Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Poor. No Jacket. 189 pages. Two initials top of fep. There are no other marks or writing in the book. Wear to the edges and the corners. Wear edges of the spine. Sticker removed top corner of front cover. Light tape mend bottom of spine. Spine is tight and there are no loose pages. Light wear to the covers. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Fair/No Dj. Later Printing. mass Market Pb used book store stamps/former owner's ink name inscription/etc.
EUR 14,60
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Harlequin January 1968, 1968
Da: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good - Cash. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. Corners are bumped. The spine is creased. Cover has creases. Previous owner's name inside. Unmarked pages. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Editore: Harlequin Books., Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada., 1958
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 10,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good to Very Good. Paul Anna Soik - GGA - Good Girl Art Painted Cover (illustratore). 1st Paperback Edition 1st Printing;. #430 - SHIP'S NURSE (Book #430 in the Original Vintage HARLEQUIN Paperback series) Australia-bound ship (July 1958; First Paperback, First Edition; Complete and Unabridged; GGA Good-Girl-Art painted cover by Paul Anna Soik; Romance; Goodreads: Ann knew her appointment as nurse on the Australia-bound ship was due to her father's longtime friendship with the company director, Nicholas Frazer. Yet she made up her mind to prove her own worth. It was a shock to find Nicholas as a passenger, as well as his ex-fiancée, Andrea Sheridan. Ann was bewildered by her violent dislike of this beautiful widow. Then she realized that her girlish adoration for Nicholas had developed into a deeper, but hopeless, love. 192 pages; #430 is a SCARCE Number for completionists of the Original Vintage HARLEQUIN Paperback series; >> We have A GIANT selection of Harlequin books in stock, in many difference grades. (If you prefer a different grade ask we might just have it.)>>> Cover creasing & scuffing; surface scratching to covers; cup indents to front cover; backcover staining; spine slant; pen to interior front cover. Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Book.
Editore: Harlequin, Jan. 1968, 1968
Da: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. First Printing. Harlequin #51175. Very Good condition.
Editore: Harlequin Books., Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada., 1968
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 14,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good/ Fine. Bern Smith Cover (illustratore). First Canadian Paperback Edition. Moon Over Madrid (#1175 in the vintage original HARLEQUIN paperback series) Finlay, Fiona (1/1968; First Paperback Printing; Bern Smith cover; 45 Cents Cover Price; RARE Book Number in the CANADIAN Harlequin Book series; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
EUR 36,21
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 20,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 21,40
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 0,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Good. Ex-library book, usual marking. Clean copy in good condition. Quick dispatch from UK seller.
Editore: Harlequin Books., Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada., 1968
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 21,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Bern Smith Cover (illustratore). First Canadian Paperback Edition. 189 pages. Moon Over Madrid (#1175 in the vintage original HARLEQUIN paperback series) Finlay, Fiona (1/1968; First Paperback Printing; Bern Smith cover; 45 Cents Cover Price; RARE Book Number in the CANADIAN Harlequin Book series; >> Slight spine slant. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
EUR 49,32
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 51,16
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 54,90
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
EUR 53,71
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 46,45
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
EUR 57,94
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 54,26
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new.
EUR 48,63
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.