Da: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
EUR 7,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBlue hardback cloth cover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. G : in good condition without dust jacket. 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). 253pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Greenhill Books/Lionel Leventhal, 2003
ISBN 10: 185367544X ISBN 13: 9781853675447
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 11,95
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Greenhill/Stackpole, London/Mechanicsburg, Pa, 2003
ISBN 10: 185367544X ISBN 13: 9781853675447
Da: Old Army Books, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Reprint. Illus. , jacket now in a clear protector; n.p. pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Greenhill Books/Stackpole Books, 2003
ISBN 10: 185367544X ISBN 13: 9781853675447
Da: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: DJ Near Fine. A book in the Raf Museum Series. Facsimile of the original official workshop manual used by the personnel who flew and maintained the aircraft, first published in the 1940s. 384pp. Size: Large Octavo.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Greenhill Books, United Kingdom, London, 1993
ISBN 10: 1853671460 ISBN 13: 9781853671463
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 13,08
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Greenhill Books 31/03/1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 1853671460 ISBN 13: 9781853671463
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 9,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. Reprint. A crisp clean unread as new copy.
Da: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Cloth, dj. Minor shelf wear. Else a bright, clean copy. The Hawker Hurricane was the mainstay of the RAF during the early years of World War II. It saw extensive service in the Battle of Britain, over the Mediterranean and even saw action on the Eastern Front. Reliable, sturdy, rugged and effective this fighter proved itself time and again in action against the Luftwaffe. With a 1,260 horsepower Merlin engine the Hurricane was, for its time, one of the best fighters ever produced. This detailed, technical manual reveals the technology behind the Hurricane's fighting ability. It examines the aircraft's engine, armament, controls, design and technical specifications to give a clear picture of the plane's strengths and limitations. Technical drawings, electrical plans and cockpit photographs support the text. The Hurricane II Manual is a facsimile of the original official workshop manual - used by the personnel who flew and maintained the aircraft - first published in the 1940s.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Greenhill Books, United Kingdom, London, 1993
ISBN 10: 1853671460 ISBN 13: 9781853671463
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 24,77
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Greenhill Books/Lionel Leventhal, 2006
ISBN 10: 1853675458 ISBN 13: 9781853675454
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 27,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Greenhill Books/Lionel Leventhal, 2006
ISBN 10: 1853675458 ISBN 13: 9781853675454
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 27,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Da: Border Books, Hebden Bridge, Regno Unito
EUR 2,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAPERBACK. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. OPERATION ROOM GAME INSIDE.
Editore: Greenhill Books 2003, 2003
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
ISBN 1-85367-544-X. Hardback. Very Good to Near Fine condition book in a Very Good to Near Fine condition dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. Reprint edition. Copy 1.
Editore: Greenhill Books 2003, 2003
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
ISBN 1-85367-544-X. Hardback. Very Good to Near Fine condition book in a Very Good to Near Fine condition dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. Reprint edition. Copy 2.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Owner's name on inside. (Royal Air Force Museum, British Militry, London, Cosford).
Da: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. First paperback edition. Near fine in pictorial wraps.
Da: Amazing Book Company, Liphook, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. 1st Edition. This copy is in new, unmarked condition bound in blue cloth covered boards with bright gilt titling to the spine. This copy is bright, tight, white and square. The unclipped dust wrapper is in new condition. International postal rates are calculated on a book weighing 1 Kilo, in cases where the book weighs more than 1 Kilo increased postal rates will be quoted, where the book weighs less then postage will be reduced accordingly. A collection of military, political and celebrity anecdotes, memories and experiences. These vivid and readable recollections, sometimes moving, sometimes funny, always fascinating, are a tribute to a service that for over seventy five years has defended these islands and immeasurably increased man's knowledge of the skies. Ref JJ 6.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: AIR-BRITAIN, TONBRIDGE, UK, 1983
Da: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, Regno Unito
EUR 35,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. * PUBLISHER : AIR-BRITAIN * YEAR : 1983 * ISBN : 086130 * No OF PAGES : 36 * CONDITION : USED - GOOD * OTHER: THE COVER IS RUBBED AND CREASED WITH BUMPING AND FADING ALONG THE EDGES AND CORNERS. THE STAPLED BINDING IS FIRM. THE PAGE EDGES ARE LIGHTLY TANNED, HOWEVER PAGES AND PHOTOGRAPHY ARE CLEAR AND CRISP. PAGES GENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK.
Editore: Royal Air Force Museum Hendon, London, 2003
Da: Book Souk, Porstoy, Regno Unito
EUR 7,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 165 grams.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Greenhill Books, London, 2003
Da: Kerr & Sons Booksellers ABA, Cartmel, CMA, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 29,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. 2003, 1st edition thus. Octavo. Publisher's binding, square and firm. In the pictorial dust jacket. Generally clean and bright. Former owner name and date to end paper, otherwise clean within. A 'Fine' copy.
Editore: Air-Britain (Historians) Ltd., 1983
Da: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 23,62
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First edition. 1st 1983. Very good condition. Large format. Pictorial card wraps. B/w photos. 36 pages. Some slight browning to covers. Page corner tips lightly creased else contents clean. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Greenhill Books, London, 2003
Da: Kerr & Sons Booksellers ABA, Cartmel, CMA, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 41,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 2003, 1st thus. Thick Octavo. Publisher's binding, square and firm. In the pictorial dust jacket. A little light shelf-wear. Former owner name and date to end paper. Otherwise a 'Near Fine' copy.
Editore: Aston Publications 1988, 1988
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova Zelanda
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
EUR 25,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFIRST EDITION, octavo, blue heavy boards, gilt lettering to spine, printed eps, frontispiece, unpaginated, illus, VG (light to moderate bruising to extrems, 8cm closed cut to front hinge- knife cut- subtle, light foxing to page edges & eps) in d/w, VG (light to moderate creasing to edges, 9cm closed tear to top edge at spine/front cover, light water staining to lower spine extrem, light foxing to spine & covers).
EUR 30,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good.
Editore: Air Britain Historians Ltd, Tonbridge, 1983
Da: Neil Ewart, Newcastle-upon-Tyne, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 23,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 4to. 36pp. Publishers Illustrated Card Covers As Issued. A Near Fine Book. Slightest Signs of Handling. No Inscriptions. PBFA Member. We Welcome Direct Contact With Our Customers. Contact Neil Ewart Rare Books If You Require Any Further Information or Images.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 214,86
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Michael A. Fopp examines the highly sophisticated principles and techniques of modern business management from the perspective of museums and galleries and delineates their practical application. Series: Heritage: Care-Preservation-Management. Num Pages: 256 pages, 15 black & white tables. BIC Classification: GM; KJM. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 254 x 178 x 19. Weight in Grams: 408. . 1997. Hardback. . . . .
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 267,19
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Michael A. Fopp examines the highly sophisticated principles and techniques of modern business management from the perspective of museums and galleries and delineates their practical application. Series: Heritage: Care-Preservation-Management. Num Pages: 256 pages, 15 black & white tables. BIC Classification: GM; KJM. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 254 x 178 x 19. Weight in Grams: 408. . 1997. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Greenhill Books/Lionel Leventhal, 2006
ISBN 10: 1853675458 ISBN 13: 9781853675454
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.