Fitch james m (62 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,30
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,74
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,74
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,90
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: 2nd Act Books, Charlottesville, U.S.A.2nd Act Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,17
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - very good.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,48
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,48
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustr…atore).
Editore: Harper & Brothers 1956
- Rilegato
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,57
EUR 6,06 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 20,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Harper & Brothers, New York 1956
- Rilegato
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 4,99 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Jacket scuffed with worn edges, water spots and small tears. Pgs. are clean & tight. This book will require extra charges for Priority or International shipping. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Editore: Avon Park, Florida: South Florida Community College Museum of Florida Art and Culture, (). 2005
- Brossura
Da: Lighthouse Books, ABAA, Dade City, U.S.A.Lighthouse Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,93
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOblong octavo, paperbound (stiff stapled gray printed wrappers), 14 pp. Fine (As New). "Moonshiners, catfishermen, and cattle drivers are fewer in number amid vanishing wilderness and runaway development, but their continuing presence speaks to hardy survival traits that have marked America's southernmost frontier for many gener…ations. These contemporary pioneers exhibit essential components of Florida's cultural diversity and history. This exhibition depicts the native lifestyles and folkways of people whose work and culture have influenced the lower Florida peninsula for nearly a century and a half. These images and sounds portray native Florida folk who belong to families that maintain self-sufficiency by scratching a living from rich natural endowments. The lower Florida peninsula remained one of the nation's most sparsely settled regions, even into the 20th century. This vast openness encouraged the way of life and activities depicted in this exhibition. Florida, Floridiana, Florida History, Cracker Culture, American Culture, Americana, U.S.-iana yslic.
Editore: Harper & Brothers Publishers, New York 1956
- Rilegato
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,72
EUR 4,99 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Jacket has rubbed edges, chip missing from front top edges. Boards are sunned on edges. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. This book will require extra charges for Priority or International shipping. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.

Editore: Harper & Brothers, New York 1956
- Rilegato
Da: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, U.S.A.Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,93
EUR 7,37 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello4to. cloth-backed paper-covered boards. 175+(1) pages. Includes "On the Ruins of an Old Powder Mill, Montchanin, Delaware," "Radiance in a Sheltered Garden, Wilmington, Delaware" and A Pleasure Ground in the French Pattern, Wilmington, Delaware" being illustrated descriptions of Eleutherean Mills (Mrs. Francis B. Crowninshield,…pp.30-31), Elton (Mr. and Mrs. J. Dudley Clark, pp. 33-35), and Irenee du Pont's estate (pp.39). Pages water damaged at edge. cloth-backed paper-covered boards.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 26,21
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

- Rilegato
Da: Tools and Trades Books, Antrim, U.S.A.Tools and Trades Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 26,80
EUR 8,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. Jacket in Brodart sleeve.

Editore: Harper and Brothers, New York 1956
- Rilegato
Da: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, U.S.A.Andre Strong Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,87
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. good +. 11 x 14 in. Cloth and paper boards. Lavish color and B&W photos. Condition is VERY GOOD ; mild shelf wear, covers sunned at edges. Binding tight, PO's name on ffep, half title pg foxed. DJ is GOOD+ ; clipped, edges chipped, partly sunned. Gard. Stax.

Editore: Harper & Brothers, New York 1956
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, U.S.A.Andre Strong Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,87
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good +. First edition. 173 pgs. 10 x 13 in. Half maroon cloth with gray patterned paper boards. Numerous B&W and color illustrations. Condition of the book is GOOD+; cover and back paper is chipped, worn, otherwise an extremely tight, clean copy.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,43
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 37,26
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 37,44
EUR 14,46 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 448 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Ullstein, Bln., 1968
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat Knut Ahnert Berlin, Berlin, GermaniaAntiquariat Knut Ahnert Berlin
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,00
EUR 15,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello(Bauwelt Fundamente 23), 329 S. m. 247 Abb., OBr.
Editore: Harper & Brothers (1956), New York, NY 1956
Da: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,34
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCl/Brd(Hrdcvr). Condizione: G/FR. New York, NY: Harper & Brothers. G/FR. (1956). . Cl/Brd(Hrdcvr). Folio, 175 pp., Slightly yellowed, edges slightly rubbed. DJ stained, significant tears on front. . B&W and color photographs and illustrations (illustratore).
Editore: Harper Bros Inc. 1956
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 31,27
EUR 6,06 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Copyright Date: 1956 Folio, PP.175, A great Survey Of The State Of Garden Design In The 1950's Very Good, Label Remanent At Fep. Color And B & W Photos (illustratore).
Editore: . New York, Harper & Brothers, [1956], . 1956
- Rilegato
Da: Horizon Books, Toronto, CanadaHorizon Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,93
EUR 27,76 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellofolio [33.5 x 27 cm]; 175 pp, color frontis, numerous color and bw illus, plans. original half cloth and boards, light fading and some edge wear, else very good. Useful for garden history of all parts of the United States, with good illustrations. A picture of this book is available on request.

Editore: Harper & Brothers, NY 1956
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: ViewFair Books, Live Oak, U.S.A.ViewFair Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 32,61
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Good. Good (minus). Assumed First Edition. TITLE: TREASURY OF AMERICAN GARDENS By JAMES M. FITCH 1956 AUTHOR: JAMES M. FITCH PUBLISHER - (LOCATION) /COPYRIGHT: HARPER & BROTHERS, NY 1956 EDITION: First Edition assumed with none stated CATEGORY: Botany, Coffee Table BINDING/COVER: Hardback with dust jacket C…OLOR: Green with black vertical lines CONDITION: The jacket is in good minus condition; there is a minor chip to the bottom edge; there is a small sized 'v' split along the top edge. The $12.50 price is still on front flap. Book is without marks or writings, pages are clean, and book is tight and sturdy. SIZE: 10 ½ x 13 (approximately) PAGES: 175 pages. Good/Fair++ dust jacket condition. BACKGROUND/DESCRIPTION: First Edition assumed with none stated. HARPER & BROTHERS, NY 1956. WITH 250 ILLUSTRATIONS, INCLUDING 100 IN COLOR. There are similar conditioned copies selling in the $150+ range on the internet!!! Good/Fair++ dust jacket condition. COMPETITIVE PRICING! Once paid, books will ship immediately without email notification to customer (it's on the way), you are welcomed to email about shipment date! THIS BOOK(S) MAY BE TOO LARGE, HEAVY AND COSTLY TO SHIP INTERNATIONALLY (will not fit in the USPS international flat rate envelope, exceptions for Canada and Mexico)!!! REFUNDS: All ViewFair books, prints, and manuscript items are 100% refundable up to 14 business days after item is received. InvCodePrc 45 E H V VIEWFAIR BOOKS: 005661 Size: 10 ½ x 13. Book.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 41,42
EUR 17,35 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 43,37
EUR 17,35 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 44,30
EUR 17,35 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

The New Modernist in World Architecture
Snibbe, Patricia M.; Snibbe, Richard W.; Foreword By James Marston Fitch
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 58,31
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Xii, (243) Pp. Red-Brown Cloth With Spine Lettered In White. First Printing Indicated. Very Near Fine, Remainder Mark On Bottom Edge. Dust Jacket Priced $79.95, Very Near Fine. Landmark Structures Described And Illustrated, Most With Plans.
Altre immaginiA PROPOSAL FOR THE DESIGNATION OF FORT GREENE AS AN HISTORIC DISTRICT
Fort Greene Landmarks Preservation Committee; Fitch, James Marston; Fein,Albert; Lockwood, Charles; Prudon, Theodore H.M.
Editore: ***** Self Published *****, New York, NY 1973
- Brossura
Da: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 40,20
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good/NO DUSTJACKET. New York, NY: ***** Self Published *****. Good/NO DUSTJACKET. 1973. . Paperback. "Historic Fort Greene" . Sm 4to., II-5 pp.; III-20 pp.; IV-15 pp.; V-151 pp., cover light shelf wear to edges and corners, sunned, some creases, corners bumped, otherwise good; pages clean and unmarked. . B…lack & White Illustrations (illustratore).