Frailey stephen (33 risultati)
Editore: self-published 2002
- Brossura
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover, unpaginated; very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Editore: School of Visual Arts 2016
- Rilegato
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover slipcase contains many 6 x 9 inch loose postcard images from the students; very good condition; except hole in spine of slipcase; internally fine; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Altre immaginiEditore: Privately published, New York 2002
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: LaRosa Books, Allston, MA, U.S.A.LaRosa Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,75
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. In excellent condition. 56 pages, softcover in thick wraps, 9.5" by 9.5". Scarce privately published catalog on contemporary American artist Stephen Frailey and his sculptural Minimal art, seemingly strongly influenced by Donald Judd. Well printed and designed, with 21 full-page co…lor plates.
Editore: Stephen Frailey, New York 2002
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.KULTURAs books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 22,20
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. Softcover in illustrated wraps with flaps. 4to. First printing. As New condition, crisp and clean and unmarred. Full-page color plates from abstract Cibachrome photos. Essays by Mark Alice Durant and Dana Hoey. Unpaginated.

- Rilegato
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 35,59
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, 204 pages; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Rilegato
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 35,37
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

- Rilegato
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 35,60
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Standard-sized.

Editore: School of Visual Arts, New York 2010
- Brossura
Da: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Exquisite Corpse Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Wrappers with board Slipcase. Condizione: Fine Condition. Portfolio of approximately 200 individual cards, each with an image by a student at the School of the Arts. Still in the publisher's shrinkwrap. Cased in a two part box covered with illustrated paper.
Editore: David Rhodes 2013
- Brossura
Da: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, U.S.A.Riverby Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,00 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Softcover. Pictorial covers with rose gold, blue, black and white lettering. No title, copyright pages. Masthead, top of page corners dated Spring 2013. 90 pages. Good condition. Some rubbing to covers. Pages clean. Binding stiff. Magazine of photography and writing published thrice annually. Issue…13 has work by Marco Breuer, James Bridle, Tim Davis, Erik Madigan Heck, Tiana Peterson, Tim Maul, Cristina de Middel, Morten Andenaes, Barbara Pollack and Julian Baron.
Editore: David Rhodes 2013
- Brossura
Da: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, U.S.A.Riverby Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,00 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Softcover. Blue pictorial covers with yellow, blue, black and white lettering. No title, copyright pages. Masthead, top of page corners dated Fall 2013. 96 pages. Good condition. Some rubbing to covers. Pages clean. Binding stiff. Magazine of photography and writing published thrice annually. Issue…14 has work by Namsa Leuba, Philip Gefter, Billy Monk, Martin Denker, Lisa Immordino Vreeland, Malcolm Lightner, Padgett Powell, Mark Alice Durant and Bobby Doherty.
Editore: School of Visual Arts 2011
- Brossura
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 26,70
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover slipcase contains softcover book still sealed in shrinkwrap; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Editore: School of Visual Arts 2009
- Rilegato
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 26,70
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover slipcase contains many 6 x 9 inch loose postcard images from the students; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Rilegato
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 52,15
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. Inspired by John Szarkowski's 1973 Looking at Photographs, and paying homage to the concept of the one hundred images and a page of text for each, Stephen Frailey now updates this classic with significant works of photography from early 80s to the present. Looking at Photography covers all…genres of photography, and through discussing the process of the individual works Frailey - as photographer, editor and educator - articlulates the themes and sensibilities of contemporary photography. The book is illustrated with major works by acclaimed artists such as Tina Barney, Jeff Wall, Steven Meisel, Nan Goldin, Helmut Newton, Martin Parr, Tim Walker, Wolfgang Tillmans, among others. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Ericka Beckman, Stephen Frailey, Noelle Hoeppe, David Robbins Nature Morte June 1 Exhibition invite postcard
Ericka Beckman, Stephen Frailey, Noelle Hoeppe, David Robbins
Editore: Nature Morte nd
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Exhibition invite with Stephen Frailey image on front, 4 x 4 inches; very good condition; an unmailed copy.

- Rilegato
Da: Prestige Books, Buxton, DERBY, Regno UnitoPrestige Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 1 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 26,26
EUR 26,65 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili

- Rilegato
Da: Prestige Books, Buxton, DERBY, Regno UnitoPrestige Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 1 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 29,84
EUR 26,65 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Altre immaginiEditore: School of Visual Arts, New York City, New York, New York 2006
- Brossura
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 26,67
EUR 11,22 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Color pictorial paper over a heavy cardboard box, black spine with white lettering. Approx 100 color pictorial cards laid in. A portfolio of photos by the class of 2006 photography department. Includes students' names and contact information. VG. Minor wear to slipcase edge and edges of a couple cards, otherwise clean….
Editore: School of Visual Arts, New York City, New York, New York 2013
- Brossura
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 26,67
EUR 11,22 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: VG+ (Cards in shrinkwrap). Color pictorial paper over a heavy cardboard box; 100+ color pictorial cards laid in. A portfolio of photos by the class of 2013 photography department. Includes students' names and contact information.

- Rilegato
Da: Prestige Books, Buxton, DERBY, Regno UnitoPrestige Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 1 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 30,81
EUR 26,65 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili

Editore: Artists Space / The Committee for the Visual Arts, Inc. New York, NY 1984
- Brossura
Da: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.Specific Object / David Platzker
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 31,14
EUR 7,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 6 disponibili
80 pp.; 22.9 x 15.2 cm.; glue bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held May 31 - June 30, 1984. Organized by Linda Cathcart. Text by Linda Shearer, Susan Wyatt, and Linda Cathcart. Artists include Ericka Beckman, Gretchen Ben…der, Dara Birnbaum, Eric Bogosian, Jonathan Borofsky, Troy Brauntuch, Michael Brewster, Gary Burnley, Scott Burton, Michael Byron, Cynthia Carlson, James Casebere, Louisa Chase, Charles Clough, Arch Connelly, Marcia Dalby, Carroll Dunham, Nancy Dwyer, William Fares, R.M. Fischer, Hermine Ford, Stephen Frailey, Bobby G., Jack Goldstein, Don Gummer, David Haxton, Biff Henrich, Jenny Holzer, Rebecca Howland, Mel Kendrick, Jon Kessler, Jeff Koons, Barbara Kruger, Thomas Lanigan-Schmidt, Thomas Lawson, John Lees, Sherrie Levine, Robert Longo, Ree Morton, Matt Mullican, Nic Nicosia, Kevin Noble, Tom Otterness, Ken Pelka, Judy Pfaff, Ellen Phelan, Adrian Piper, James Pomeroy, Richard Prince, Walter Robinson, Tim Rollins, Ellen Rumm, Christy Rupp, David Salle, Cindy Sherman, Laurie Simmons, Charles Simonds, Michael Smith, Philip Smith, Ted Stamm, Donald Sultan, John Torreano, Roger Welch, Yunque, and Michael Zwack. Very Good / Fine. Light dusting to covers. Contents clean and unmarked.

- Rilegato
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 52,28
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Editore: School of Visual Arts 2009
- Rilegato
Da: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, U.S.A.Ezekial Books, LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 35,55
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Highlighting or underlining. Some Wear but overall very good condition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: monobooks, Waterford, MI, U.S.A.monobooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 31,14
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition 2000, first printing September 2000. Text in English and Italian. Published by Deskubre, Rome, Italy. Large softcover in French wraps without DJ as issued. Condition near fine, square tight and clean book, no edgewear, lower corner bumped, spine not creased…, no markings of any kind, no names, no underlinings no highlights, no bent page corners, not a reminder. Oblong 4to, 76 pages, illustrated throughout with full page plates.

- Rilegato
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 57,86
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 31,14
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover, 76 pages, in English and Spanish; very good condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Rilegato
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 54,32
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 65,55
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Altre immaginiEditore: School of Visual Arts, New York City, New York 2011
- Rilegato
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 33,81
EUR 11,22 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. 85 loose, 9x6 bw & illustrated cards. grey, illustrated half-slipcase. color pictorial slipcase w/ spine printing. A nice set with varied artistic themes of young artists from New York's Visual School Of Arts. VG. top panel of cover slipcase has scratch & indentation; corner has slight chip/imperfection. cards appear…clean with some rubbed corners, overall sharp & nice.

- Rilegato
Da: Studibuch, Stuttgart, GermaniaStudibuch
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 12,79
EUR 62,30 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Sehr gut. 204 Seiten; 9788862087025.2 Gewicht in Gramm: 2.

- Rilegato
Da: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustraliaAussieBookSeller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 55,20
EUR 31,97 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. Inspired by John Szarkowski's 1973 Looking at Photographs, and paying homage to the concept of the one hundred images and a page of text for each, Stephen Frailey now updates this classic with significant works of photography from early 80s to the present. Looking at Photography covers all…genres of photography, and through discussing the process of the individual works Frailey - as photographer, editor and educator - articlulates the themes and sensibilities of contemporary photography. The book is illustrated with major works by acclaimed artists such as Tina Barney, Jeff Wall, Steven Meisel, Nan Goldin, Helmut Newton, Martin Parr, Tim Walker, Wolfgang Tillmans, among others. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.