Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2002
ISBN 10: 0742521966 ISBN 13: 9780742521964
Da: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521667968 ISBN 13: 9780521667968
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: Future Publications, NY, 1954
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Good. Vol. 2, No. 3. Edited by Harry Harrison. Cover art by Clarence Doren. Includes "Rule Golden" (novel) by Damon Knight; "Rain Check" (novelette) by Judith Merril; "Pinnacle" by Lee J. Fox; "Collision orbit" by Katherine MacLean; "Amoeba-Hunt" by R. H. Remington. Articles: "Frankenstein, or Friday?" by L. Jerome Stanton; "The 183rd Congress" by Roy H. Millenson. Departments: "Editorial: The Science in Science Fiction"; "The Dissecting Table"; "Fanmag" by Bill Venable; "The Chart Room". Cartoon by Cato. Illustrated by Berwin, Ebel, Krenkel, Mendenhall, and Sussman. Rear cover glued on at hinge; tears at lower mid front hinge (see scan); creasing; tanning; edge and corner nicks and wear; a little foxing; mild stainign at upper rear edge. Book.
Editore: Penguin, pelican P16, 1947
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
paperback. Condizione: Good+. Illustrated by JONAS COVER ART (illustratore). FIRST AMERICAN EDITION". GOOD CONDITION, paper tanning a bit. ; glossy cover with furry primate on cover photo with 3 rainbow monkeys as art."ILLUSTRATED" ; PRIMATE COVER+ PHOTOS in text; 148pg pages; AUTHOR 1" PHOTO BACK COVER. NATURAL HISTORY,
EUR 14,54
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 15,32
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Crest - Fawcett Books, New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 0449245233 ISBN 13: 9780449245231
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 8,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Ken Barr; (illustratore). First Edition. 318 pp. Light edge and corner wear with a faintly creased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Ken Barr. This anthology contains: Soft Come the Dragons by Dean R. Koontz; Weyr Search by Anne McCaffrey; Two Yards of Dragon by L. Sprague de Camp; The King's Head and the Purple Dragon by L. Frank Baum; The Bully and the Beast by Orson Scott Card; St. Dragon and the George by Gordon R. Dickson; Gerda by Evelyn E. Smith; Dragons' Teeth by David Drake; Demon and Demoiselle by Janet Fox; A Hiss of Dragon by Gregory Benford and Marc Laidlaw; The Dragon Fang Possessed by the Conjurer Piou Lu by Fitz-James O'Brien; and John Robert and the Dragon's Egg by Thomas N. Scortia. Book.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 18,70
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: James Ward Kirk Publishing, 2022
ISBN 10: 9492558319 ISBN 13: 9789492558312
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 18,91
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:0713145641.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harper & Brothers, NY, 1869
Da: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: G+. No Jacket. None Listed. 295 pp, b/w illustrations, the book and contetns are clean and tight, the covers are tight with very minor scuffing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521667968 ISBN 13: 9780521667968
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 7,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, and may have sticker on cover, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Provides the state-of-the art in cancer and behavior, exploring the application of the behavioral sciences in cancer prevention, detection, diagnosis, treatment, rehabilitation, and continuing care. 390 pages. Dust jacket has a few edge chips; binding is slightly cocked. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Libbey, London & Paris, 1989
ISBN 10: 0861960742 ISBN 13: 9780861960743
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 13,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. pp.viii, 184 pages, many figures in the text, a near fine hardback - white laminated boards, so no dust-jacket issued [0861960742]. Appears unused and NOT FROM A LIBRARY, plus completely clean from any former owner markings.
Facsimile Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slight suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Series: Books relating to John Stuart Mill. Physical description: vi, 75 p. ; 23 cm. Notes: Appendix (p. 69-75): "Advice to land reformers," and "Should public bodies be required to sell their lands," . Originally published: London : E. Dallow, 1873. Work compiled by H. R. Fox Bourne. Subjects: Mill, John Stuart 1806-1873; Philosophers England; Biography; Land tenure England. 3 Kg.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 17,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.