Fox helen morgenthau (53 risultati)

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Ultramarine Books, Brooklyn, U.S.A.Ultramarine Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,46
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. New York: Dover, 1970. 334 pages; b&w illustrations; "Cooking with Herbs", including recipes; Bibliography; Index. Unabridged and unaltered republication of the original 1933 Macmillan work. Pictorial Wrapper (softcover). Very Good. 8vo. Language: ENG.

- Brossura
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 3,57
EUR 6,06 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Delightfully illustrated guide opens the fragrant door to growing, savoring, and appreciating garlic, dill, basil, fennel, rosemary, sesame, 67 different herbs that can be grown anywhere. From soil preparation to harvesting and storing. Over 55 recipes; also legends, myths, medicinal uses,… more. Boards are moderate to severely edgeworn. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications, New York 1970
- Brossura
Da: Newhouse Books, Washington Court House, U.S.A.Newhouse Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 6,25
EUR 4,12 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTrade Paperback. Condizione: New. Brand new Perfect Never read Trade Edition. Louise Mansfield (illustratore).
Editore: Macmillan
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,90
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Editore: Dover Publications, Inc, New York 1970
- Brossura
Da: Cher Bibler, Tiffin, U.S.A.Cher Bibler
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,14
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 334pp plus ads. A little wear, very good+. Louise Mansfield (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover, New York, NY 1970
- Brossura
Da: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, U.S.A.100POCKETS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 16,74
EUR 6,50 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: None as Issued. Dover Reprint. Text/BRAND NEW & Bright. Illustrated cover/NF w/light wear to corner tips. Short margin loss to leading edge of last page (likely publishing flaw). Trace soiling to edges. First published 1933, Macmillan; this is Dover reprint of the same…. Delightful guide to growing herbs. From seed to cultivation, harvesting and processing/preserving with historical lore and uses. Gardening instructions followed by cooking tips and recipes such as saffron cake and Turkish rose petal jam. Louis Mansfield (Illustrator) (illustratore).
Editore: Dover 1970
- Brossura
Da: Sapsucker Books, Grafton, U.S.A.Sapsucker Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,72
EUR 4,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Softcover, 334p., ISBN 0-486-22540-2.
Editore: THE MACMILLAN CO.
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 16,06
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,90
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Editore: Dover, New York 1970
- Brossura
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,42
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good. Reprint. Very good in wrappers, a paperback. Corners slightly rubbed. Shelf rubbing to cover. Cover slightly yellow.

- Rilegato
Da: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,83
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 33,61
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,14
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 39,29
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Macmillan Company, New York 1928
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 36,61
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. (Xviii), 269 Pp. Green Cloth, Gilt. First Printing Indicated. Near Fine, Gilt Brilliant, No Marks, Slight Unevenness To Cloth Color, 3/4" Round Spot On Bottom Of Spine, Contents Immaculate. Color Frontispiece, Color And B/W Plates (illustratore).
Editore: Macmillan, New York 1940
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,42
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLater. Illustrated by Louise Mansfield. Reading copy. Book has brown stains inside the front and back cover, foxing along the edges of the cover, and cover is fading and worn.
Editore: Macmillan, New York 1934
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,86
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Rep. Very good. Name inside cover, browning, cover lightly rubbed.

Editore: Crown Publishers 1962
- Rilegato
Da: HM Books, Kingston, U.S.A.HM Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 25,14
EUR 5,85 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. A Chanticleer Press Edition. Dust jacket has a mylar plastic cover which shows some light rubbing and scuffing. Dust jacket itself shows some rubbing, fading and edge wear including some rubbing, chipping, browning and wear, Covers of book itself shows foxing, browning and light soiling. Pages…are browned from age.
- Brossura
Da: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, U.S.A.Visible Voice Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 19,65
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. MacMillan 11/19/28 Binding: Unknown grn c wmular protective wraps 269. Illustrator: BW Illus PublishPlace: NY Size: 8 vo.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 33,44
EUR 13,89 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,24
EUR 17,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
PF. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,20
EUR 17,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Editore: Macmillan, NY 1943
Da: Second Life Books, Inc., Lanesborough, U.S.A.Second Life Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 19,65
EUR 6,50 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSeventh printing. 8vo, pp. xiv, 334. Bibliography, index. Illustrated wtih drawings by Louise Mansfield. Ivory cloth with decorative design in green and blue. Paper spine label. Edges somewhat soiled, cover slightly scuffed at corners and ends of spine, o/w a VG tight copy in chipped and browned dj. Sixty herbs with their histor…y, folk-lore and garden characteristics. Mansfield, Louise (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 36,05
EUR 17,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Occultique, Northampton, Regno UnitoOccultique
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 13,74
EUR 41,67 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Culinary uses, cultivation, legends, origins and history, plus recipes. Reprint of 1933 Edition, Dover Publications Inc., New York - first published by in 1970. line illus xiv + 334pp pb fine.
Editore: New York: Dover Publications, 1970, New York 1970
- Brossura
Da: Archive, Sth Hobart, AustraliaArchive
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,53
EUR 32,08 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMass Market Paperback. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book is very good ++, minimal shelf wear, pp 334, line drawings Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Louise Mansfield (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 51,75
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 342 pages. 8.43x5.85x0.73 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Macmillan, New York 1929
- Rilegato
Da: Carothers and Carothers, Albany, U.S.A.Carothers and Carothers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 35,72
EUR 6,50 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. xix pages, 2 leaves, 3-228 pages frontispiece, illustrations, plates, plans (some folded). This is an attractive copy of a beautifully designed book. Publisher's cloth-covered boards sturdy and fresh, minor wear to corners and to foot of spine; previous owner's signature to upper fore…-corner of front endpaper, a one-half inch tear to foot of frontispiece, else contents as new. Lacks dust jacket. 1100 grams. Ralph L. Reaser (illustratore).

Editore: MacMillan, New York 1945
- Rilegato
Da: Turn The Page Books, Sydney, AustraliaTurn The Page Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,25
EUR 26,01 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Dust Jacket. reprint. Previous owner's name on first page. Age spots to a handful of pages. Moderate age and reading wear. 334 pages. No torn or missing pages. Illustrator: Louise Mansfield. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Gardening; Cooking, Wine & Dining. Pictu…res of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 55481. Louise Mansfield (illustratore).
Editore: MacMillan Company, New York 1928
- Rilegato
Da: Voltaire and Rousseau Bookshop, Glasgow, Regno UnitoVoltaire and Rousseau Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,33
EUR 28,98 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Green cloth covers with gilt lettering. Damp-stained rear board. Front cover edge also has white stain to right edge. Mildly spine-darkened. Contents tightly bound. Endpapers lightly darkened at edges with some signs of light foxing to prelims otherwise bright and unmarked contents. (Ref.…Z2).