EUR 1,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 4,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Understanding Youth In Late Modernity This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing, 2007
ISBN 10: 0335215343 ISBN 13: 9780335215348
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Open University Press 01/04/2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 0335215343 ISBN 13: 9780335215348
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 4,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Museo de Arte Moderna de Bahia, Salvador, Brazil, 2000
ISBN 10: 156466080X ISBN 13: 9781564660800
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Museo de Arte Moderna de Bahia, Salvador, Brazil, 2000
ISBN 10: 156466080X ISBN 13: 9781564660800
Da: Hoosac River Books, Adams, MA, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. The cover has light edge wear and a lightly bumped corner. The pages are clean and unmarked.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Quiet in the Land, Inc., 2010
ISBN 10: 098416670X ISBN 13: 9780984166701
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 11,56
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Royal Academy of Arts/ Arts Council of Great Britain, London, 1978
ISBN 10: 0728701529 ISBN 13: 9780728701526
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Good. Bruno Pfäffli (Atelier Frutiger et Pfäffli), Arcueil, France (Designer); 'The Corn Sifters' (Cover) (illustratore). 288 pp. Tightly bound copy with moderate use. Clean text. Few page edges warped due to water stains.
EUR 17,67
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 18,87
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Museo de Arte Moderna de Bahia, Salvador, Brazil, 2000
ISBN 10: 156466080X ISBN 13: 9781564660800
Da: Hoosac River Books, Adams, MA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. A very nice copy. The pages are clean and unmarked. The binding is tight.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Museu de Arte Moderna da Bahia/D.A.P., Bahia, Salvador/New York, 2000
ISBN 10: 156466080X ISBN 13: 9781564660800
Da: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good +. 1st. 261pp.; HB white w/silver; fine condition w/clean,tight pgs. DJ white w/gray-photocovers; some rub. "The works exhibited at our institution are the result of intergrated actions and a common effort that is presenting the people of Salvador with a unique event of great beauty and real feeling." illus.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 9,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9781843922018.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Museo de Arte Moderna de Bahia, 2000
ISBN 10: 156466080X ISBN 13: 9781564660800
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover with dustjacket, 262 pages; in English and Spanish; as new condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Artists projects by: Janine Antoni, Rirkit Tiravanija, Cai Guo-Qiang, Chen Zhen, Larry Clark, Leonardo Drew, Vik Muniz, Doris Salcedo, Kara Walker, Nari Ward, and many others. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: State University of New York Pre, 1995
ISBN 10: 079142538X ISBN 13: 9780791425381
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 27,02
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: State University of New York Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 079142538X ISBN 13: 9780791425381
Da: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Used, like new. Like new. Large purple and pink softcover, 1995, SUNY Press. No marks or writing. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Editore: Novello and Company, 1950
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 36 pages. F Bonavia "Alan Kirby" / Alec Hodsdon "On Buying a Square Piano" / Alec Strahan "Les Jeunesses Musicales de France" / Cynthia Jolly "Christmas Week in Naples" / Peter Gradenwitz "Music in Israel" (M13).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: State University of New York Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 079142538X ISBN 13: 9780791425381
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New. pp. 224.
EUR 3,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 80 pages. Pooh thinks that if you are going after honey you need to be quite fit. Climb ing trees is good for you as long as there's honey at the end of the exertion. T his book encourages exercise with the proviso that we don't overdo it.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Quiet in the Land, Inc., 2010
ISBN 10: 098416670X ISBN 13: 9780984166701
Da: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1st edition. Hardbound no dust jacket. Minor fading to boards, otherwise very good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Museo de Arte Moderna da Bahia, 2000
ISBN 10: 156466080X ISBN 13: 9781564660800
Boards. Condizione: Fine in Very Good Dust Jacket. 4to, 259 pp., color plates. Jacket a bit handled and edgeworn.
EUR 29,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 29,87
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.