Lingua: Inglese
Editore: READER'S DIGEST, 1981
Da: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. Cover and spine are good with only mild shelf/rub wear. No dog-eared corners. Solid Binding. All pages intact and legible. Clean. No store stamps. --- --- CONTENTS: --- VERMILLION by Phyllis A. Whitney - TOTALED by Frances Rickett and Steven McGraw - IKE AND MAMIE by Lester & Irene David- THE DARK HORSE by Rumer Godden- FORTRESS by Gabrielle Lord. . .See photos for additional content. . .
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Mass Market Paperback - VG - Book is clean and tight with light wear.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. Ink mark on fly, spine creases, light edge and corner wear and shelf wear. Bit of age tanning to inside of covers.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- --- A brutal death --- and a lovely young girl stalked by terror. . .
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Doubleday, Doran & Co, 1965
Da: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Inner Sanctum Mystery FIRST EDITION. Near fine hardcover Book (No DJ) in excellent condition. .Bright clean square. No underlining.No notes.No remainder mark. Not bookclub.Not ex library. shelf 271.
Editore: Popular Library, 1964
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Popular Library, NY, 1964
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good to Very Good-. [1st printing] No date (1964 likely); #SP322. Cover art is uncredited. Creasing; lean; edgewear; tanning. Book.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Editore: The Reader's Digest Association, 1981
Da: Bookshop Baltimore, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: G. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Illustrated by Peter Fiore; Walter Rane; Ben Wohlberg; Mort Rosenfeld (illustratore). Clean book. Vol 5, 1981. DJ has stains, tears. Vermillion by Phyllis Whitney; Ike & Mamie: The Story of The General And His Lady by Lester David & Irene David; The Dark Horse by Rumer Godden; Fortress by Gabrielle Lord; totaled by Frances Rickett;
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Edgewear to the covers. Very mild page toning. Movie tie-in art. Based on the screenplay by Millard Lampell.
Editore: Popular Library, 1966
Da: Randall's Books, Cathedral City, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Popular Library, New York, 1966. Softcover, 126 pp. 1st edition. A mass market paperback with a movie tie-in, this story of a love triangle was made into a film starring Jennifer Jones, who is seen on the cover. Very good condition, light edge wear, the udersides of wraps are tanned.
Condizione: Good. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. Signed/Inscribed by author on front endpage. In protective mylar cover. (mystery).
Hard cover. An Inner Sanctum Mystery. There is a streak and some glue residue on the first free end page from a sticker that was removed, otherwise clean and unmarked. Very good in very good dust jacket.
Editore: popular library,, 1964
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. first PB. SP-322, very good -fine, reading crease mystery novel, paperback,
Editore: popular library,, 1965
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. first PB. SP-381, very good -fine, , reading crease mystery novel, paperback,
Editore: Popular Library, United States, 1966
Da: Joseph M Zunno, ROY, WA, U.S.A.
soft. Condizione: See Pic.
Editore: Popular Library, United States
Da: Joseph M Zunno, ROY, WA, U.S.A.
soft. Condizione: See Pic.
Editore: Popular Library SP322, U.S., 1963
Da: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 5,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Printing. Solid with a 2 inch corner crease on the top of the front cover and otherwise the covers show light wear.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. (mystery fiction, witnesses) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Paperback. first edition. fine, unread paperback,
Editore: Simon and Schuster, 1964
Da: Unique Books, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. 1st Edition. Reading copy.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Very good with very good dust jacket. Dust jacket is rubbed at spine tips, corners and some edges with a 1/2 inch tear at top front edge and a light damp stain at bottom front edge. 224 pages.
EUR 17,33
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 14,40
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
EUR 19,07
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Paperback. +. 9121 very good - fine, spine crease paperback,
Editore: Simon and Schuster, New York, 1963
Da: Pickwick Bookshop, Nyack, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First. Stated First Printing. Red Cloth with title, author and publisher in white on spine; Top edge in black. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book in Fine Condition. Dust Jacket in Very Good Condition. Dust Jacket has foxing on inside flaps. A 1/4" tear to the top front and a 1" chip/wear to the bottom front of the jacket.