Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. 32 color, 166 B/W illustrations. The binding is tight, corners sharp. Text and images unmarked. The dust jacket shows light edge wear and rubbing, some delamination to rear panel, in a mylar cover. 160pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hong Kong University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 9622095135 ISBN 13: 9789622095137
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York Graphic Society, Boston, 1974
ISBN 10: 0821205862 ISBN 13: 9780821205860
Da: Treehorn Books, Santa Rosa, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good-. Illustrated by Bernard Lopez (illustratore). Dustjacket priceclipped, chipped at lower edge, and with several small spots. Endpages stained. ; B&W Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 160 pages.
EUR 9,58
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 88 pages. 4.00x0.19x6.00 inches. In Stock.
Da: Shalimar Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 11,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: New.
EUR 6,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Muy bueno. : Relatos riojanos es una colección de relatos cortos ambientados en la región de La Rioja, España. Publicado en 1995 por Diario La Rioja, este libro presenta una variedad de autores que exploran la cultura, las tradiciones y la vida cotidiana de la región a través de sus narraciones. Ideal para aquellos interesados en la literatura española contemporánea y en descubrir las historias que emanan de esta tierra. EAN: 9788492069514 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: Relatos riojanos Autor: Ignacio J. Angulo| Jorge Alacid| José Miguel Alonso Chavarri| Carmen Bustamante| F. Casis Arin| Francis Cillero| Raúl Eguizabal| Carmen Escuín| José Ignacio Foronda| Ricardo Galdamez| Pablo García Mancha| Pío García Tricio| Juanma González Zapatero| J.F. Hernández Lázaro| Javier Ibáñez| Javier de Iglesia| Marcelino Izquierdo Vozmediano| Iván López Meix| Paulino Lorenzo| Luis Martínez de Mingo| Desiderio C. Morga| Victoria Pérez Herreros| José Ramo| Alfonso Rubio| Bernardo Sánchez| Carlos Villar Flor Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 224 Formato: tapa blanda.
Editore: Musik Edition Europaton, 1960
Da: Versandantiquariat Ingo Lutter, Buchholz, Germania
EUR 7,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Deutliches Notenbild ohne Eintragungen.Zustand des Buches leichte Gebrauchs spuren (Lese spuren) Kanten leicht bestoßen 177 Deutsch 400g.
Editore: Editions Continental, Paris, 1943
Da: Bouquinerie "Rue du Bac", GOMMERVILLE, Francia
Prima edizione
EUR 4,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNon relié. Condizione: Très bon. Edition originale. Partition de "Quel beau jour, mon amour", chanson créée par Tino Rossi extraite du film "Mon Amour est près de toi" de Richard Pottier, catalogue de l'éditeur au dos. 4 p. Partition de musique.
Editore: Ëditions Menant-Quéro 0, Paris
Da: Bouquinerie "Rue du Bac", GOMMERVILLE, Francia
Prima edizione
EUR 4,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNon relié. Condizione: Très bon. WÜRTH (illustratore). Edition originale. Partition de "On danse à Mexico (Fiesta)", chanson créée par Georges Guétary, paroles de Jacques Potterat, musique de Francis Lopez. Quatre pages, partition et paroles complètes, catalogue de l'éditeur au dos du document. 4 p. Partition de musique.
Editore: Editions Selmer, Paris, 1943
Da: Bouquinerie "Rue du Bac", GOMMERVILLE, Francia
Prima edizione
EUR 4,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Très bon. WÜRTH (illustratore). Edition originale. Partition de "La Saint-Jean", chanson créée par Georges Guétary. Paroles de François Llenas et Francis Lopez, musique de Francis Lopez. Paroles complètes et partition. Couverture illustrée. Au dos, catalogue de l'éditeur. Partition de musique.
Editore: Editions Selmer, Paris, 1942
Da: Bouquinerie "Rue du Bac", GOMMERVILLE, Francia
Prima edizione
EUR 4,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Très bon. WÜRTH (illustratore). Edition originale. Partition de "Soir d'hiver", chanson créée par Armand Mestral. Paroles de François Llenas, musique de Guy Lafarge et Francis Lopez. Paroles complètes et partition. Couverture illustrée. Au dos, catalogue de l'éditeur. Partition de musique.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Bon. Livre reconditionné de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Refurbished library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Bon. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1987. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slightly creased cover. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1987. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 15,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 160 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.37 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Caribbean Review, San Juan, Puerto Rico, 1974
Da: Cream Petal Goods, New Paltz, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Fine and in lovely condition. Only flaw is mailing label to the back, This issue features: How To Be Independent, Interviewing Cabrera Infante, Revolutionary Cuban, Images of Haiti, Journey to Ixtlan, Puerto Rican Literature and more. Upgraded to First Class. 0.0 0.0.
Editore: Royalty., 1959
Da: BP02, LA FERTE MILON, Francia
Spartito
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Très bon. Up.4°(25 x 32 cm). Marco Polo : recueils 1 & 2. Maria-Flora : recueil 2. Each contains 3 arias. 10, 10, 11 p. PN : R 687-692, 642-644. Complete vocal scores never published.
Editore: SALABERT, 2002
ISBN 13: 9790048002517
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Schiffer Publishing Company, West Chester, PA, 1990
ISBN 10: 0887402275 ISBN 13: 9780887402272
Da: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Photographs by Bernard Lopez (illustratore). 2nd Edition. AN/NF, used hc, vii-xvi, 160pp. Black colored cloth over boards with white colored text on upper and spine; no defects. Color illustrated dust jacket with white and black colored text on upper and white text on spine; no chips or tears; lightly rubbed. Interior pages clean, unmarked. Binding is tight.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Editorial Planeta, S.A.; Zenith, 2009
ISBN 10: 849267816X ISBN 13: 9788492678167
Da: Agapea Libros, Malaga, MA, Spagna
EUR 11,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Massart, Francis (illustratore). Idioma/Language: Español. Encuadernación: Rústica Colección: Guías Prácticas *Más de 400 variedades descritas *Las setas aparecen clasificadas en comestibles y venenosas. *Mediante un sencillo y detallado sistema de fichas, el lector podrá identificar rápidamente más de 400 variedades de setas y champiñones características de Europa. *Información sobre el tamaño, la forma, el color y las particularidades esenciales de cada ejemplar. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla. Cartulina plastificada.
EUR 14,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. López Martín, José Antonio (illustratore). Idioma/Language: Español. "Sueños de invierno" es un reflejo de la época del jazz y los locos años veinte, una denuncia del sueño americano. Retrata el ascenso social del joven Dexter Green y su deseo por la hermosa Judy Jones. Fitzgerald publicó este cuento en 1922 en la revista Metropolitan. El propio autor lo describió como el primer borrador de "El gran Gatsby", su obra maestra. "Sueños de invierno" es un experimento logrado: las diferencias sociales, el valor del dinero, la búsqueda de la belleza y la quiebra de los ideales son los temas centrales de esta historia de amor y ambición, dramática y tierna, sarcástica y delicada, que Fitzgerald construyó con una prosa preciosista, que destila emoción, llena de sugerentes imágenes, pero también fresca, liviana, cínica y desencanta. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloRustica (tapa blanda). Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Nuevo. López Martín, José Antonio (illustratore). LIBRO.
Lingua: Spagnolo
ISBN 10: 8490508119 ISBN 13: 9788490508114
Da: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 5,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Como nuevo. : Este libro, titulado 'Adolescentes 2013, Hacia Una Correcta Formación y Autonomía en el Consumo', es un estudio sobre cómo los adolescentes asimilan y responden a las transformaciones en la sociedad. Escrito por Francis Blasco López y Teresa Pintado Blanco, el libro explora la formación y autonomía de los adolescentes en el contexto del consumo. Con 146 páginas, este libro ofrece una visión profunda sobre la juventud y su relación con el mundo moderno. EAN: 9788490508114 Tipo: Libros Título: Adolescentes 2013, Hacia Una Correcta Formación y Autonomía en el Consumo Autor: Francis Blasco López| Teresa Pintado Blanco Idioma: es Páginas: 146.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hong Kong University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 9622095135 ISBN 13: 9789622095137
Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno Unito
EUR 10,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. The books cover is in very good condition with wear such as scuffs and scratches, other wise the content is in very good condition.
Condizione: Fine. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 8 (weekend SALE item)* CD in original jewel case with original insert. Disc is LIKE new, case shows only faint wear. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 22,21
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Like New. Item is in like new condition.
EUR 23,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 118 pages. Spanish language. 9.00x6.00x0.27 inches. In Stock.
EUR 3,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: fine. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.
EUR 14,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa blanda. Condizione: Nuevo. López Martín, José Antonio (illustratore).