Finn robert editor (22 risultati)

The Complete Guide to Nonprofit Management (Wiley Nonprofit Law, Finance and Management Series)
Smith, Bucklin & Associates, Inc.; Freeland, Carolyn; Wilbur, Robert H. [Editor]; Finn, Susan Kudla [Editor]; Freeland, Carolyn M. [Editor];
- Brossura
Da: Lake Country Books and More, Excelsior, MN, U.S.A.Lake Country Books and More
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,79
EUR 5,83 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good +. None as issued. Clean, solid copy with no writing, highlighting, marks, or creased page corners. Cover is glossy with light wear to surface and corner tips. Binding tight and square; no creases to spine or cover. We are unable to ship oversize books and multi-volume sets internationally.
Voices of Man: Face to Face
Bethel Bodine, Tom Finn, Carolyn Silviera Irvine, Robert Max Klang, Mary Frances Everhart (Editor)
Editore: Addison-Weslay Publishing Company, Inc. 1969
- Brossura
Da: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.Montclair Book Center
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,79
EUR 5,17 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: USED Fair. Covers shelf worn, clean and tight.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, U.S.A.Heartwood Books and Art
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. Moon of Skulls by Robert E. Howard A flat clean copy. First Paperback Edition, stated. The Weird Works of Robert E. Howard, Volume 2. Reprinting Howard's fantasy from Weird Tales and Strange Tales in order of original publication. All texts have been restored to their original pulp app…earances. Stephen Fabian(Cover Artist) Paul Herman(Editor) Mark Finn(Introduction) (illustratore). BOOK.

THE THIRD GALAXY READER
Gold, H. L. (editor)(Theodore R. Cogswell; Robert Sheckley; Evelyn E. Smith; F. L. Wallace; Fritz Leiber; Avram Davidson; Finn O'Donnevan; Isaac Asimov; Lester Del Rey; Frederik Pohl; William Morrison)
Editore: Doubleday Science Fiction, NY 1958
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,12
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). [1st printing](no gutter code) Dj art by Arthur Renshaw. Includes "Limiting Factor" by Theodore R. Cogswell; "Protection" by Robert Sheckley; "The Vilbar Party" by Evelyn E. Smith; "End as a World" by F. L. Wallace; "Time in the Round"…by Fritz laiber; "Help! I Am Dr. Morris Goldpepper" by Avram Davidson; "A Wind Is Rising" by FinnO'Donnevan [R. Sheckley]; "Dead Ringer" by Lester Del Rey; "The Haunted Corpse" by Fred Pohl; "The Model of a Judge" by William Morrison; "Man in the Jar" by Damon Knight; "Volpla" by Wyman Guinn; "Honorable opponent" by Clifford D. Simak; "The Game of rat and Dragon" by Cordwainer Smith. Dj edge and corner nicks, scuffs and wear and spine panel is a little soiled and rear panel a little rubbed; minor foxing and tanning; corners bumped. Book.
Altre immaginiEditore: Associated Students of Westminster College of Salt Lake City, Salt Lake City 2003
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. Salt Lake City: Associated Students of Westminster College of Salt Lake City. Fine. 2003. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6" x 9"], 101+ pages, illustrated, contributors. Fine copy. clphE.

THE FOURTH (4th) GALAXY READER
Gold, H. L. (editor) (Margaret St. Clair; Fritz Leiber; Stephen Barr; Jim Harmon; Michael Shaara; Thomas Scotia; J. T. McIntosh; Frederik Pohl; Paul Flehr; Richard Wilson; Avram Davidson; Finn O'Donnevan; L. J. Stecher; Arthur Sellings; Robert Sheckley)
Editore: Perma Books, New York 1960
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,08
EUR 8,60 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Paperback Printing. (xii) 239 pp. Perma Book M4184. Edge and corner wear with some creasing on the spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Richard Powers. This anthology contains: In This Corner - Introduction by H. L. Gold; Horrer Howce by Margaret St. Clair; What's He Doing in There?…by Fritz Leiber; I Am a Nucleus by Stephen Barr; Name Your Symptom by Jim Harmon; Man of Distinction by Michael Shaara; The Bomb in the Bathtub by Thomas N. Scortia; You Were Right Joe by J. T. McIntosh; The Gentlest Unpeople by Frederik Pohl; The Hated by Paul Flehr; Kill Me with Kindness by Richard Wilson; Or All the Seas with Oysters by Avram Davidson; The Gun Without a Bang by Robert Sheckley writing as Finn O'Donnevan; Man in a Quandary by Joseph Wesley writing as L. J. Stecher Jr.; Blank Form by Arthur Sellings; and The Minimum Man by Robert Sheckley. Richard Powers; (illustratore). Book.

THE FOURTH (4th) GALAXY READER
Gold, H. L. (editor) (Margaret St. Clair; Fritz Leiber; Stephen Barr; Jim Harmon; Michael Shaara; Thomas Scotia; J. T. McIntosh; Frederik Pohl; Paul Flehr; Richard Wilson; Avram Davidson; Finn O'Donnevan; L. J. Stecher; Arthur Sellings; Robert Sheckley)
Editore: Perma Books, New York 1960
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,08
EUR 8,60 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Paperback Printing. (xii) 239 pp. Perma Book M4184. Edge and corner wear with some creasing on the spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Richard Powers. This anthology contains: In This Corner - Introduction by H. L. Gold; Horrer Howce by Margaret St. Clair; What's He Doing in There?…by Fritz Leiber; I Am a Nucleus by Stephen Barr; Name Your Symptom by Jim Harmon; Man of Distinction by Michael Shaara; The Bomb in the Bathtub by Thomas N. Scortia; You Were Right Joe by J. T. McIntosh; The Gentlest Unpeople by Frederik Pohl; The Hated by Paul Flehr; Kill Me with Kindness by Richard Wilson; Or All the Seas with Oysters by Avram Davidson; The Gun Without a Bang by Robert Sheckley writing as Finn O'Donnevan; Man in a Quandary by Joseph Wesley writing as L. J. Stecher Jr.; Blank Form by Arthur Sellings; and The Minimum Man by Robert Sheckley. Richard Powers; (illustratore). Book.

SHORT STORY INTERNATIONAL - Volume 1, Number 3 - March 1964
Morris, Malcolm (editor) (B. Traven; Cora Sandel; Joyce Carol Oates; Jorge Luis Borges; L. P. Hartley; Dal Stivens; Finn Gerdes; Walter Macken; Tibor Dery; Robert Standish; Slawomir Mrozek; John Cantwell; Ellen Glasgow; Maria Dabrowska)
Editore: Samuel Tankel, New York 1964
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,86
EUR 8,60 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Lightly rubbed on the corners with an uncreased spine; no interior markings. This issue contains: Burro Trading by B. Traven; The Lindelovas by Cora Sandel; Stigmata by Joyce Carol Oates; Emma Zunz by Jorge Luis Borges; A High Dive by L. P. Hartley; Last Dive by Dal Stivens; The Ri…ng by Finn Gerdes; The Match Maiden by Walter Macken; Reckoning by Tibor Dery; Business Is Business by Robert Standish; The Telegraph by Slawomir Mrozek; Act of Faith by John Cantwell; The Professional Instinct by Ellen Glasgow; and A Happy Creature by Maria Dabrowska. Size: 12mo. Book.
Academic Questions; A Publication of National Association of Scholars - Spring 1998, Volume 11, Number 2: "Mutually Destructive Tendencies in K-12 and College", et al.
Sanford Pinsker (Editor); John E.D. Irving, Jr (Managing Editor); Carol Iannone and Herbert London (Consulting Editors); Chester E. Finn, Jr., Thomas F. Bertonneau, Robert Berman, et al. (Contributing Editors)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Association of Scholars/Transaction Periodicals Consortium/Transactoin Publishers/Rutgers University/Rutgers - The State University, New Brunswick, NJ 1998
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 30,25
EUR 5,17 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. 94 + pp. Spring 1998, Vol. 11, No. 2 issue only! ISSN 0895-4852. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,93
EUR 14,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. annotated edition. 277 pages. 8.75x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Amnesty Bookshop, Malvern, Great Malvern, , Regno UnitoAmnesty Bookshop, Malvern
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,32
EUR 25,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good+. Revised and abridged edition of R A Sterndale's well-known work of 1884 with the addition of a section on Reptiles created by the editor and with engravings from Col. R Knowles's work on poisonous snakes. Clean and sound with no markings or inscription. All profits to Amnesty International. Ro…bert Armitage Sterndale, Col. R Knowles & Others (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,30
EUR 14,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. annotated edition. 277 pages. 8.75x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,26
EUR 14,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. annotated edition. 277 pages. 8.75x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.

The Complete Guide to Nonprofit Management (Wiley Nonprofit Law, Finance and Management Series)
Smith, Bucklin & Associates, Inc.; Freeland, Carolyn; Wilbur, Robert H. [Editor]; Finn, Susan Kudla [Editor]; Freeland, Carolyn M. [Editor];
- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 68,25
EUR 6,00 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Communications Under the Seas: The Evolving Cable Network and Its Implications (Dibner Institute Studies in the History of Science and Technology)
Finn, Bernard [Editor]; Yang, Daqing [Editor]; Finn, Bernard [Contributor]; Winkler, Jonathan Reed [Contributor]; Hecht, Jeff [Contributor]; Ahvenainen, Jorma [Contributor]; Boyce, Robert [Contributor]; Jacobsen, Kurt [Contributor]; Griset, Pascal [Contributor]; Headrick, Daniel R. [Contributor]; Nickles, David Paull [Contributor]; Yang, Daqing [Contributor]; Hugill, Peter J. [Contributor];
- Rilegato
Da: BookResQ., West Valley City, UT, U.S.A.BookResQ.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 68,51
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library book with typical stickers and stampings. Priority Mail is available on this item. No international shipping.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 55,79
EUR 23,18 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 176 pages. 6.14x2.00x9.21 inches. In Stock.

Religion and Public Life: The Legacy of Monsignor John A. Ryan
Kennedy, Robert G. [Editor]; Athans B.V.M., Mary Christine [Editor]; Brady, Bernard V. [Editor]; McDonough, William C. [Editor]; Naughton, Michael J. [Editor]; Beckley, Harlen [Contributor]; Hehir, J Bryan [Contributor]; Grant, Philip [Contributor]; Stebbins, J Michael [Contributor]; Pawlikowski, John T. [Contributor]; Finn, Daniel Rush [Contributor]; Lutz, David W. [Contributor]; Platts, M J. [Contributor]; Shuck, Michael J. [Contributor]; Hannafey, Francis T. [Contributor]; Wolfe, Regina Wetzel [Contributor]; Keightly, Georgia [Contributor]; Krueger MD, David [Contributor]; Hinze, Christine Firer [Contributor]; Byron, William J. [Contributor]; Coleman, John A. [Contributor]; Hayes, Diana L. [Contributor]; Steinfels, Margaret O'Brian [Cont
- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 108,50
EUR 6,00 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 152,58
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 204 pages. 9.00x6.10x0.60 inches. In Stock.

Geometric Analysis and Computer Graphics: Proceedings of a Workshop held May 23-25, 1988 (Mathematical Sciences Research Institute Publications)
Concus, Paul (Editor) / Finn, Robert (Editor) / Hoffman, David A. (Editor)
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 152,79
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 212 pages. 9.00x6.10x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 175,65
EUR 14,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 216 pages. 9.75x7.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 190,85
EUR 14,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 176 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 103,79
EUR 14,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 176 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.