paperback. Condizione: Good.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Condizione: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: O'Brien Press, Limited, The, 2000
ISBN 10: 0862785987 ISBN 13: 9780862785987
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: O'Brien Press, Limited, The, 2000
ISBN 10: 0862785987 ISBN 13: 9780862785987
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. illustrated edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Obrien Press, Dublin, Ireland, 2000
ISBN 10: 0862785987 ISBN 13: 9780862785987
Da: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Mairead Ashe FitzGerald (illustratore). First Published. This is a copy of a nonfiction Celtic art book called Celtic Decorative Art, a living tradition, copyright 2000, first published, soft cover, written by Deborah O'Brien, with an illustrated history of the Celts and their art by Mairead Ashe FitzGerald. The book has usual library markings, otherwise in good condition with tight binding, nice color illustrations and 80 pages. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The binding is clean and tight with minor shelf wear, light scratching to wraps. Text and images unmarked.
paperback. Condizione: New.
Condizione: very_good.
Copia autografata
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Signed by Fitzgerald and Raber on the title page. Text and images are unmarked. The photo illustrated wrapper shows some general handling. Signed by Author.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Top and bottom corners of cover and bottom corner of back cover are creased. No underlining, notes, or highlighting.
EUR 19,12
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 19,48
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 21,84
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: JIM1024, WEST DES MOINES, IA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Small P/O name inside cover o/w like new. SCI-5.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Pages clean, unmarked. Cover has light surface, edge and corner wear. Shipped promptly with tracking. 161.
Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine book and jacket.
paperback. Condizione: New. New. Clean, unmarked pages. Fine binding and cover. Softcover.
EUR 24,31
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Arcadia Publishing Library Editions, 2009
ISBN 10: 1531647138 ISBN 13: 9781531647131
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 22,29
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Arcadia Publishing Library Editions, 2009
ISBN 10: 1531647138 ISBN 13: 9781531647131
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 22,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Agri History, 1996
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 70, No 3 pp. 459- 486, Photos, Extracted from orig vol, then Recased in Orig Journal Covers, VG.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. This book has no rips or stains. There is a few pen marks inside the book. The spine is tight and intact. The dust jacket looks yellowed with a on the front. Placitas Community Library is a small, rural library located in an unincorporated area. All proceeds help pay for the operating expenses of the library.