]; Wolfe, Regina Wetzel [Contributor]; Keightly, Georgia [Contributor]; Krueger MD, David [Contributor]; Hinze, Christine Firer [Contributor]; Byron, William J. [Contributor]; Coleman, John A. [Contributor]; Hayes, Diana L. [Contributor]; Steinfels, Margaret O'Brian [Cont
- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 108,88
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Medal of Honor : portraits of valor beyond the call of duty [A special category of hero; Ennobled by example; When courage is second nature; Fallen heroes; Profiles of valor; History of a unique medal; The pyramid of honor; A glossary of military terms; Photographer's note; Author's note]
Collier, Peter, 1939- ; Del Calzo, Nick. ; Congressional Medal of Honor Foundation. ; George H.W. Bush ; Senator John McCain, Victor Davis Hanson, Tom Brokaw [Lucian Adams John Baca Nicky Bacon John Baker Donald Ballard William Barber Van Barfoot Harvey Barnum Gary Beikirch Melvin Biddle David Bleak Patrick Brady Paul Bucha James Burt Robert Bush Hector Cafferata Jon Cavaiani William Charette Ernest Childers Raymond Clausen Mike Colalillo Charles Coolidge William Crawford Francis Currey Edward Dahlgren Michael Daly Rudolph Davila Raymond Davis Sammy Davis George Bud Day Jefferson DeBlanc Duane Dewey Drew Dix Roger DOnlon Desmond Doss Russell Dunham Walter Ehlers Henry Erwin Frederick Ferguson John Finn Bernard Fisher Michael Fitzmaurice
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 114,29
EUR 14,69 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 2nd Edition. 2nd edition, 1st printing ; xxiii, 295 p. : ports. ; 29 cm. ; + 1 DVD (4 3/4 in.) in pocket at back endpapers ; ISBN: 1579653146; 9781579653149 LCCN: 2007-271181 ; LC: UB433; Dewey: 355.1/342; B ; OCLC: 71011986 ; Contents : Foreword / President George H.…W. Bush -- A special category of hero / Tom Brokaw -- Ennobled by example / Senator John McCain -- When courage is second nature / Victor Davis Hanson -- Fallen heroes -- Profiles of valor -- History of a unique medal -- The pyramid of honor -- A glossary of military terms -- Photographer's note -- Author's note -- Acknowledgments. ; foreword, President George H.W. Bush ; essays, Senator John McCain, Victor Davis Hanson, and Tom Brokaw ; Photographs, Nick Del Calzo ; text Peter Collier ; [published in collaboration with the Congressional Medal of Honor Foundation] ; "Since the Civil War more than 39 million men and women have answered the call to serve. Of those, 3,440 served with such uncommon valor and and extraordinary courage that they were presented with the Medal of Honor, the nation's highest military award. Each of their heroic actions is as unique as the person who performed it, and here more than one hundred of America's living Medal of Honor recipients are honored and their bravery recounted by best-selling author Peter Collier and presented in duotone portraits by award-winning photographer Nick Del Calzo." ; Features photographs and statements by Lucian Adams, John Baca, Nicky Bacon, John Baker, Donald Ballard, William Barber, Van Barfoot, Harvey Barnum, Gary Beikirch, Melvin Biddle, David Bleak, Patrick Brady, Paul Bucha, James Burt, Robert Bush, Hector Cafferata, Jon Cavaiani, William Charette, Ernest Childers, Raymond Clausen, Mike Colalillo, Charles Coolidge, William Crawford, Francis Currey, Edward Dahlgren, Michael Daly, Rudolph Davila, Raymond Davis, Sammy L Davis, George "Bud" Day, Jefferson DeBlanc, Duane Dewey, Drew Dix, Roger DOnlon, Desmond Doss, Russell E Dunham, Walter Ehlers, Henry Erwin, Frederick Ferguson, John Finn, Bernard Fisher, Michael Fitzmaurice, James Fleming, Dugene Fluckey, Robert Foley, Joseph Foss, Wesley Fox, Ed Freeman, Harold Fritz, Robert Galer, Nathan Gordon, Stephen Gregg, Charles Hagemeister, Barney Hajiro, John Hawk, Shizuya Hayashi, James Hendrix, Rodolfo Hernandez, Silvestre Herrera, Freeman Horner, Robert Howard, Thomas Hudner, Einar Ingman, Daniel Inouye, Arthur Jackson, Joe M Jackson, Jack Jacobs, Don Jenkins, Leonard Keller, Thomas G Kelley, Allan Kellogg, Joseph "Bob" Kerrey, Alton Knappenberger, George Lang, Howard Lee, John Levitow, Gary Littrell, James Livingston, Jose Lopez, Jack Lucas, Allen Lynch, Walter Marm, Robert Maxwell, Richard McCool, John McGinty, DAvid McNerney, Gino Merli, Lewis Millett, Hiroshi Miyamura, Ola Mize, Robert Moorezejewski, Raymond Murphy, Charles Murray, Reginald Myers, Robert Nett, Thomas Norris, Michael Novosel, George O'Brien, Robert O'Malley, Nicholas Oresko, Mitchell Paige, Robert Patterson, Richard Pittman, Everett Pope, Alfred Rascon, Ronald Ray, Gordon Roberts, Louis Rocco, Joseph Rodriguez, Ronald Rosser, Tibor Rubin, Donald Rudolph, Alejandro Ruiz, George Sakato, Clarence Sasser, Edward Schowalter, Robert SImanek, Carl Sitter, Richard Sorenson, James Sprayberry, James Stockdale, James Stone, Ken Stumpf, James Swett, James A Taylor, Brian Thacker, Michael Thornton, Leo Thorsness, Jay Vargas, George Wahlen, Ernest West, Gary Wetzel, Paul Wiedorfer, Louis Wilson, and Jay Zeamer ; FINE/FINE. Book.

- Brossura
Da: moluna, Greven, Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 76,70
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. This practical, full-colour book provides a comprehensive overview of all aspects of the commercial production of blackberries and their hybrids. It covers growth and development, cultivar description and selection, propagation, pruning, soil and water mana.

- Rilegato
Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 116,08
EUR 14,69 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 7th ed. ; 178 pp. ; 500 color illustrations ; ISBN: 1856691551; 9781856691550 ; LC: Z246 ; OCLC: 41303159 ; blue cloth with color pictorial dustjacket ; illustrators include: Bengt Anderung, Elena Batet, Monic Baumann, Sandro Fabbri, Trond Nordahl, Mirjam Pierig, Ann…e Marie Solheim, Maurice Vellekoop, Jean-Phillippe Delhomme, Guy Bilhout, Bjorn Mike Boge, Amanda Brady, Bjorn Brochmann, Denis Courard, Anders Eklind, Marcel Fassler, Hannes Glantschnig, Gerhard Gluck, Finn Graff, Geoff Grandfiel d, Aina Griffin, Lars Gulliksen, Mats Gustafson, Anne Kristin Hagesaether, Jane Hammond, Geir Henriksen, Brad Holland, John Jacobson, Erik Kessels, Stein Loken, Hakan Lundgren, Shaughn McGrath, Flavio Morais, Liv Andrea Mosdol, Karen Nolan, Thomas O tt, Ander Pecher, Elisabeth Sauter, Colin Shearing, Wieslaw Smetek, Michael Sowa, Stang, Trude Tjensvold, David Torpey, Jan Tvilling, Pep Valls, Ferry can Tongeren, Arjan van Woensel, Clara Winkelmann, and Markus Wyss ; numerous photographers, desig n directors, typographers and creative directors are also listed ; clients include Abbey Theatre, Air Europa, Amnesty International, Andrea Pizzi, Audi, Danmarks Radio, Diesel, Frankfurter Allgemeine Zeitung, Gruner & Jahr, Het Parool, Kunnskaps, Ma zda, Mercedes-Benz, Micro Compact Car, MTV, Oslo Gay and Lesbian Festival, Swisscom, Volvo, and many others ; a compendium of European end-of-the-century advertising ; AS NEW/FINE. Book.

Doing Right by Kids: Leveraging Social Capital and Innovation to Increase Opportunity
Akers, Beth; Cooper, Preston; Crawford, Joshua; Finn Jr., Chester E.; Lerman, Robert; Lettieri, John W.; McShane, Michael Q.; Rachidi, Angela; Weidinger, Matt; Wilcox, Brad
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,64
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. Print on Demand.

- Rilegato
Da: Klondyke, Almere, Paesi BassiKlondyke
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 154,00
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Original pictorial boards, illustrated with numerous equations, graphs and diagrams, 8vo.

Doing Right by Kids: Leveraging Social Capital and Innovation to Increase Opportunity
Akers, Beth; Cooper, Preston; Crawford, Joshua; Finn Jr., Chester E.; Lerman, Robert; Lettieri, John W.; McShane, Michael Q.; Rachidi, Angela; Weidinger, Matt; Wilcox, Brad
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,42
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. Print on Demand.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,98
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Doing Right by Kids: Leveraging Social Capital and Innovation to Increase Opportunity
Akers, Beth; Cooper, Preston; Crawford, Joshua; Finn Jr., Chester E.; Lerman, Robert; Lettieri, John W.; McShane, Michael Q.; Rachidi, Angela; Weidinger, Matt; Wilcox, Brad
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,91
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.