Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 4,08
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 3,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1776787009. 4/21/2026 3:56:49 PM.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 4,08
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
EUR 15,99
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Vito Ciancimino - Don Vito da Corleone - spent forty years in the grip of death, mafia, politics, business deals and the secret service. Don Vito recounts years of previously censored contacts between politicians and the mafia - between the Italian State and the Cosa Nostra. The key witness is Massimo, his son, who has given his personal testament for the first time in which he recounts some of the most important events of Italy's recent history. If Roberto Saviano's Gomorra revealed the workings of the mafia system from street level, Don Vito tells us about the people who held the reins of power.
Da: WYEMART LIMITED, HEREFORD, Regno Unito
EUR 6,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fine.
EUR 4,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 4,20
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 18,08
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 15,86
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. The explosive biography of a Sicilian Mafia Don by his whistle-blowing son. Translator(s): Thompson, N. S. Num Pages: 352 pages. BIC Classification: 1DST; BTC. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 196 x 130 x 26. Weight in Grams: 330. . 2012. Paperback. . . . .
EUR 4,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 4,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condizione: New. The explosive biography of a Sicilian Mafia Don by his whistle-blowing son. Translator(s): Thompson, N. S. Num Pages: 352 pages. BIC Classification: 1DST; BTC. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 196 x 130 x 26. Weight in Grams: 330. . 2012. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
paperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 12,81
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 12,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Pizzini, veleni e cicoria. La mafia prima e dopo Provenzano This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Condizione: New.
EUR 23,42
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 12,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Editore: RIZZOLI, 1993
Da: Libreria Rita Vittadello, CAMPOSAMPIERO, PD, Italia
EUR 7,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloN. PAG. 229 - CARTONATO CON SOVRACOPERTA ILL. - OTTIMO.
EUR 12,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Muy bueno. : Este libro ofrece un relato revelador sobre la vida de Vito Ciancimino, conocido como 'Don Vito de Corleone', una de las figuras más influyentes y controvertidas de la política siciliana y nacional italiana tras la Segunda Guerra Mundial. A través del testimonio directo de su hijo, Massimo Ciancimino, la obra desvela cuatro décadas de relaciones secretas y pactos inconfesables entre el Estado italiano y la Cosa Nostra.La narrativa profundiza en episodios clave de la historia reciente de Italia, incluyendo las masacres de 1992, la captura de Totò Riina y la compleja red de conexiones que involucraba a políticos, servicios secretos y el crimen organizado. Es una crónica esencial para comprender los entresijos del poder y la mafia en Italia, apoyada en documentos originales y fotografías que aportan un valor histórico excepcional. EAN: 9789722044745 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia|Literatura y Ficción Título: Dom Vito Autor: Francesco La Licata| Massimo Ciancimino Editorial: Livros d'Hoje Idioma: pt Páginas: 328 Formato: tapa blanda.
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 16,11
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 16,11
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBrossura. Condizione: ottimo. Condizione sovraccoperta: quasi ottimo. prima edizione. Con la testimonianza di Anna e maria Falcone. "Credo che ognuno debba essere giudicato per ciò che ha fatto. Contano le azioni, non le parole.
Lingua: Italiano
Editore: FELTRINELLI, MILANO, 2010
Da: Cooperativa Sociale Insieme, Vicenza, VI, Italia
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloRilegato. Condizione: come nuovo. senza sovraccoperta. COME NUOVO.
Lingua: Italiano
Editore: Feltrinelli Editore, Milano, 2007
ISBN 10: 8807817039 ISBN 13: 9788807817038
Da: Cooperativa Sociale Insieme, Vicenza, VI, Italia
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBrossura. Condizione: quasi ottimo. L' autore ricostruisce le vicende salienti della vita di Giovanni Falcone.