paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Francis Frith Collection, 2006
ISBN 10: 184589149X ISBN 13: 9781845891497
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 11,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Leamington Spa (Town and City Memories) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 16,74
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Francis Frith Collection 20/07/2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 184589149X ISBN 13: 9781845891497
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 11,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 16,28
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 16,28
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 18,04
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 20,55
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: E. & S. Livingstone, 1940
Da: Gwyn Tudur Davies, Aberystwyth, Regno Unito
EUR 5,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. Pbk, 77 pages : illustrations ; 11 cm. 43rd ed. Covers tanned o/w a clean unmarked copy in good condition.[First aid in illness and injury ; Handbooks, manuals, etc] h2192.
Editore: spartan books, 1973
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. first edition. 1034 very good, faint crases paperback,
EUR 18,71
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Legare Street Press 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1021873519 ISBN 13: 9781021873514
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Recidivism: Habitual Criminality, And Habitual Petty Delinquency: A Problem In Sociology, Psycho-pathology And Criminology. Book.
EUR 20,05
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 25,02
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Corgi Books A Division Of Transworld Publishers Ltd, Ealing, London, 1982
ISBN 10: 055211880X ISBN 13: 9780552118804
Da: Gates Past Books Inc., NY, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Ealing, London: Corgi Books A Division Of Transworld Publishers Ltd, 1982. Binding tight, wraps show wear (see scan). Light, expected page tone, small bookseller stamp top edge. Wear noted, still, a Tight, Very Good copy of this First, and Only Printing. First Edition/First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Full Page Plates. 12mo - 7" tall.
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The story of western occultism from the middle ages to the present day.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Central Board for Conscientious Objectors, 1946
Da: Tilly's Bookshop (Eleven30 Group Ltd), Warrington, MER, Regno Unito
EUR 7,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardcover in very good condition. Front and back external hardcovers are in very good condition. External hardcover has evidence of rubbing and bumping on corners, tanning on edges. Spine has evidence of rubbing, bumping on the top and bottom of spine. Front and back internal hardcover in good condition. Internal hardcovers have evidence of tanning and spotting. Internal pages are in very good condition. Some slight spotting on first few front and back pages. Handwritten inscription on front internal page. Some pencil markings on front page and margins of some internal pages. Small corner bends pages 3 to page 20. Pages are clean with slight tanning. External page edges in very good condition some spotting. 24pp Overall in very good condition for age of the book.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 17,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 33,60
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 12,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Worn but good reading copy.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 17,72
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 21,63
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Francis, Dennis (illustratore). In.
paperback. Condizione: Good. General shelf/ handling wear to the cover and pages. Some tanning/ foxing to the pages and/or page edges.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 18,03
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 20,29
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 33,37
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.