Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2002
ISBN 10: 0742521966 ISBN 13: 9780742521964
Da: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Editore: Avon Book; 1st edition (1970), 1970
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . B000BQYP4K Mass market Paperback. First Printing. Tight sound unmarked copy in Good to Very Good condition. No Signature.
Editore: Cleveland State University, Cleveland, 1981
Da: Curious Book Shop, East Lansing, MI, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: MWABA
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. 8vo.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Musicological Society at The William Byrd Press, Richmond, VA, 1954
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Copyright 1954 by The American Musicolog. 90 + pp. Vol. VII, Spring 1954, No. 1 issue only! A great, almost spotlessly clean copy! Solidly and tightly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, spotlessly clean text, and light shelf wear. Smooth covers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Musicological Society at The William Byrd Press, Richmond, VA, 1953
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Copyright 1953 by The American Musicolog. 80 + pp. Vol. VI, Fall 1953, No. 3 issue only! A great, almost spotlessly clean copy! Solidly and tightly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, spotlessly clean text, and light shelf wear. Smooth covers.
EUR 30,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 400 pages. 9.25x6.12x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Da: Greenway, Chattanooga, TN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very good condition. very clean,fast ship.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 50,55
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 310 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Friends Home Service Committee, 1963
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Pamphlet. Condizione: Good. Friends Home Service Committee, 1963; stated fourth impression; 75pp. Good saddle-stapled pamphlet from a personal collection (NOT ex-library). Stapled binding remains intact and sturdy. Some corner/edge-wear; minor staining to front panel; more extensive staining to rear extremities, interior unaffected, and free of markings, save small previous owner name to first page. Ships same or next day from Dinkytown, Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2002
ISBN 10: 0742521966 ISBN 13: 9780742521964
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 77,45
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 350 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good hardcover, no dust cover. The text has some markings. Covers have very minor shelf wear. Binding is intact.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 98,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 288 pages. 8.50x5.43x0.55 inches. In Stock.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 131,72
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 2nd edition. 248 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 134,48
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 310 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Editore: The Adelphi / The Shenval Press, 1933
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 59,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. 80 pages. John Middleton Murry "Democracy and Humbug" / Nine Points for Socialists: A Manifesto" / J Allen Skinner "Revolution or Romance ?" / Lennard Gandalac "An Old Man" / M D Petre "Some Reflections on D H Lawrence from the Catholic Point of View" / 'Captain Nemo' "The Military Problems of Revolution" / T C Worsley "At Tea" / S F Darwin Fox "Moloch, Mammon and Malthus" / Galsworthy's Works in the Soviet Union / Kirk Bond "Destruction of a Masterpiece" (U.P.).
Editore: Blurb Creative Publishing Service, 2009., 2009
Da: C O - L I B R I , Bremen - Berlin ; Deutschland / Germany ., Berlin, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 280,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello118 (1) pages on stronger paper, mostly colour- partly erotic-photographically illustrated throughout. - Publisher's black cloth binding with colour-illustr. dustjacket; oblong-Folio (ca. 27 x 31,5 cm; ca. 1,35 kg.). *** FIRST EDITION, LARGESIZE HARDCOVER ORIGINAL. - Dustjacket slightly-, binding minimally used; A VERY GOOD COPY. --- ALSO IN STOCK: VOL. 2 NO. 1, 2008. . .
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 31,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 310 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 104,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 310 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.