Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Viking Press (1982), New York, NY, 1982
ISBN 10: 0670750069 ISBN 13: 9780670750061
Prima edizione
Cloth w/DJ. Condizione: G/FR. Color, B&W Photographs (illustratore). First Edition. New York, NY: Viking Press. G/FR. (1982). First Edition. Cloth w/DJ. 4to., 216 pp., DJ price-clipped, torn, taped, toning, cover rubbed, toning .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harry N. Abrams, Inc, New York, 1976
ISBN 10: 0810913135 ISBN 13: 9780810913134
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardbound. Color, B/w Illustrations (illustratore). First. Black cloth boards with black and color pictorial DJ, 490 pp, 495 illustrations, including 78 in color. A wonderfully illustrated monograph of the sculptor. "Exploring Henry Moore's monumental sculptures in their settings throughout the world, David Finn's brilliant photographic studies offer fresh tribute to the subtle richness and powerful universality of Moore's archetypal forms. An illuminating study of the individual works and a fascinating investigation of a crucial but often overlooked element in our experience of sculpture--the effect of placement, of the relationship between a work and it's setting. Includes an 8-page foreword by Kenneth Clark and notes by the artist."--Dust-jacket. VG/VG (scuffs & smudges to cloth; lower board edges have white rubbed self-wear. bump & creasing to upper spine edge. upper textblock foxed. dustjacket has light edge-wear & scratches; creasing to upper spine edges; foxing to flaps).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Imperial War Museum, London, 2006
ISBN 10: 1904897630 ISBN 13: 9781904897637
Da: David Bunnett Books, London, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 16,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSOFTCOVER. Condizione: As New. 1st Edition. 4to in colour printed stiff card covers, 64pp, colour plates, etc . [CONDITION: NEW unmarked copy (merest hint of tanning to page-block edges) ] . __To see more of our Art Monographs etc type DbbARTIST in the Keywords search box . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Imperial War Museum, London, 2006
ISBN 10: 1904897630 ISBN 13: 9781904897637
Da: David Bunnett Books, London, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 21,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSOFTCOVER. Condizione: As New. 1st Edition. 4to in colour printed stiff card covers, 64pp, colour plates, etc . [CONDITION: NEW unread and unmarked copy ] . __To see more of our Art Monographs etc type DbbARTIST in the Keywords search box . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
Editore: Kikker, 1981
Da: Bristlecone Books RMABA, Ridgway, CO, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: RMABA
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. 12mo, wraps, 32pp, light toning to spine area of cover only, text all very Good, illus w photos, interesting little pamphlet.
Editore: Hamburg, The British Council, 1950., 1950
Da: Inch's Books, Oxford, Regno Unito
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello36pp inc 24 plates, 2 in colour, biography. Wraps, 25x19. Cover a little dusty, contents very good. Attractive Moore item, nicely designed. Scarce (mostly German text).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harry N Abrams Inc, New York, 1976
ISBN 10: 0810913135 ISBN 13: 9780810913134
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Color, B/w Illustrations (illustratore). 1st Edition. 493 Pp. Black Cloth. 12 1/8" X 11 1/2" X 2 1/8". Color And B/W Tipped I Plates And Photographs. Fine In Fine Dust Jacket. Shipping Weight About 11 Pounds, International Shipment At Higher Than Standard Charge.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York : Harry N. Abrams, 1976
ISBN 10: 0810913135 ISBN 13: 9780810913134
Da: Klondyke, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 44,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Color, B/w Illustrations (illustratore). Original blind stamped black cloth, gilt lettered sp;ine, dust jacket, numerous (tipped-in) colour and b/w illustrations, 4to.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 53,32
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 472 pages. 6.00x1.00x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Reader's Digest, 1977
Da: M.Roberts - Books And ??????, Slaithwaite, Huddersfield, YORKS, Regno Unito
EUR 23,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. MONUMENTS OF CIVILISATION;The Middle East.Text By Laroche Lucienne; Foreword By Moore Henry.Reader's Digest.Condition:No Dust Jacket.Book in lovely clean condition.
EUR 42,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Color, B/w Illustrations (illustratore). 1976 hardback in jacket. 30x29x5.5cm. 493 pages, 495 illustrations,78 in color. Clean & tight book. No inscriptions. Dispatched Royal Mail Tracked 24, next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. 4KG approx. ref RLNG.
Editore: Published by The Henry Moore Foundation, Much Hadham, Hertfordshire First Edition . 1993., 1993
Da: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 7,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fine. First edition in publisher's original stapled dark green card wrap covers. 8vo. 9'' x 7¼''. ISBN 0906909163. Contains 24 printed pages of text with monochrome illustrations throughout. Without any ownership markings and in Fine condition, no dust wrapper as published. Member of the P.B.F.A. ART [British].
Editore: London, The Tate Gallery, 1983
Da: Antiquariat Smock, Freiburg, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. Formateinband: Broschierte Ausgabe 32 S. (21x21 cm) 1st Edition; (Mit zahlreichen schwarz-weißen Abbildungen); Außen etwas gealtert; sonst in gutem Zustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200 [Stichwörter: Skulpturen und Zeichnungen, Ausstellungskatalog, Katalog zur Ausstellung, Bildband].
Editore: Kodansha, 1983
Da: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapore
EUR 53,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fine. Number of books: 1 book.
Editore: Kodansha, 1983
Da: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapore
EUR 53,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fine. Number of books: 1 book.
Editore: Mark Glazebrook / Mayor Gallery, London, 1984
Da: David Bunnett Books, London, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 41,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSOFTCOVER. Condizione: Almost AS NEW. 1st Edition. 4to in colour printed stiff glossy card covers, 56pp on glossy art paper, numerous b/w illustrations in text, etc . [CONDITION: An extremely well preserved almost AS NEW unmarked copy (overlapping cover edges very slightly creased). An excellent copy ] . . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
Editore: Mark Glazebrook / Mayor Gallery, London, 1984
Da: David Bunnett Books, London, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 45,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSOFTCOVER. Condizione: AS NEW. 1st Edition. 4to in colour printed stiff glossy card covers, 56pp on glossy art paper, numerous b/w illustrations in text, etc . [CONDITION: An extremely well preserved AS NEW unmarked copy ] . . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
Editore: Not Available, 1983
Da: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapore
EUR 98,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fine. The book is in fine condition.
Editore: Not Available, 1983
Da: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapore
EUR 98,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fine. The book is in fine condition.