Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Winterthur/Norton, Wilmington, DE and New York, 1983
ISBN 10: 0393017494 ISBN 13: 9780393017496
Da: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Cloth. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. Brown cloth. 310 pp., illus. in color, b&w. As issued. Dust jacket shows slight shelf wear w/ 1/4" closed tear along top front edge, now in archival mylar. Errata slip laid in. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Winterthur/Norton, Wilmington, DE and New York, 1983
ISBN 10: 0393017494 ISBN 13: 9780393017496
Da: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Cloth. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. Brown cloth. 310 pp., illus. in color, b&w. Essentially as issued. Errata slip taped to front flyleaf. Dust jacket shows slight shelf wear, now in archival mylar. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Editore: Paramount Pictures, 1981
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: VG+. A VGF or better pressbook with no cuts or missing pages. Book.
Editore: Paramount Pictures, 1981
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: VG+. A VGF or better pressbook with no cuts or missing pages. Book.
Editore: Paramount Pictures, 1981
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: VG+. An original presskit that contains one supplement as well as thirteen 8 x 10 stills! Book.
Editore: Paramount Pictures, 1981
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: VG+. An original 9" x 12" presskit that contains fourteen supplements as well as nineteen 8 x 10 stills! Book.
EUR 55,26
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 56,86
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: London Batchworth [1959]., 1959
Da: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Near fine small quarto, orig. tan linen in illus. blue dj. 47 p., 118 leaves (positive impressions of 118 seals, shown actual size and enlarged 9 times); 1 double-page map; 21 x 21 cm. 1st edition. Binding is Hardcover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Inc., 2001
ISBN 10: 0742501817 ISBN 13: 9780742501812
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 67,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 512 pages. 10.00x7.25x1.75 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: African Expressions, 1970
Da: Planet Books, Signal Hill, CA, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First issue of the quarterly revolutionary Pan-African Nationalist magazine that came out of the Atlanta Center for Black Art. This copy is complete. Pages show some water stains near the bottom but are very clean above. The front cover and all pages are creased in the upper right corner, as is the upper left corner of the back cover. The front and back covers are a little wrinkled, are lightly soiled and rubbed with some wear to edges. There is also a long, light crease in the magazine's back cover. (Note: Photos may show a flash reflection.) PayPal always welcome. We pack all our books with care and ship in cardboard boxes. Shipment outside of the United States may require extra funds. Additional photos emailed upon request.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Pub Inc, 2003
ISBN 10: 0742528804 ISBN 13: 9780742528802
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 109,43
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. revised edition. 336 pages. 10.25x7.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 164,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 164,56
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 181,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. ix + 226.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 271,03
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno Unito
EUR 261,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Like New. Like New. book.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 296,82
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 2011
ISBN 10: 3642747620 ISBN 13: 9783642747625
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 136,16
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. With contributions by numerous expertsMetal Antitumor Compounds: The Mechanism of Action of Platinum Complexes.- Ruthenium Chemistry Pertaining to the Design of Anticancer Agents.- New Ruthenium Complexes for the Treatment of Cancer.- Chemical, Biol.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 219,11
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand pp. ix + 226 99 Figures.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 219,50
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. ix + 226.