Forman donald (22 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Winterthur/Norton, Wilmington, DE and New York 1983
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 13,31
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. Brown cloth. 310 pp., illus. in color, b&w. As issued. Dust jacket shows slight shelf wear w/ 1/4" closed tear along top front edge, now in archival mylar. Errata slip laid in. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Winterthur/Norton, Wilmington, DE and New York 1983
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 13,31
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. Brown cloth. 310 pp., illus. in color, b&w. Essentially as issued. Errata slip taped to front flyleaf. Dust jacket shows slight shelf wear, now in archival mylar. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.

Ragtime Pressbook 1981 James Cagney, Howard E. Rollins Jr., Elizabeth McGovern
Directed by Milos Forman / Starring James Cagney, Brad Dourif, Mandy Patinkin, Mary Steenburgen, Pat O'Brien, Moses Gunn, Howard E. Rollins Jr., Debbie Allen, Elizabeth McGovern, Donald O'Connor, Fran Drescher, James Olson, and Brad Dourif
Editore: Paramount Pictures 1981
- Brossura
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,66
EUR 7,73 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: VG+. A VGF or better pressbook with no cuts or missing pages. Book.

Ragtime Pressbook 1981 James Cagney, Howard E. Rollins Jr., Elizabeth McGovern
Directed by Milos Forman / Starring James Cagney, Brad Dourif, Mandy Patinkin, Mary Steenburgen, Pat O'Brien, Moses Gunn, Howard E. Rollins Jr., Debbie Allen, Elizabeth McGovern, Donald O'Connor, Fran Drescher, James Olson, and Brad Dourif
Editore: Paramount Pictures 1981
- Brossura
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,66
EUR 7,73 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: VG+. A VGF or better pressbook with no cuts or missing pages. Book.

Ragtime Presskit 1981 James Cagney, Pat O'Brien, Brad Dourif, Moses Gunn, rare!
Directed by Milos Forman / Starring James Cagney (in his final movie), Brad Dourif, Mandy Patinkin (in a tiny role early in his career!), Mary Steenburgen, Pat O'Brien, Moses Gunn, Howard E. Rollins Jr. (nominated for the Best Supporting Actor Academy Award for this film), Debbie Allen, Elizabeth McGovern (nominated for the Best Supporting Actress Academy Award for this film), Donald O'Connor (famous 1940s and 1950s musical star in a rare dramatic role), Fran Drescher, James Olson, and Brad Dourif
Editore: Paramount Pictures 1981
- Brossura
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,25
EUR 7,73 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: VG+. An original presskit that contains one supplement as well as thirteen 8 x 10 stills. Book.
Altre immaginiRagtime Presskit 1981 James Cagney, Pat O'Brien, Brad Dourif, Moses Gunn, rare!
Directed by Milos Forman / Starring James Cagney (in his final movie), Brad Dourif, Mandy Patinkin (in a tiny role early in his career!), Mary Steenburgen, Pat O'Brien, Moses Gunn, Howard E. Rollins Jr. (nominated for the Best Supporting Actor Academy Award for this film), Debbie Allen, Elizabeth McGovern (nominated for the Best Supporting Actress Academy Award for this film), Donald O'Connor (famous 1940s and 1950s musical star in a rare dramatic role), Fran Drescher, James Olson, and Brad Dourif
Editore: Paramount Pictures 1981
- Brossura
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 18,00
EUR 7,73 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: VG+. An original 9" x 12" presskit that contains fourteen supplements as well as nineteen 8 x 10 stills. Book.

Art of Carmen Cicero
Braff, Phyllis (CON); Forman, Deborah (CON); Evaul, Bill (CON); Berlind, Robert (CON); Kuspit, Donald (CON)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 55,08
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Art of Carmen Cicero
Braff, Phyllis (CON); Forman, Deborah (CON); Evaul, Bill (CON); Berlind, Robert (CON); Kuspit, Donald (CON)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 56,66
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Cylinder seals of Western Asia / text by D. J. Wiseman, illustrations selected and photographed by W. and B. Forman
Wiseman, D. J. (Donald John), b. 1918; with W, (Werner) and B. (Bedrich) Forman.
Editore: London Batchworth [1959]. 1959
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.Alec R. Allenson, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 40,05
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Near fine small quarto, orig. tan linen in illus. blue dj. 47 p., 118 leaves (positive impressions of 118 seals, shown actual size and enlarged 9 times); 1 double-page map; 21 x 21 cm. 1st edition. Binding is Hardcover.

- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 67,84
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 512 pages. 10.00x7.25x1.75 inches. In Stock.
Altre immaginiRhythm Volume 1 No. 1
Donald Stone; A. B. Spellman; Ameer Baraka (LeRoi Jones); Chuck Hopkins; Gaston Neal; Bill Mahoney; Howard Moore, Jr.; Larry MacBailey; Big Jim Forman
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: African Expressions 1970
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Planet Books, Signal Hill, CA, U.S.A.Planet Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 89,01
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First issue of the quarterly revolutionary Pan-African Nationalist magazine that came out of the Atlanta Center for Black Art. This copy is complete. Pages show some water stains near the bottom but are very clean above. The front cover and all pages are creased in the upper…right corner, as is the upper left corner of the back cover. The front and back covers are a little wrinkled, are lightly soiled and rubbed with some wear to edges. There is also a long, light crease in the magazine's back cover. (Note: Photos may show a flash reflection.) PayPal always welcome. We pack all our books with care and ship in cardboard boxes. Shipment outside of the United States may require extra funds. Additional photos emailed upon request.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 109,94
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. revised edition. 336 pages. 10.25x7.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Ruthenium and Other Non-Platinum Metal Complexes in Cancer Chemotherapy (Progress in Clinical Biochemistry and Medicine)
Baulieu, Etienne; Forman, Donald T.; Ingelman-Sundberg, Magnus; Jaenicke, Lothar; Kellen, John A.; Nagai, Yashitaka; Loparo; Träger, Lothar; Will-Shahab, Liane; Wittliff, James L.
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 164,50
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Ruthenium and Other Non-Platinum Metal Complexes in Cancer Chemotherapy
Baulieu, Etienne; Forman, Donald T.; Ingelman-Sundberg, Magnus; Jaenicke, Lothar; Kellen, John A.; Nagai, Yashitaka; Loparo; Träger, Lothar; Will-Shahab, Liane; Wittliff, James L.
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 164,48
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Ruthenium and Other Non-Platinum Metal Complexes in Cancer Chemotherapy
Baulieu, Etienne; Forman, Donald T.; Ingelman-Sundberg, Magnus; Jaenicke, Lothar; Kellen, John A.; Nagai, Yashitaka; Loparo; Träger, Lothar; Will-Shahab, Liane; Wittliff, James L.
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 181,36
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 208,06
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. ix + 226.

Ruthenium and Other Non-Platinum Metal Complexes in Cancer Chemotherapy
Baulieu, Etienne; Forman, Donald T.; Ingelman-Sundberg, Magnus; Jaenicke, Lothar; Kellen, John A.; Nagai, Yashitaka; Loparo; Träger, Lothar; Will-Shahab, Liane; Wittliff, James L.
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 270,88
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Ruthenium and Other Non-Platinum Metal Complexes in Cancer Chemotherapy (Progress in Clinical Biochemistry and Medicine, 10)
Baulieu, Etienne, Forman, Donald T., Ingelman-Sundberg, Magn
- Brossura
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno UnitoMispah books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 261,35
EUR 28,97 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Like New. Like New. book.

Ruthenium and Other Non-Platinum Metal Complexes in Cancer Chemotherapy
Baulieu, Etienne; Forman, Donald T.; Ingelman-Sundberg, Magnus; Jaenicke, Lothar; Kellen, John A.; Nagai, Yashitaka; Loparo; Träger, Lothar; Will-Shahab, Liane; Wittliff, James L.
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 296,65
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 136,16
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. With contributions by numerous expertsMetal Antitumor Compounds: The Mechanism of Action of Platinum Complexes.- Ruthenium Chemistry Pertaining to the Design of Anticancer Agents.- New Ruthenium Complexes for the Tre…atment of Cancer.- Chemical, Biol.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 218,40
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. Print on Demand pp. ix + 226 99 Figures.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 219,50
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. ix + 226.