Fox marvin (151 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,12
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.More Than Words
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,49
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price.

- Rilegato
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,89
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,89
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Fundamental Principles of the Metaphysic of Morals (The Library of Liberal Arts)
Kant, Immanuel; Translated By Abbott, Thomas K. With an Introduction By Fox, Marvin
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bobbs-Merrill Educational Publishing, Indianapolis 1979
- Brossura
Da: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,89
EUR 3,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good -. Normal wear; a decent readable copy. Ex-Library.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Liberal Arts Press, NY 1954
- Brossura
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,79
EUR 7,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 3rd Printing; 80 clean, unmarked pages; ownr's name.

Rattle: Poetry for the 21st Century #29 Volume 14 Number 1 Summer 2008
Alan Fox, editor-in-chief; Marvin Bell, Bob Hicok, Jeannine Hall Gailey, Robert King, Rainer Maria Rilke, David Alpaugh, Ruth Bavetta, Paula Marafino Bernett, Dianne Carroll Burdick, Charlee Brodsky, et al
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rattle / The Frieda C. Fox Family Foundation, Studio City, CA 2008
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. [Studio City, CA]: Rattle / The Frieda C. Fox Family Foundation. 2008. First Edition. Softcover. 1931307148 . First edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6" x 9"], 220+ pages, illustrated. Near Fine copy. bx276.

- Brossura
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,81
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Price, Mr. Jack T.; Grace, Ms. JoAnne (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,41
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Atticus Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaAtticus Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Former owner's name on front free end paper.

- Rilegato
Da: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.Solr Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 11,03
EUR 6,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. This book is in Acceptable condition. All pages are intact, but may have lots of notes, water damage or other issues and be ex library.

- Rilegato
Da: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.Solr Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,35
EUR 6,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Altre immaginiEditore: [Cincinnati]: Judaic Studies Program, University of Cincinnati, 1979 1979
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.Atlantic Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,23
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo, stapled card covers, 24pp. VG: light soiling to the covers and an addressee's sticker to the rear cover; internally clean, solid.

- Brossura
Da: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.Monroe Street Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,91
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. None. 356 pages. Previous owner's underlining in pencil to a handful pages, else a clean, tight copy. Record # 463171.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The University of Chicago Press 1990
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Rivertown Fine Books, McGregor, IA, U.S.A.Rivertown Fine Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,17 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. Pub by The University of Chicago Press, 1990, NAP, presumed 1st Edition, incl complete Printing Line. NOT exLib. As-New cond. hardcover w/ As-New unclipped (& unpriced) pict dustjacket. Rust-orange cloth over bds w/ bright gilt lettering on spine. Book… is complete, intact & unmarked. 356pp incl index. Square, straight, tight, bright & clean, overall As-New cond. Same or next day shipping. Please email any questions.

FANTASTIC Stories: October, Oct. 1978
Fantastic (Grania Davis; Raymond F. Jones; Janet Fox; Wallace West; Barry N. Malzberg; A. Bertram Chandler; John Shirley; Craig Shaw Gardner; David R. Bunch; Marvin Kaye)
Editore: Ultimate Publishing, NY 1978
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good+. Vol. 27, No. 3. Cover by Steve Fabian for "The Mesa Is a Lonely Place to Dream and Scream" (novelet) by Grania Davis; "Death Eternal" (novelet) by Raymond F. Jones; "Demon and Demoiselle" (novelet) by Janet Fox; "Leasehold" (novelet) by Wallace West; "Another Burnt-Out Case" by Barry…N. Malzberg; "The Hairy Parents" by A. Bertram Chandler; "Tahitti in Terms of Squares" by John Shirley; "A Malady of Magicks" by Craig Shaw Gardner; "Pride Y Goeth" by David R. Bunch; "Ms Lipshitz and the Goblin" by Marvin Kaye. Illustrated by Steve Fabian, Richard Olsen, Joe Staton, Tony Gleeson, and John Rodak. Tanned; minor dents and corner crease. Book.

FANTASTIC Stories: October, Oct. 1978
Fantastic (Grania Davis; Raymond F. Jones; Janet Fox; Wallace West; Barry N. Malzberg; A. Bertram Chandler; John Shirley; Craig Shaw Gardner; David R. Bunch; Marvin Kaye)
Editore: Ultimate Publishing, NY 1978
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good+. Vol. 27, No. 3. Cover by Steve Fabian for "The Mesa Is a Lonely Place to Dream and Scream" (novelet) by Grania Davis; "Death Eternal" (novelet) by Raymond F. Jones; "Demon and Demoiselle" (novelet) by Janet Fox; "Leasehold" (novelet) by Wallace West; "Another Burnt-Out Case" by Barry…N. Malzberg; "The Hairy Parents" by A. Bertram Chandler; "Tahitti in Terms of Squares" by John Shirley; "A Malady of Magicks" by Craig Shaw Gardner; "Pride Y Goeth" by David R. Bunch; "Ms Lipshitz and the Goblin" by Marvin Kaye. Illustrated by Steve Fabian, Richard Olsen, Joe Staton, Tony Gleeson, and John Rodak. Tanning; minor creasing, bumps and dings. Book.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,85
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,21
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. From Ancient Israel to Modern Judaism: Intellect in Quest of Understanding: Essays in Honor of Marvin Fox: Volume 3. Book.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 10,48
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 214 pages. 10.00x8.00x0.49 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Atticus Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaAtticus Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 21,36
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Former owner's name on front free end paper.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 23,45
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,67
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Univ of Chicago Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. 1990
- Rilegato
Da: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, U.S.A.Murphy-Brookfield Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. clean, unmarked copy. owner name front endpaper.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,32
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, U.S.A.M & M Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 24,92
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. prev owner sig fep.
Editore: Judaica Studies Program University of Cincinnati, Cincinnati 1979
- Brossura
Da: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Henry Hollander, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,31
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Softbound. Condizione: Very Good. Octavo, stapled paper covers, 24 pp., notes The Second Annual Rabbi Louis Feinberg Memorial Lecture in Judaic Studies.

Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,50
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 326.
Altre immaginiEditore: University of Chicago Press, Chicago 1990
- Brossura
Da: Old New York Book Shop, ABAA, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.Old New York Book Shop, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very good +. Second Printing. 356p, octavo. A very goos + copy in red wraps. Slight curling at upper front corner, a few faint spots along top edge of textblock. Pages are clean and unmarked.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,46
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.