Floss and stan dworkin (19 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,40
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,40
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Dunaway Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,34
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Alicesrestraunt, O Fallon, MO, U.S.A.Alicesrestraunt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,79
EUR 4,54 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. The Good Goodies. Stan and Floss Dworkin, authors of the delightful Blend It - Splendid, offer enticing and worthwhile alternatives to America's favorite foods - snacks and sweets. The Dworkins feel confident that, for flavor, their creations are tops. But more important than…that, the ingredients used in these recipes that make results taste so good are also nutritionally valuable. When you cook using the recipes in this book you know what is in the snacks that are served at your house - ingredients that will build your family up, instead of contributing to future ailments. Condition: Boards are in good condition with mostly square corners. Spine head and foot have light bumping. Pages are clean and crisp. Binding is tight.

- Rilegato
Da: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,41
EUR 4,58 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Reprint. Color illustration on cover. Int. good. Black and white illustrations. Includes recipes such as Molasses-Cashew Chewle, Baked Coconut Pudding, Sunflower Cake and more. 280 pages. Illustrated (illustratore).
Editore: E.P.Dutton
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,64
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Dutton Pub.
- Rilegato
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,56
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Copyright Date: 1978 Octavo, , PP.335.

- Brossura
Da: COOK AND BAKERS BOOKS, PARKSVILLE, VANCOUVER ISLAND, BC, CanadaCOOK AND BAKERS BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 19,01 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. **Bundle Up & Save On Postage** Cover and first 4 pages have been damaged by 3 small punctures, pages lightly tanned, otherwise without flaw. 4 X7" 211 pages. Dozens of easy, delicious recipes for making healthier and cheaper than "store bought" bread and that's free of harmful additives. This illus…trated, step-by-step guide will take you through each stage of preparation for making and storing: Herb Breads, French Breads, English Muffins, Challah and Brioches; Pizza and a whole breadbasket-full of old favorites and new variations.
Altre immaginiEditore: E.P.Dutton
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 18,69
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Book club edition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Binding and pages are intact. All pages are free from any markings. Light scuffing and bumping visible to boards. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Editore: Emmaus, PA: Rodale, 1974 1974
Da: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, NY, U.S.A.Village Booksmith
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,90
EUR 7,78 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-87857-062-4. 230 pages.
Editore: E.P. Dutton, New York 1978
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, U.S.A.Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Small 4to. Tan cloth, pictorial dust jacket. xv, 304pp. Near fine/near fine. Autographed by both authors. First edition. Tipped to the front pastedown is a promotional photograph of the authors, inscribed opposite on the front flyleaf and signed by both.
Plants: Gardening Secrets to Buying, Growing and Living with Plants, Box Set, Includes: The Greenhouse Gardener, House Plants for Five Exposures, The Weekend Gardener, The Apartment Gardener
Elvin McDonald; George Talmoumis; DX Fenten; Stan and Floss Dworkin
Editore: Signet 1975
- Brossura
Da: Richard J Barbrick, Bloomington, IN, U.S.A.Richard J Barbrick
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 19,53
EUR 4,88 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Set of 4 mass market paperbacks in slipcase. All in Good condition. Ships fast and guaranteed well protected with domestic tracking.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, U.S.A.Callaghan Books South
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 28,47
EUR 11,23 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. (1st edition, 1st ptg.) Large, sturdy book, quality tan cloth, very bright green lettering on spine, 304 pages. On first front end paper in green felt-tip pen: "To Patti, With best green wishes, Stan Dworkin & Floss Dworkin." DJ glossy beneath mylar, li…ght brown background with close-up of two authors, green lettering and green vine design on front, white spine and back with light ripple to back left. Near Fine DJ/Very Fine book. Signed by Author(s).
Editore: Rodale Press Inc, PA 1976
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,36
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Fifth edition. Very good. Book is lightly rubbed at spine ends and corners, cover and foredges lightly soiled.

- Rilegato
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 50,54
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Rilegato
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 56,94
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 68,32
EUR 6,00 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
Da: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, GermaniaClivia Mueller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 9,90
EUR 24,10 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
. E. P. Dutton, N. Y. . New York USA. 1978. 1. Aufl. 335 S. 15*22cm. -3)Bibl. Bibliotheksexemplar/Library copy.