Fitzpatrick joseph p (37 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 1,79
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1971 North America, mesoamerica, Caribe. Prentice Hall. Second edition. Good+ wrappers/paperback 192p.

- Brossura
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated 1987
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,62
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated 1987
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,62
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,01
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: John M. Gram, Port Huron, U.S.A.John M. Gram
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,36
EUR 5,59 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. ex-library, minimal library markings, front free end paper removed, tape marks to board exteriors, no other markings, otherwise a clean, sound copy, mild usage, octavo harcover, 192 pages.

- Rilegato
Da: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, U.S.A.Easy Chair Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 6,70
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Dust Jacket. 192 pages. Ex-university library marks, some soiling and wear to the covers, faintly toned pages; a solid binding; good otherwise. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: American History; ISBN: 0137401183. ISBN/EAN: 9780137401185. Inventory No: 216030.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 14,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, U.S.A.Hammonds Antiques & Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 11,17
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
softcover. B029359; 109 pp softcover, good contents & wraps, A429.

- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 18,72
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Editore: Random House. NY. (1966). 1966
- Brossura
Da: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, U.S.A.Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,27
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
210pp. + booklist. 12mo Mass Market Paperback. of the series: Random House Studies in Sociology. Ex-library, covers scuffed, binding cracked, text margins yellowed: a reading copy.

Editore: Hispanic Research Center, Fordham University, New York 1979
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,15
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. x, 100p., tables, tables, references, corner of half-title page clipped otherwise a very good first edition trade paperback in pictorial wraps. Monograph #2.

Editore: Paulist Press, Mahwah, NJ 1990
- Brossura
Da: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, U.S.A.Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,50
EUR 6,50 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. 109p. Ex-library, original binding. A softcover book in good reading condition. Labels on spine and a few stamps inside, but otherwise clean and tight.
Editore: Hispanic Research Center, Forham University 1979
- Brossura
Da: LEA BOOK DISTRIBUTORS, Jamaica, U.S.A.LEA BOOK DISTRIBUTORS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,39
EUR 6,72 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: VG +. 100p., tables, tables, references.

Editore: Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs 1971
- Brossura
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,99
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. xvi, 192p., foreword, preface, index, illustrated with tables and figures, very good later printing trade paperback in pictorial wraps. Previously owned by sociologist David Wellman. Ethnic Groups in American Life Series, Milton M. Gordon, editor.

Editore: US Department of Health Education and Welfare, Washington, DC 1965
- Brossura
Da: Resource Books, LLC, East Granby, U.S.A.Resource Books, LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 21,42
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Washington, DC: US Department of Health Education and Welfare, 1965. Undated, late 1960s. A new methodology in analyzing juvenile delinquency as a separate issue from crime. Printed softcover, 20 pages. Some light edgewear to the covers, internally about fine with no names or other markings. Sof…t Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Altre immaginiThe Living Bird: Nineteenth Annual of the Cornell Laboratory of Ornithology 1980-81
Clench, Mary Heimerdinger (editor); Sutton, George Miksch; Traylor, Jr., Melvin A.; Fitzpatrick, John W.; Storer, Robert W; Johnson, Andres; Pratt, H. Douglas; Snyder, Noel F.R.; King, Warren B.; Kepler, Cameron B; Dickerman, Robert W.; Parkes, Kenneth C.; Bell, Joseph; French, Richard P; McClelland, B. Riley; Young, Leonard S.; Shea, David S.; McLlelland, Patricia T.; Allen, Harriet L., Spettigue, Elizabeth B.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Laboratory of Ornithology at Cornell University, Ithaca, New York
- Brossura
Da: Vero Beach Books, Vero Beach, U.S.A.Vero Beach Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 35,72
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Fine condition color illustrated stiff softcover wraps. Includes rear section of the following: Authors and Artist Briefly Noted; Cornell Laboratory of Ornithology Staff and Administrative board for 1981; Life Members and Benefactors Laboratory of Ornithology 31, December 1981 nine scholarly ornitho…logical publications by various author. Illustrated with color plates, including a color plate frontispiece.

Editore: US Department of Health Education and Welfare, D.C. 1968
- Brossura
Da: PJK Books and Such, Murrells Inlet, U.S.A.PJK Books and Such
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,79
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover Stapled. Condizione: Very Good. First Thus. US Dpeartment of Health Education and Welfare, 1968. First Thus. Soft Cover Stapled. Cover has very slight shelfwear, slightly rubbed on corners. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. Coincides with passage of The Juvenile Delinquency Preven…tion and Control Act of 1968 under President Johnson, A flyer announcing the act is laid in.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,31
EUR 13,89 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Editore: Prentice Hall, 1971, New Jersey. 1971
Da: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SpagnaLibrería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 6,00
EUR 17,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
22x15. xVI+192 pgs. (D5747).

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 43,99
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 220 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.

Editore: Random House, New York, NY, USA 1967
Da: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, CanadaBay Used Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,00
EUR 15,23 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Moderate wear. Binding fairly tight, pages age toned. Pictures available upon request.? AP.

Editore: Sheed & Ward, 1987, Kansas City. 1987
Da: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SpagnaLibrería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 16,00
EUR 17,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
21x14. Tapa blanda. 205 pgs. Subrayado. Texto en inglés. 683450.

- Brossura
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 71,43
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

Analyzing Delinquent Behavior : a New Approach [Critical / Practical Study ; Review Reference ; Biographical Details ; in Depth Research ; Practice / Process Explained ; Eductation / Learning ; discussion]
John M. Martin / Joseph P. Fitzpatrick / Robert E. Goulc / US Dpeartment of Health Education and Welfare Social and rehabilitation Service Offic of Jouvenile Delinquency and Youth Development
Editore: US Dpeartment of Health Education and Welfare Social and rehabilitation Service Offic of Jouvenile Delinquency and Youth Development 1968, Clean and Unmarked Text 1968
- Brossura
Da: GREAT PACIFIC BOOKS, Ventura, U.S.A.GREAT PACIFIC BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 37,01
EUR 9,53 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover / Pictorial Binding. Condizione: Good Clean Cond. No Dust Jacket. Paperback : soft cover edition in good plus condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Some minor bumping or creases. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep… on hand for yourself. Or would make an ideal gift for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life. 20 pages. Please send us a note if you have any questions. Thank you. Cover Illustrated (illustratore). Book.

- Brossura
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 89,29
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 89,26
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Brossura
Da: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, U.S.A.The Book Spot
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 107,16
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 33,70
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.