Editore: NY: Harper's, 1965, first printing of 1st edition., 1965
Da: Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, OR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. . (illustratore). 1st Edition. Very Good/in Fine jacket: name cross-out on f.f. endpaper and on top edge, else fine (straight, no lean, and apparently unread). Hardback in jacket, viii, 208 pp. . . .
Editore: Henry Holt and Co., NY., 1960
Da: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 8vo, hardcover. Vg+ condition in vg dj. 272 pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Henry Holt and Company, 1960
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 5,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 272 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 540.
Editore: University of Michigan Press, 1965
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Hardcover. Condizione: UsedVeryGood. Hardcover; light fading, light shelf wear to exterior; fading to pages; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Editore: National Geographic, 1960
Da: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Used: Very Good. 1st ed. Cloth, 272pp, DJ, name on ep, else vg.
Editore: Henry Holt and Company, 1960
Da: Silver Creek Books & Antiques, Port Perry, ON, Canada
EUR 10,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. VG hardcover in VG DJ with minor edgewear - see actual image. 272 pps. Comparison of two power plants one highly automated the other less automated. Illustrations and charts. Business study.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 76,40
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 96,31
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Macmillan Company, New York, 1962
Da: Matthew's Books, Chattanooga, TN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
hardcover. first edition. 8vo 693pp. first printing July 1962. from front flap: "Here are the results of a comprehensive social-psychological study of the short-stay community general hospital conducted by two specialists in the field of social research. Quantitative and qualitative data collected in areas previously untouched by research are presented in this, the first study to compare and contrast total hospitals of the same kind on many crucial variables and characteristics." #02588 HEAVY ITEM WILL REQUIRE S/H. Book VG: mild shelf wear, mild bumps to corners, light toning around edge of text block, sticker front paste down. text clean, binding tight. Flat signed by both authors on FFEP. DJ G: small closed tears, chipping, age toning/soil, not clipped.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, Westport, 1983
ISBN 10: 0313242224 ISBN 13: 9780313242229
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. ?Reports one of the most comprehensive and detailed case studies of the introduction of automated equipment yet published. The questions asked reflect an exceptionally thorough understanding of the research site and the quality of the data collected is partly attributable to an especially felicitous combination of initial field observational and subsequent questionnaire research techniques. The data reported . make an important contribution to the informational base from which analytical models may be constructed.?-American Sociological Review This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 77,60
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, Westport, 1983
ISBN 10: 0313242224 ISBN 13: 9780313242229
Da: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Regno Unito
EUR 72,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. ?Reports one of the most comprehensive and detailed case studies of the introduction of automated equipment yet published. The questions asked reflect an exceptionally thorough understanding of the research site and the quality of the data collected is partly attributable to an especially felicitous combination of initial field observational and subsequent questionnaire research techniques. The data reported . make an important contribution to the informational base from which analytical models may be constructed.?-American Sociological Review This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.