Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Williams, Florence White (illustratore). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1512125121 ISBN 13: 9781512125122
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Saalfield Publishing Company, 1924
Da: Shady Grove Book Store, West Branch, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good +. No Jacket. Florence White Williams (illustratore). Condition is Good+. Text is clean and binding is tight. Evidence of something pasted and removed from front endpapers. Boards have general edge wear and soiling. No DJ. No date given, but probably about 1924. 234 pages.
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Williams, Florence White (illustratore). A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1724984756 ISBN 13: 9781724984753
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 11,02
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Saalfield Publishing Co., Akron, Ohio, 1924
Da: Placitas Community Library, a non-profit organization, Placitas, NM, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Florence White Williams (illustratore). The book is in fair condition. The front cover shows some scuffs and shelf wear. The binding is intact however the spine has begun to pull away from the binding. The pages are still bound well with none missing. The pages are crisp and clean free of any notes, writing or highlights, though have yellowed with age. There is a small gift inscription on the front page "John from Shirley Blume 6/22/1943" Placitas Community Library is a small, rural library located in an unincorporated area. All proceeds help pay for the operating expenses of the library.
EUR 13,64
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Anson Street Press 3/28/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1022982192 ISBN 13: 9781022982192
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The Little Red Hen. Book.
Lingua: Cinese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishi, 2015
ISBN 10: 150325982X ISBN 13: 9781503259829
Da: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. Williams, Florence White (illustratore). New item in gift quality condition. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
EUR 16,97
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Akron, Oh: Saalfield Pub. Co, 1924, Akron, Oh, 1924
Da: Wabash Museum Books, Mount Carmel, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Florence White Williams (illustratore). Fair/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. 234 pages; 4 parts of story; b/w illustrations throughout book; pages yellowed; tight; clean; no markings; poi on inside endpaper; foxing on page edges; black hard cover; some fading and soiling; moderate shelf wear; inside spine crease pulling away from fabric . Collector's book of vintage juvenile literature!
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Williams, Florence White (illustratore). Animal Stories. Book.
EUR 15,34
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Saalfield Publishing Company, Akron, OH U.S.A., 1925
Da: Bargain Finders of Colorado, Simla, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Florence White Williams (illustratore). The book "The Boyhood of Jesus by Josephine Pollard (1925) is a rare and collectible item for those interested in religion and spirituality. It is a hardcover book published by The Saalfield Publishing Company, illustrated by Florence White Williams, and written in English. The book is an original print from 1925 and was manufactured in the United States. The book's topic is religion and it is suitable for young people interested in learning about the life of Jesus. Hardcover. Good condition for it's age. Pages intact, yellowed with age, former owner name signed inside cover but no other marks, stains or rips. Cover taped on the spine to strengthen for handling. Nice colors still maintained, as is found with Saalfield Press publications. Prior Owner Name No Value.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condizione: New. Williams, Florence White (illustratore). Little Black Sambo: Uncensored Original 1922 Full Color Reproduction. Book.
Hardcover. Condizione: Poor. Both covers are detached and the block is held together by new stitching. Pages are unmarked and not very aged. Ex-owner name. No spine cover. Covers are worn, but pictorial pastedown is in good condition. Support an independent used bookstore in Minneapolis!
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 19,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Williams, Florence White (illustratore).
Da: Rebooksellers, Tequesta, FL, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Williams, Florence White (illustratore). This Book is in Very Good condition. See our picture for exact item you will receive. All items ship within 24 hours. Packaging is 100% Recyclable. Most items purchased from Charitable organizations. A portion of each sale is also donated to a monthly charity, check your package for this month's charity. Reuse-Recycle-Rebook!
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Williams, Florence White (illustratore). A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Editore: The Saalfield Publishing Co., Akron, 1925
Da: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Florence White Williams (illustratore). Lavender cloth binding. Color frontispiece by Frances Brundage. B & w illust. border pages. 407 pages. Int. good. Binding loose, some regluing to spine. Slight yellowing to pages. Spine somewhat worn, faded and slightly soiled. Covers slightly soiled.
EUR 8,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. Gruelle, Johnny; Williams, Florence White (illustratore). 42 pages. 11.69x8.27x0.11 inches. In Stock.
Editore: The Saalfield Publishing Company, 1925
Da: Eatons Books and Crafts, Owatonna, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Florence White Williams (illustratore). Hardcover, no jacket, in Good + condition, previous owners name inside, no other marks or writing, some edge wear at the corners, in Words of One Syllable, good shape for its age,
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Saalfield Publishing Co., Akron, Ohio, 1932
Da: Cat's Curiosities, Pahrump, NV, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Illustrated by Florence White Williams with her circular "FWW" monogram (illustratore). 10 pp. softcover booklet (insides of wraps used as first and last pp.) with full color cover and four large full-color internal illustrations by Florence White Williams, showing her circular "FWW" monogram. Numbered Saalfield 2020 H to front wrap -- closest listing in Pictus Orbis Sambo bibliography is Saalfield's No. 2052 12-page "Pan" edition, with cover illustration of Sambo looking at himself in the bottom of a shiny pan while his mother sits on a bench outside sewing his blue pants (as here), estimated there at $125 as of 1998. Undated but 1930s or late 1920s. (1932 is our estimate.) The two staples which originally bound these three, folded, 8-1/2-X-13-inch sheets together are MISSING. Simplest and most appropriate repair would be to simply drive two new staples through -- or adjacent to -- the original staple holes, but we have left this task for the next owner. Here reduced from $120.
Editore: The Saalfield Publishing Company
Da: RPL Library Store, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Fair/ No DJ. Cover shows wear, soiling, 4" tear along top of spine. 12 pages.
EUR 10,46
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Williams, Florence White (illustratore).
EUR 12,83
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Williams, Florence White (illustratore).
EUR 10,87
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Williams, Florence White (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1512125121 ISBN 13: 9781512125122
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 24,09
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Williams, Florence White (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Williams, Florence White (illustratore). Early 20th century, Every Child's Library series, color paste-on picture on cover, b&w illustrations. Some scuffing on edges, slight soiling to cloth.