Fox edward editor (26 risultati)

1865: America Makes War and Peace in Lincoln?s Final Year
Holzer, Harold [Editor]; Gabbard, Sara Vaughn [Editor]; Ballard, Michael B. [Contributor]; Fox, Richard Wightman [Contributor]; Marszalek, John F. [Contributor]; Medford, Edna Greene [Contributor]; Steers Jr., Edward [Contributor]; Striner, Richard [Contributor]; Vorenberg, Michael [Contributor]; White Jr., Ronald C. [Contributor]; Williams, Frank J. [Contributor];
- Rilegato
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 6,32
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. APPEARS UNREAD. Hardcover with dust jacket. Dust Jacket shows minimal shelving wear, otherwise an UNBLEMISHED copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,91
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,04
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Digital Libraries: People, Knowledge, and Technology: 5th International Conference on Asian Digital Libraries, ICADL 2002, Singapore, December 11-14, . (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Lim, Ee-Peng [Editor]; Foo, Schubert [Editor]; Khoo, Chris [Editor]; Chen, Hsinchun [Editor]; Fox, Edward [Editor]; Shalini, Urs [Editor]; Thanos, Costanino [Editor];
- Brossura
Da: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.GuthrieBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,80
EUR 6,06 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Ex-library paperback in very nice condition with the usual markings and attachments.

- Brossura
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,56
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Ship…ped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, USA 1957
- Brossura
Da: NightsendBooks, Concord, CA, U.S.A.NightsendBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,84
EUR 3,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. This copy is NEAR FINE; the text is clear, bright, and unmarked; binding is tight, but pages and edges show age. The covers are also near fine; intact in all ways, including color and design, but wear on spine and edges, price sticker on rear, small mark on front. We have a five star rating beca…use of our fulfilment success and because our descriptions are accurate. We guarantee: NO NASTY SURPRISES.

The Future of Academic Freedom
Menand, Louis (editor); with Richard Dworkin; Henry Louis Gates Jr.; Thomas Haskell; Evelyn Fox Keller; Richard Rorty; Edward W. Said; Joan W. Scott; Cass R. Sunstein
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The University of Chicago Press, Chicago and London 1996
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.About Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Original printed wraps. First Paperback Edition. Chicago and London: The University of Chicago Press, 1996. 6" wide by 9" tall. As New condition. No store stamp, owner's name or bookplate. No remainder marks. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Bright, shiny, clean, square, tight, unmarked co…py. Flat spine. No creases. Pages are fresh and crisp, obviously never read. From the publisher: "At the bottom of every controversy embroiling the university today -- from debates over hate-speech codes to the reorganization of the academy as a multicultural institution -- is the concept of academic freedom. But academic freedom is almost never mentioned in these debates. Now nine leading academics consider the problems confronting the American university in terms of their effect on the future of academic freedom. Whom and what does academic freedom protect? Are restrictions on hate speech compatible with the academic freedom of inquiry? Must academic freedom have epistemological foundations, or should it be reconceived as an ethical practice? If the American university is now undergoing a radical reorganization, both intellectual and economic, what are the threats to the freedoms of inquiry and expression that professors and students have traditionally taken for granted? The essays respond to critics of the university, but they also respond to one another: Rorty and Haskell argue about the epistemological foundations of academic freedom; Gates and Sunstein discuss the legal and educational logic of speech codes. But in the end the volume achieves an unexpected consensus about the need to reconceive the concept of academic freedom in order to meet the threats and risks of the future.". First Paperback Edition. Soft Cover. Original printed wraps. ix, 239pp.
Editore: Oxford University Press, New York 1961
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Karl Theis, Torrance, CA, U.S.A.Karl Theis
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 4,98 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. 4th Printing. 4th Printing with corrections. previous owner name otherwise unmarked.

Editore: Southern Oregon College 1967
- Brossura
Da: Boyd Used & Rare Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Boyd Used & Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Saddle-stitched in card covers. Shows light wear. Clean and unmarked. 72 pages. Essays and art written by students in the honors courses at Southern Oregon College, Ashland, Oregon. Politics, literature, sociology. Includes ''A Survey on Racial Attitudes in the Rogue River Valley'' based on int…erviews conducted.
Editore: Cornell University Press 1957
- Brossura
Da: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, U.S.A.Sequitur Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,74
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1957 printing. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Small tear at head of spine. Clean, unmarked pages.
Journal of the American Musicological Society; Reviews, Abstracts, Communications, Notices, Organization - Volume VII, Fall 1954, Number 3: "Conflicting Views on Conflicting Signatures", et al.
Charles Warren Fox (Editor-in-Chief); Kenneth Munson (Business Manager); J.M. Coopersmith, Scott Goldthwaite, John Ward, et al. (Editorial Board); Edward E. Lowinsky, Henry A. Bruinsma, Marian Bennett Cochrane, et al. (Contributors)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Musicological Society at The William Byrd Press, Richmond, VA 1954
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,79
EUR 5,19 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Copyright 1954 by The American Musicolog. 99 + pp. Vol. VII, Fall 1954, No. 3 issue only! A great, almost spotlessly clean copy! Solidly and tightly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, spotlessly clean text, and lig…ht shelf wear. Smooth covers.
Journal of the American Musicological Society; Reviews, Abstracts, Organization - Volume VI, Fall 1953, Number 3: "Partial Signatures and Musica Ficta in Some Early 15th-Century Sources", et al.
Charles Warren Fox (Editor-in-Chief); Kenneth Munson (Business Manager); J.M. Coopersmith, Scott Goldthwaite, John Ward, et al. (Editorial Board); Richard H. Hoppin, Edward H. Sparks, Alvin Johnson, et al. (Contributors)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Musicological Society at The William Byrd Press, Richmond, VA 1953
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,79
EUR 5,19 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Copyright 1953 by The American Musicolog. 80 + pp. Vol. VI, Fall 1953, No. 3 issue only! A great, almost spotlessly clean copy! Solidly and tightly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, spotlessly clean text, and ligh…t shelf wear. Smooth covers.
The Buildings of England - BE 41: Gloucestershire - The Vale and The Forest of Dean
Nikolaus Pevsner (Edited by); David Verey (Author); Judy Nairn (Assistant Editor)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Books Ltd, Harmondsworth, Middlesex, England, UK, et al. 1970
- Rilegato
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 29,50
EUR 5,19 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Published: 1970/No. 2. 456 pp. Number 2 issue only! A great, almost spotlessly clean copy and dust jacket! Solidly and tightly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy and dust jacket with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pag…es, clean text, and light shelf wear. Smooth covers. Dust jacket shows minimal wear around edges. Gloucester Cathedral, Monument to Edward II, C. 1330 (Front Cover); Aust, Severn Bridge by Sir Gilbert Roberts, Freeman, Fox & Partners (Back); Alan Spain & Nelson Christmas (Photos) (illustratore).
Altre immaginiEditore: McCall Corporation, Dayton / New York 1948
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,32
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Single. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Dayton / New York: McCall Corporation 1948 First Edition Vintage Pulp magazine. Oversize [about 8.25" x 11.25"] pictorial wrappers, 144 pages, illustrated. With Stories by James Edward Grant, Hubert Coryell, Robert Moore Williams, George Armin Shaftel, Arch Whitehouse, Owen Cameron, Norma…n A. Fox, Joel Reeve, H. Bedford-Jones, Wilbur S. Peacock, Bertram Atkey, which Include "The Blind Spot" by James Edward Grant, "The Bog" by Hubert Coryell, "The Turtles of Ponce de Leon" by Robert Moore Williams, "Scanal in Eden" by George Armin Shaftel, "Only the Dead Ride Proudly by Norman A. Fox, "Captain Ezra Carries a Secret WEapon" by H. Bedford-Jones, "Aground on Devil's Bank" by Richard Howells Watskins, "The First Bowmen" by Bertram Atkey, etc. A Good copy with chipping to the spine heel, cover creasing, fore-edge tear to the rear cover, lower corner creasing to the last several page and lower corner off the last interior leaf with the loss of one word of a story, text paper tanned. See Photos Mgabx 8. Cover art by Herbert Morton Stoops (illustratore).

Horizon. A Review of Literature and Art. Volume 20, no. 116, August 1949 / The ironic hero by W. H. Auden - Adolphe, or the misfortunes of sincerity by Maurice Blanchot -- The lesson and the secret by Lionel Trilling - Arnold schoenberg's survivor from Warsaw or the possibility of 'committed' art by Rene Leibowitz - The good novelist in 'the good soldier' by Mark Schorer - Poems by edith sitwell and patrick kavanagh review by Jean Howard - Correspondence from edward glover, eleanor fox and greek cypriots
Cyril Connolly (Editor) / The ironic hero by W. H. Auden - Adolphe, or the misfortunes of sincerity by Maurice Blanchot -- The lesson and the secret by Lionel Trilling - Arnold schoenberg's survivor from Warsaw or the possibility of 'committed' art by Rene Leibowitz - The good novelist in 'the good soldier' by Mark Schorer - Poems by edith sitwell and patrick kavanagh review by Jean Howard - Correspondence from edward glover, eleanor fox and greek cypriots
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Horizon, London 1949
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno UnitoShore Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 29,83
EUR 12,74 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 72 pages. The ironic hero by W. H. Auden - Adolphe, or the misfortunes of sincerity by Maurice Blanchot -- The lesson and the secret by Lionel Trilling - Arnold schoenberg's survivor from Warsaw or the possibility of 'committed' art by Rene Leibowitz - The good novelist in 'the good soldier' by… Mark Schorer - Poems by edith sitwell and patrick kavanagh review by Jean Howard - Correspondence from edward glover, eleanor fox and greek cypriots.

Editore: Oxford University Press 1964
- Brossura
Da: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, Regno UnitoGfB, the Colchester Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,97
EUR 24,90 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No jacket. Oxford University Press, 1964. Paperback, 8vo, 48,xvi.pp. Covers slightly shelfworn. A fair copy. /0.2uk . (Please note that our condition gradings are stricter than those of Abebooks and many other sellers. There may therefore be a discrepancy between this description and its listed condi…tion grading).
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, New York 1964
- Brossura
Da: Vero Beach Books, Vero Beach, FL, U.S.A.Vero Beach Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 53,58
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Near fine condition softcover wraps. Includes Preface; and The Gazetteer, an index of all names, whether of towns, topographical features, or regions, which appear on the maps. Entries are listed in strict alphabetical order. Information such as the date of discovery, or of a battle, is sometim…es included immediately after the name. Most entries in The Gazetteer are followed by a brief geographical description designed to assist the reader to locate the place on the relevant map or maps. In general the position has been indicated by reference to some important physical feature, well-known region or city. Profusely illustrated with color maps. Three numbers are written at the upper rear outer cover (see photograhs). All pages are in fine condition and the spine, although showing some wear, has no crease, indicating very little if any use. The binding is therefore exceedingly tight and square (see photographs). Map titles are: The Principal River Systems of North America; The Americas; THe Great Exploration; The Spanish and Portuguese Colonial Empires about 1600; The Spanish Exploration and Settlement; Indians of North America, 1650; THe French in North America; Colonial Grants; English Colonies in North America; The Revolutionary War; The New Nation; British North America, inset: Great Lakes Theater of War of 1812; Density of Population: Percentage of Slaves, 1800; Density of Population: Percentage of Slaves, 1850; Railroads and Canals, 1840-1850; Railroads 1860; Western Expansion and Conflict; Eve of the Civil War; The Civil War, inset: The Seven Days' Battles 1863; THe New West 1865-1875; The New West 1875-1895; Pacific Imperialism about 1900; Density of Population 1900; Negro and Foreign-Born Population 1900; War in Europe 1914-1918, inset: The Western Front; War in Europe 1939-1945, inset: The Rhine; War in the Pacific 1941-1945; World Population circa 1950; Density of Population 1950; Alaska; Canada, inset: Territorial Development, 1867, 1873, 1898, 1927; United States, inset: Hawaiian Islands; South America, Inset: Political Organization of South America; Mexico and Central America circa 1950, Inset: Panama Canal; and The Gazetteer. The Clarendon Press (cartography) (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CRC Pr I Llc 2019
Serie: Books in Library and Information Science, Libro 3 di 14. Libro 3 di 14 - Books in Library and Information Science
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 122,67
EUR 23,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 414 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 144,98
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 3rd edition. 631 pages. 8.25x5.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Marcel Dekker Inc 2004
Serie: Books in Library and Information Science, Libro 3 di 14. Libro 3 di 14 - Books in Library and Information Science
- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 203,65
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 352 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Listeria Monocytogenes: Methods and Protocols
Jordan, Kieran (Editor)/ Fox, Edward M. (Editor)/ Wagner, Martin (Editor)
- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 239,38
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 286 pages. 10.75x7.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Listeria Monocytogenes: Methods and Protocols
Fox, Edward M. (Editor)/ Bierne, Hélène (Editor)/ Stessl, Beatrix (Editor)
- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 303,57
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 2nd edition. 271 pages. 10.00x7.01x0.83 inches. In Stock.
Editore: New York: John Wiley, (1975 1975
- Rilegato
Da: Up-Country Letters, Gardnerville, NV, U.S.A.Up-Country Letters
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 89,29
EUR 7,59 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
New York: John Wiley, (1975). Cloth and printed dust jacket, illustrated, 169 pp. Wilson s ink ownership stamp on the fore-edge. Six papers. Fine in a very good jacket.
Out of This World Adventures - July (1950) - Vol. 1 No. 1 (An Avon Publication)
Donald A. Wollheim, editor; Ray Cummings, A.E. Van Vogt, Lester del Rey, William Tenn, Lloyd Williams, A. Bertram Chandler, Mack Reynolds, Kris Neville ; John Michel, Edward Bellin, W. Malcolm White, Gardner Fox
Editore: Avon Periodicals (1950), New York 1950
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, U.S.A.Ed Buryn Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 178,58
EUR 4,98 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1st edition. This pulp magazine had only two issues, of which this is the first. Contains a section of color-comic stories in addition to two novelettes (The Planet-Smashers by Cummings, and Terror of the Mist-Maidens by Chandler), five short stories (including Letter From the Stars by Van Vogt, and Omega and the Wolf-Girl by de…l Rey). Interior comics art by J. Kubert & John Giunta. Nice bright collectible copy. 7 x 10, 114 pp, b/w illus & ads. Near Fine, bright wraps, backstrrip intact, very little wear. Magazine in color-illus wraps (art uncredited), side-stapled.

Foreign reminiscences 1851 [LeatherBound]
Holland, Henry Richard Vassall, BaronHolland, Henry Edward Vassall Fox, 4th baron editor
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,56
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1851 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repr…int. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 382 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 382 Language: English.
Altre immaginiForeign reminiscences 1851 [Leather Bound]
Holland, Henry Richard Vassall, Baron,Holland, Henry Edward Vassall Fox, th baron, editor
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,65
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine…lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1851. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: : - 382, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 382 382.