Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Cover shows heavy wear and rubbing, name of former owner, spine partially detached. Pages are lightly tanned and clean.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 24,13
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 29,37
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Boosey & Hawkes, London, 1930
Da: Weathered Stone Books, Skreen, SLIGO, Irlanda
EUR 3,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloWraps. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No d/w. New Edition. 4pp; From Over the Rim of the Moon; Size: Folio. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Legare Street Press 2021-09-10, 2021
ISBN 10: 1015275923 ISBN 13: 9781015275928
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 12,57
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Legare Street Press 2021-09, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014755298 ISBN 13: 9781014755292
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 13,45
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Editore: John Murray, London, 1861
Da: Pensees Bookshop, Charleston, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: G-. Second Edition. Violet boards are rubbed and faded, gold embossed design is faded but legible, spine sunned, hinges are strong, pages clean, previous owner's plate and signature on the front endpapers, title page with engraving lightly foxed, frontispiece with sapia paper covering. Overall a strong reading copy but not in collectible condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Legare Street Press 2021-09, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014855667 ISBN 13: 9781014855664
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 14,61
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 33,82
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 29,25
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Leavitt and Allen, New York
Da: The Curiosity Book Shop, Hardwick, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good -. No Jacket. Original Cloth. Good-/No Jacket. Blindstamped cloth which was originally purple, but now irregularly sunned/discolored. No date, but introduction by "G.B." to first collection is dated 1844. Two volumes bound together under the title "Stories and Travels"-- "Evenings With the Old Story Tellers being a Choice Collection of Ancient Moral Tales, Etc." and "Life in Germany or A Visit to the Springs of Germany by 'An Old Man' in Search of Health." Cover extremities heavily rubbed, with slight loss to cloth at head/tail of spine. Cover cloth irregularly sunned, with much of the cloth in shades of beige, brown, and gold, with rectangular portion at rear and part of front cover still purple. Decorative gilt spine discolored but readable. Intermittent stains to covers. Inside covers show remnants of brown paper, probably former home-made dust jacket. Prior owner inkstamp and small inscription at upper margin of first chapter. Some foxing/brownstaining to few pages; interior otherwise clean and intact.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 30,11
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Blue boards with gilt seal stamped on cover and gilt seal and title stamped on spine. Gilt fore-edges. Boards show substantial surface wear and soiling. Edges are fairly intact. Bottom two corners bumped heavily. First two FFEPs have small chunk torn out at bottom corner. Remainder of text block including frontispiece is intact. Previous owner's signature at top of title page. Some light foxing throughout, otherwise clean.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Legare Street Press 2021-09, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014812496 ISBN 13: 9781014812490
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 17,85
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 31,80
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 32,57
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 25,94
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 37,59
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 30,19
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 38,47
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.